Regatta Entry List - 2020 Round 2, Miami

Regatta Registrations:Hempel World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami
(19 Jan 2020 ~ 25 Jan 2020)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
470 Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
ARG ARG 87 Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGTD1 Tomas DIETRICH Approved
AUS AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan Approved
AUT AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr Approved
AUT AUT 17 Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 416 Helm CANJY5 Joshua Yale Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANMM50 Michael Montagnese Approved
CAN CAN 87 Helm CANLR2 Luke Ramsay Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANHL1 Hunter Lowden Approved
CAN CAN 76 Helm CANJC33 Jacob Chaplin-Saunders Accepted Incomplete  
Crew CANOB1 Oliver Bone Unconfirmed  
CUB Helm CUBNM2 Nelido Manso López Pending Unconfirmed                    
ESP ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz Approved
FRA FRA 27 Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion Approved
GBR GBR 4 Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRCG29 Chris Grube Approved
GER GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth Approved
GER GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted Approved
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra Approved
GER GER 66 Helm GERLB33 Leopold Brandl Accepted Incomplete
GRE GRE 10 Helm GREVP3 Vasilis Papoutsoglou Accepted Under Review
Crew GREJO1 Ioannis Orfanos Approved
GRE GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Incomplete              
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis Unconfirmed              
HUN HUN 1 Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Accepted Approved
Crew HUNZG2 Zsombor Gyapjas Approved
ISR ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari Approved
ITA ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted Approved
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo Approved
ITA ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò Unconfirmed
JPN JPN 20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono Unconfirmed
JPN JPN 83 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN31 Taiyo Nakamura Incomplete
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Under Review
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura Approved
MEX MEX11 Helm MEXAG9 Alfonso García Bringas Accepted Incomplete            
MEX MEX 27 Helm MEXCR2 Carlos Romero Accepted Approved
Crew MEXBA1 Bruno Acierno Approved
MEX MEX 11 Helm MEXHG1 Hector Guzman Accepted Incomplete
Crew MEXJG3 Jerónimo Guzman Approved
RUS RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov Unconfirmed
SUI SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart Approved
SWE SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted Approved
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström Approved
TUR TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar Approved
USA USA 1 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted Incomplete
Crew USADH5 David Hughes Approved
USA USA 1828 Helm USALM73 Lachlain McGranahan Accepted Approved
Crew USADM213 Declan McGranahan Approved
Total: 33

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
ARG ARG 48 Helm ARGFO1 Facundo Olezza Accepted Incomplete
AUS Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Pending Unconfirmed                  
BER BER 9 Helm BERRE1 Rockal Evans Accepted Approved
BRA Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Pending Unconfirmed                  
BRA BRA 44 Helm BRAFV11 Fabiano Vivacqua Jr. Accepted Approved
CRO Helm CROMV2 Milan Vujasinovic Pending Unconfirmed                  
CUB Helm CUBLS1 Luis Mario Suarez Manso Pending Unconfirmed                  
CZE Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPJC70 Joan Cardona Mendez Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPAM21 Alex Muscat Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERPK18 Phillip Kasueske Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERMK35 Max Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed                  
GRE Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Pending Unconfirmed                  
HUN Helm HUNZB1 Zsombor Berecz Pending Unconfirmed                  
MEX MEX 181615 Helm MEXJP4 Juan Perez Soltero Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 3 Helm MEXAP5 Alejandro Perez Ontiveros Accepted Approved
MEX Helm MEXSP1 Santiago Perez Soltero Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Pending Unconfirmed                  
NOR Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Pending Unconfirmed                  
NZL Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Pending Unconfirmed                  
NZL Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLPK6 Piotr Kula Pending Unconfirmed                  
SLO Helm SLOLO1 Liam Orel Pending Unconfirmed                  
SUI Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Pending Unconfirmed                  
SWE Helm SWEJP9 Johannes Pettersson Pending Unconfirmed                  
TUR Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Pending Unconfirmed                  
UKR UKR 573 Helm UKRGP1 Georgii Paches Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 91 Helm USALM60 Luke Muller Accepted Approved
USA Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 1000 Helm USASS155 Stephen Smeulders Accepted Approved
USA USA 32 Helm USACH25 Charles Heimler Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 701 Helm USADM109 Dave Martin Accepted Incomplete
VEN VEN 1 Helm VENGA2 Gabriel Aguilera Accepted Incomplete  
Total: 39

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
ANT Helm ANTJM1 Jules Mitchell Pending Unconfirmed                  
ANT ANT 165456 Helm NEDDS15 Daniel Smit Accepted Incomplete
ARG ARG 213387 Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Accepted Incomplete
ARG Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Pending Unconfirmed                  
ARU ARU 205411 Helm AHOTV1 Tijn van der Gulik Accepted Incomplete
BAR BAR 160107 Helm BARSG1 Scott Gittens Accepted Incomplete
BER BER 209338 Helm BERMS8 Malcolm Benn Smith Accepted Incomplete
BER Helm BERFW1 F. Stephen West Pending Unconfirmed                  
BRA Helm BRAGP13 Guilherme Perez Pending Unconfirmed                  
BRN BRN 212489 Helm BRNAJ1 Abdulla Janahi Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 211542 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 214917 Helm CANHM10 Hugh Macrae Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 178611 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 216263 Helm CANFW3 Forrest Wachholz Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 214514 Helm CANLR8 Luke Ruitenberg Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 215019 Helm CANLB20 Liam Bruce Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 208550 Helm CANMM38 Matti Muru Accepted Under Review
CAN CAN 210644 Helm CANJJ18 James Juhasz Accepted Approved
CAN Can206719 Helm CANNC10 Noah Collinson Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 216284 Helm CANNS14 Norman Struthers Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 212612 Helm CANJN2 Justin Norton Accepted Approved
CAY CAY 206160 Helm CAYJJ1 Jesse Jackson Accepted Incomplete
ESA ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 215311 Helm ESPJB21 Joaquín Blanco Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 214433 Helm ESPGF7 Guillermo Flores Martin Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 212480 Helm ITAEL25 Edoardo Libri Accepted Incomplete
IVB IVB 208841 Helm IVBTL1 Thad Lettsome Accepted Incomplete
LCA LCA 214113 Helm LCALC1 Luc Chevrier Accepted Incomplete
MEX MEX 213173 Helm MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 200591 Helm MEXAE2 Adrian Elizondo Garza Accepted Incomplete
MEX MEX 200592 Helm MEXRE4 Roberto Elizondo Garza Accepted Incomplete
MEX MEX 200374 Helm MEXGB1 Gerardo Benitez Accepted Approved
PER PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted Incomplete
THA THA 211027 Helm THACP5 Chusitt Punjamala Accepted Incomplete
TTO TTO 184116 Helm TRIAL1 Andrew Lewis Accepted Approved
USA USA 171880 Helm USASS276 Steven Schwartz Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 211822 Helm USAPD88 Paul Didham Accepted Approved
USA USA194236 Helm GERDE12 Daniel Escudero Accepted Approved
USA USA 184509 Helm USACE43 Christian Ehrnrooth Accepted Incomplete  
USA Helm USAFM33 Ford McCann Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 212597 Helm USACY12 Caleb Yoslov Accepted Incomplete  
USA 212616 Helm USALS104 Lucas Sawin Accepted Incomplete      
USA Helm USAAZ13 Asher Zittrer Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 199567 Helm USANS57 Nicholas Sessions Accepted Incomplete  
USA USA 210869 Helm USAJG167 James Golden Accepted Incomplete
VEN Ven 213065 Helm VENAB4 Andres Boccalandro Accepted Incomplete
Total: 46

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
CHN Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNKB1 Kun Bi Pending Unconfirmed                  
CUB CUBAC1 Helm CUBAC1 Alejandro Fernández Accepted Incomplete  
CYP Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Pending Unconfirmed                  
DOM DOM 03 Helm DOMSP1 Samuel Perez Hults Accepted Incomplete
ESP Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRATL41 Titouan Le Bosq Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRMB124 Mathew Barton Pending Unconfirmed                  
HKG Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Pending Unconfirmed                  
HKG Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRYC2 Yoav Cohen Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Pending Unconfirmed                  
KOR KOR 1 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Incomplete
KOR Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Pending Unconfirmed                  
LTU LTU 1 Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Accepted Incomplete
MEX MEX 11 Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Accepted Approved
MEX Helm MEXDM2 David Mier y Teran Accepted Unconfirmed                  
MEX Helm MEXJV8 Juan Bosco Varela Barba Pending Unconfirmed                  
MEX Helm MEXCH1 Cristobal Hagerman Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDSH7 Sil Hoekstra Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Pending Unconfirmed                  
NOR Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLMK44 Maciej Kluszczyński Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSAA8 Aleksandr Askerov Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 11 Helm USAPP41 Pedro Pascual Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 08 Helm USABB6 Ben Barger Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 96 Helm USAAT46 Alexander Temko Accepted Approved
Total: 47

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
AUS AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Unconfirmed
ESP Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Unconfirmed                    
ESP Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Unconfirmed                    
FRA FRA 9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz Approved
GER GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted Approved
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort Approved
GER GER 20 Helm GERTD14 Theres Dahnke Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERBW8 Birte Winkel Approved
GRE GRE 216 Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Accepted Incomplete
Crew GRERK2 Rafailina KLONARIDOU Unconfirmed
ITA ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Under Review
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini Approved
ITA Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete  
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso Approved  
NZL NZL 75 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Accepted Approved
Crew NZLBR1 Brianna Reynolds-Smith Approved
POL POL 11 Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTJO3 Jolanta Ogar Unconfirmed
SLO SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted Incomplete
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol Approved
USA USA 1810 Helm ISVNB1 Nikole Barnes Accepted Approved
Crew USALD21 Lara Dallman-Weiss Approved
USA USA 1836 Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Cabot Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNB2 Nora Brugman Approved
USA USA 1824 Helm USACC204 Carmen Cowles Accepted Approved
Crew USAEC72 Emma Cowles Approved
Total: 15

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
ARU ARU 206719 Helm AHOPV1 Philipine Van Aanholt Accepted Approved
BRA BRA 204587 Helm BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 182662 Helm CANIB5 Isabella-Anna Bertold Accepted Incomplete
CAY 238215 Helm CAYAR1 Allena Rankine Accepted Incomplete      
CUB Helm CUBSC2 Sanlay Castro Pending Unconfirmed                  
ECU Ecu 188770 Helm ECURA4 Rafaela Arteaga Accepted Incomplete  
EGY EGY210798 Helm EGYKM1 Khouloud Mansy Accepted Incomplete
GRE 214958 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted Approved
GRE GRE 216184 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted Incomplete
IND IND 195372 Helm INDNK4 Nethra Kumanan Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 216717 Helm ITAMT51 Matilda Talluri Accepted Under Review
LAT LAT 216188 Helm LATEK2 Estere Kumpina Accepted Approved
LCA LCA 184402 Helm LCASD1 Stephanie Devaux-Lovell Accepted Incomplete
LTU LTU 215243 Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Accepted Approved
MEX 200614 Helm MEXEO1 Elena Oetling Accepted Incomplete
MEX Helm MEXSP2 Sofia Ximena Palacios Pending Unconfirmed                  
PER PER 182332 Helm PERPS1 Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez Accepted Incomplete
PUR PUR 195893 Helm PURSP1 Sylvette M. Perez Figueroa Accepted Incomplete  
ROU ROU 215832 Helm ROUEB1 Ebru Bolat Accepted Approved
RUS 212191 Helm RUSVL13 Valeriya Lomatchenko Accepted Incomplete
TTO TTO 075070 Helm TRIKA2 Kelly-Ann Arrindell Accepted Incomplete
URU URU 216142 Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 184454 Helm USAER45 Erika Reineke Accepted Approved
USA USA 212125 Helm USAKM167 Kelly McMurray Accepted Incomplete  
USA USA 208413 Helm USAKH101 Kaitlyn Hamilton Accepted Incomplete
USA Helm USASY13 Sarah Young Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 26

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
ARG Helm ARGMT11 Maria Tejerina Mackern Pending Unconfirmed                  
BRA Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Pending Unconfirmed                  
BRA Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Pending Unconfirmed                  
CAN CAN17 Helm CANNG1 Nikola Girke Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 24 Helm CANOM1 Olivia Mew Accepted Approved
CHN Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNXJ6 Xueling Jin Pending Unconfirmed                  
CUB Helm CUBNA1 Neyaris Avila Pascual Accepted Incomplete  
DEN Helm DENLB6 Lærke BUHL-HANSEN Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPMB2 Blanca Manchon Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPMA13 Marina Alabau Neira Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Pending Unconfirmed                  
HKG Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Pending Unconfirmed                  
HKG Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Pending Unconfirmed                  
HKG Helm HKGSC5 Wing Chi Sandy Choi Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted Incomplete
JPN Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Pending Unconfirmed                  
MEX MEX 9 Helm MEXDV4 Demita Vega de Lille Accepted Approved
MEX Helm MEXJJ1 Jessica Jasso Accepted Unconfirmed                  
MEX MEX 28 Helm MEXMA3 Mariana Aguilar Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 68 Helm MEXCO1 Cristina Ortiz Vivas Accepted Approved
NED Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDSW5 Sara Wennekes Pending Unconfirmed                  
PER Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLSK4 Kamila Smektala Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLKL12 Karolina Lipińska Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Pending Unconfirmed                  
THA Helm THASK5 Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam Pending Unconfirmed                  
TUR Helm TURDU3 Dilara Uralp Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm USAFH8 Farrah Hall Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm USACB202 Carolina Mendelblatt Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 54

470 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Medical History / Permission Payment MNA Endorsement Insurance Details
BRA Helm BRAPC26 Pedro Corrêa Pending Unconfirmed                    
CAN CAN 611 Helm CANRS18 Rachel Spinelli Accepted Approved
Crew CANIW7 Ian Woodbury Approved
GBR Helm GBRVH7 Vita Heathcote Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 1819 Helm USATB165 Taft Buckley Accepted Approved
Crew USALS105 Laura Slovensky Approved
USA USA 1834 Helm USARB120 Rachel Bryer Accepted Approved
Crew USATB148 Trevor Bornarth Approved
USA Helm USAEB118 Emily Bornarth Pending Unconfirmed                    
Total: 6

Antigua (ANT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men Helm ANTJM1 Jules Mitchell Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men ANT 165456 Helm NEDDS15 Daniel Smit Accepted Incomplete

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men ARG 87 Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGTD1 Tomas DIETRICH approved
Finn Men ARG 48 Helm ARGFO1 Facundo Olezza Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ARG 213387 Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ARGMT11 Maria Tejerina Mackern Pending Unconfirmed                    

Aruba (ARU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men ARU 205411 Helm AHOTV1 Tijn van der Gulik Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women ARU 206719 Helm AHOPV1 Philipine Van Aanholt Accepted approved

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan approved
Finn Men Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Unconfirmed

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted approved
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr approved
470 Men AUT 17 Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted Incomplete

Bahrain (BRN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men BRN 212489 Helm BRNAJ1 Abdulla Janahi Accepted Incomplete

Barbados (BAR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men BAR 160107 Helm BARSG1 Scott Gittens Accepted Incomplete

Bermuda (BER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Finn Men BER 9 Helm BERRE1 Rockal Evans Accepted approved
Laser Men BER 209338 Helm BERMS8 Malcolm Benn Smith Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men Helm BERFW1 F. Stephen West Pending Unconfirmed                  

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Finn Men Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men BRA 44 Helm BRAFV11 Fabiano Vivacqua Jr. Accepted approved
Laser Men Helm BRAGP13 Guilherme Perez Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women BRA 204587 Helm BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Mixed Helm BRAPC26 Pedro Corrêa Pending Unconfirmed                  

British Virgin Islands (IVB)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men IVB 208841 Helm IVBTL1 Thad Lettsome Accepted Incomplete

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men CAN 416 Helm CANJY5 Joshua Yale Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANMM50 Michael Montagnese approved
470 Men CAN 87 Helm CANLR2 Luke Ramsay Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANHL1 Hunter Lowden approved
470 Men CAN 76 Helm CANJC33 Jacob Chaplin-Saunders Accepted Incomplete  
Crew CANOB1 Oliver Bone Unconfirmed  
Laser Men CAN 211542 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted approved  
Laser Men CAN 214917 Helm CANHM10 Hugh Macrae Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men CAN 178611 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men CAN 216263 Helm CANFW3 Forrest Wachholz Accepted approved  
Laser Men CAN 214514 Helm CANLR8 Luke Ruitenberg Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men CAN 215019 Helm CANLB20 Liam Bruce Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men CAN 208550 Helm CANMM38 Matti Muru Accepted under review  
Laser Men CAN 210644 Helm CANJJ18 James Juhasz Accepted approved  
Laser Men Can206719 Helm CANNC10 Noah Collinson Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men CAN 216284 Helm CANNS14 Norman Struthers Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men CAN 212612 Helm CANJN2 Justin Norton Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women CAN 182662 Helm CANIB5 Isabella-Anna Bertold Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women CAN17 Helm CANNG1 Nikola Girke Accepted approved  
RS:X Women CAN 24 Helm CANOM1 Olivia Mew Accepted approved  
470 Mixed CAN 611 Helm CANRS18 Rachel Spinelli Accepted approved
Crew CANIW7 Ian Woodbury approved

Cayman Islands (CAY)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men CAY 206160 Helm CAYJJ1 Jesse Jackson Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women 238215 Helm CAYAR1 Allena Rankine Accepted Incomplete      

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
RS:X Men Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CHNKB1 Kun Bi Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNXJ6 Xueling Jin Pending Unconfirmed

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm CROMV2 Milan Vujasinovic Pending Unconfirmed

Cuba (CUB)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission
470 Men Helm CUBNM2 Nelido Manso López Pending Unconfirmed                
Finn Men Helm CUBLS1 Luis Mario Suarez Manso Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Men CUBAC1 Helm CUBAC1 Alejandro Fernández Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women Helm CUBSC2 Sanlay Castro Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Women Helm CUBNA1 Neyaris Avila Pascual Accepted Incomplete

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
RS:X Men Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Pending Unconfirmed

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Pending Unconfirmed

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
RS:X Women Helm DENLB6 Lærke BUHL-HANSEN Pending Unconfirmed

Dominican Republic (DOM)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
RS:X Men DOM 03 Helm DOMSP1 Samuel Perez Hults Accepted Incomplete

Ecuador (ECU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission
Laser Radial Women Ecu 188770 Helm ECURA4 Rafaela Arteaga Accepted Incomplete

Egypt (EGY)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Radial Women EGY210798 Helm EGYKM1 Khouloud Mansy Accepted Incomplete

El Salvador (ESA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted Incomplete

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Pending Unconfirmed

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men FRA 27 Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion approved
Finn Men Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm FRATL41 Titouan Le Bosq Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women FRA 9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz approved
RS:X Women Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Pending Unconfirmed                    

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth approved
470 Men GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted approved
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra approved
470 Men GER 66 Helm GERLB33 Leopold Brandl Accepted Incomplete
Finn Men Helm GERPK18 Phillip Kasueske Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm GERMK35 Max Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted approved
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort approved
470 Women GER 20 Helm GERTD14 Theres Dahnke Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERBW8 Birte Winkel approved

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men GBR 4 Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRCG29 Chris Grube approved
Finn Men Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm GBRMB124 Mathew Barton Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Mixed Helm GBRVH7 Vita Heathcote Accepted Incomplete

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men GRE 10 Helm GREVP3 Vasilis Papoutsoglou Accepted under review
Crew GREJO1 Ioannis Orfanos approved
470 Men GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Incomplete              
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis Unconfirmed              
Finn Men Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women GRE 216 Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Accepted Incomplete
Crew GRERK2 Rafailina KLONARIDOU Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women 214958 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GRE 216184 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted Incomplete  

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
RS:X Men Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm HKGSC5 Wing Chi Sandy Choi Pending Unconfirmed

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men HUN 1 Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Accepted approved
Crew HUNZG2 Zsombor Gyapjas approved
Finn Men Helm HUNZB1 Zsombor Berecz Pending Unconfirmed                    

India (IND)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Radial Women IND 195372 Helm INDNK4 Nethra Kumanan Accepted approved

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari approved
RS:X Men Helm ISRYC2 Yoav Cohen Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Pending Unconfirmed                    

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted approved
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo approved
470 Men ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò Unconfirmed
Laser Men ITA 212480 Helm ITAEL25 Edoardo Libri Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted under review
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini approved
470 Women Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete  
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso approved  
Laser Radial Women ITA 216717 Helm ITAMT51 Matilda Talluri Accepted under review  
RS:X Women Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Pending Unconfirmed                    

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men JPN 20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono Unconfirmed
470 Men JPN 83 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
470 Men JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN31 Taiyo Nakamura Incomplete
470 Men JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted under review
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura approved
RS:X Men Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Pending Unconfirmed                    

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
RS:X Men KOR 1 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Pending Unconfirmed                  

Latvia (LAT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Radial Women LAT 216188 Helm LATEK2 Estere Kumpina Accepted approved

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
RS:X Men LTU 1 Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women LTU 215243 Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Accepted approved

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Sail Number Passport Emergency Contact Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men MEX11 Helm MEXAG9 Alfonso García Bringas Accepted Incomplete            
470 Men MEX 27 Helm MEXCR2 Carlos Romero Accepted approved
Crew MEXBA1 Bruno Acierno approved
470 Men MEX 11 Helm MEXHG1 Hector Guzman Accepted Incomplete
Crew MEXJG3 Jerónimo Guzman approved
Finn Men MEX 181615 Helm MEXJP4 Juan Perez Soltero Accepted approved  
Finn Men MEX 3 Helm MEXAP5 Alejandro Perez Ontiveros Accepted approved  
Finn Men Helm MEXSP1 Santiago Perez Soltero Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men MEX 213173 Helm MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Accepted approved  
Laser Men MEX 200591 Helm MEXAE2 Adrian Elizondo Garza Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men MEX 200592 Helm MEXRE4 Roberto Elizondo Garza Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men MEX 200374 Helm MEXGB1 Gerardo Benitez Accepted approved  
RS:X Men MEX 11 Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Accepted approved  
RS:X Men Helm MEXDM2 David Mier y Teran Accepted Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm MEXJV8 Juan Bosco Varela Barba Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm MEXCH1 Cristobal Hagerman Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women 200614 Helm MEXEO1 Elena Oetling Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm MEXSP2 Sofia Ximena Palacios Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women MEX 9 Helm MEXDV4 Demita Vega de Lille Accepted approved  
RS:X Women Helm MEXJJ1 Jessica Jasso Accepted Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women MEX 28 Helm MEXMA3 Mariana Aguilar Accepted approved  
RS:X Women MEX 68 Helm MEXCO1 Cristina Ortiz Vivas Accepted approved  

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm NEDSH7 Sil Hoekstra Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm NEDSW5 Sara Wennekes Pending Unconfirmed

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Finn Men Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women NZL 75 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Accepted approved
Crew NZLBR1 Brianna Reynolds-Smith approved

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Pending Unconfirmed

Peru (PER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women PER 182332 Helm PERPS1 Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Pending Unconfirmed                  

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Finn Men Helm POLPK6 Piotr Kula Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm POLMK44 Maciej Kluszczyński Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women POL 11 Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTJO3 Jolanta Ogar Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm POLSK4 Kamila Smektala Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm POLKL12 Karolina Lipińska Pending Unconfirmed                    

Puerto Rico (PUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission
Laser Radial Women PUR 195893 Helm PURSP1 Sylvette M. Perez Figueroa Accepted Incomplete

Romania (ROU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Medical History / Permission
Laser Radial Women ROU 215832 Helm ROUEB1 Ebru Bolat Accepted approved

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm RUSAA8 Aleksandr Askerov Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women 212191 Helm RUSVL13 Valeriya Lomatchenko Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Pending Unconfirmed                    

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Finn Men Helm SLOLO1 Liam Orel Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted Incomplete
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol approved

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz approved
Finn Men Helm ESPJC70 Joan Cardona Mendez Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm ESPAM21 Alex Muscat Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men ESP 215311 Helm ESPJB21 Joaquín Blanco Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ESP 214433 Helm ESPGF7 Guillermo Flores Martin Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ESPMB2 Blanca Manchon Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ESPMA13 Marina Alabau Neira Pending Unconfirmed                    

St Lucia (LCA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men LCA 214113 Helm LCALC1 Luc Chevrier Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women LCA 184402 Helm LCASD1 Stephanie Devaux-Lovell Accepted Incomplete

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted approved
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström approved
Finn Men Helm SWEJP9 Johannes Pettersson Pending Unconfirmed                    

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart approved
Finn Men Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Pending Unconfirmed                    

Thailand (THA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men THA 211027 Helm THACP5 Chusitt Punjamala Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women Helm THASK5 Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam Pending Unconfirmed                  

Trinidad And Tobago (TTO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men TTO 184116 Helm TRIAL1 Andrew Lewis Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women TTO 075070 Helm TRIKA2 Kelly-Ann Arrindell Accepted Incomplete

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar approved
Finn Men Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm TURDU3 Dilara Uralp Pending Unconfirmed                    

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men USA 1 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted Incomplete
Crew USADH5 David Hughes approved
470 Men USA 1828 Helm USALM73 Lachlain McGranahan Accepted approved
Crew USADM213 Declan McGranahan approved
Finn Men USA 91 Helm USALM60 Luke Muller Accepted approved  
Finn Men Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men USA 1000 Helm USASS155 Stephen Smeulders Accepted approved  
Finn Men USA 32 Helm USACH25 Charles Heimler Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men USA 701 Helm USADM109 Dave Martin Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men USA 171880 Helm USASS276 Steven Schwartz Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men USA 211822 Helm USAPD88 Paul Didham Accepted approved  
Laser Men USA194236 Helm GERDE12 Daniel Escudero Accepted approved  
Laser Men USA 184509 Helm USACE43 Christian Ehrnrooth Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Men Helm USAFM33 Ford McCann Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men USA 212597 Helm USACY12 Caleb Yoslov Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Men 212616 Helm USALS104 Lucas Sawin Accepted Incomplete        
Laser Men Helm USAAZ13 Asher Zittrer Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men USA 199567 Helm USANS57 Nicholas Sessions Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Men USA 210869 Helm USAJG167 James Golden Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men USA 11 Helm USAPP41 Pedro Pascual Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men USA 08 Helm USABB6 Ben Barger Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men USA 96 Helm USAAT46 Alexander Temko Accepted approved  
470 Women USA 1810 Helm ISVNB1 Nikole Barnes Accepted approved
Crew USALD21 Lara Dallman-Weiss approved
470 Women USA 1836 Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Cabot Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNB2 Nora Brugman approved
470 Women USA 1824 Helm USACC204 Carmen Cowles Accepted approved
Crew USAEC72 Emma Cowles approved
Laser Radial Women USA 184454 Helm USAER45 Erika Reineke Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women USA 212125 Helm USAKM167 Kelly McMurray Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Radial Women USA 208413 Helm USAKH101 Kaitlyn Hamilton Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm USASY13 Sarah Young Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm USAFH8 Farrah Hall Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm USACB202 Carolina Mendelblatt Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Mixed USA 1819 Helm USATB165 Taft Buckley Accepted approved
Crew USALS105 Laura Slovensky approved
470 Mixed USA 1834 Helm USARB120 Rachel Bryer Accepted approved
Crew USATB148 Trevor Bornarth approved
470 Mixed Helm USAEB118 Emily Bornarth Pending Unconfirmed                    

Ukraine (UKR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Finn Men UKR 573 Helm UKRGP1 Georgii Paches Accepted Incomplete

Uruguay (URU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Radial Women URU 216142 Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted Incomplete

Venezuela (VEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Finn Men VEN 1 Helm VENGA2 Gabriel Aguilera Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Ven 213065 Helm VENAB4 Andres Boccalandro Accepted Incomplete
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM