Regatta Entry List - 2019 World Cup Series Miami

Regatta Registrations:2019 World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami
(27 Jan 2019 ~ 03 Feb 2019)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 17 Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 87 Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGTD1 Tomas DIETRICH Approved
AUS Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUT AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr Approved
AUT AUT 17 Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted Incomplete  
Crew AUTTC2 Thomas Czajka Unconfirmed  
BRA Helm BRAHH3 Henrique Haddad Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNHL5 Hao Lan Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz Approved
ESP Helm ESPJR52 Jose Manuel Ruiz Sanchez Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPBO1 Onan Barreiros Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN Helm FINNL1 Niklas Lindgren Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes Unconfirmed
FRA FRA 27 Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion Approved
FRA Helm FRAPT17 Thomas Ponthieu Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAJD45 Jules Ducelier Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR GBR 55 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor Unconfirmed
GER GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted Incomplete  
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra Unconfirmed  
GER GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth Unconfirmed
GER Helm GERDG19 Daniel Göttlich Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERJW6 Jasper Wagner Pending Unconfirmed                  
GRE GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Incomplete
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis Approved
GRE GRE 10 Helm GREVP3 Vasilis Papoutsoglou Accepted Incomplete  
Crew GREJO1 Ioannis Orfanos Approved  
HUN HUN 1 Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Accepted Incomplete
Crew HUNZG2 Zsombor Gyapjas Approved
ISR ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted Approved
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari Approved
ISR ISR 10 Helm ISRMA6 Maor Abu Accepted Incomplete  
Crew ISRYR1 Yoav Rooz Unconfirmed  
ITA ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò Unconfirmed
ITA ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN7 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNAT11 Akira Takayanagi Unconfirmed
JPN JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted Approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura Approved
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Incomplete  
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura Unconfirmed  
JPN JPN 20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Approved
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono Approved
JPN JPN 8 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHT18 Takashi Hasegawa Unconfirmed
JPN Helm JPNSK15 Sho Kaminoki Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNKD4 Kosuke Demichi Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNRK6 Ryutaro Kawai Pending Unconfirmed                  
KOR Helm KORCK4 Chang ju Kim Pending Unconfirmed                  
KOR Helm KORDJ3 Dongwoon Jeong Pending Unconfirmed                  
MAS Helm MASMN1 Mohamad Faizal Norizan Pending Unconfirmed                  
NZL Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLMS28 Maciej Sapiejka Pending Unconfirmed                  
POR Helm PORDC11 Diogo Costa Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted Incomplete
SUI SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart Approved
SUI Helm SUIYM2 Yves Mermod Pending Unconfirmed                  
SUI Helm SUIDB3 David Biedermann Pending Unconfirmed                  
SWE SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted Incomplete
SWE SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted Incomplete
TUR TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete  
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar Approved  
UKR Helm UKRPM1 Pavlo Matsuyev Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 1 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted Approved
Crew USADH5 David Hughes Approved
USA Helm USAWR48 Wiley Rogers Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 54

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange Unconfirmed
AUS Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUT AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl Approved
BEL BEL 24 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers Unconfirmed
BRA Helm BRAMT13 Mário Tinoco Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHI Helm CHIBG2 Benjamin Jose Grez Pending Unconfirmed                  
CRO CRO 83 Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela Accepted Incomplete
Crew CROMF1 Mihovil Fantela Approved
DEN DEN 132 Helm DENML16 Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck Accepted Incomplete
DEN DEN 30 Helm DENJW1 Jonas Warrer Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENJP11 Jakob Precht Jensen Approved
DEN DEN 511 Helm DENMH9 Michael Hansen Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENML9 Mathias Lehm Sletten Unconfirmed
DEN Helm DENDN1 Daniel Nyborg Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENJS20 Joakim Salskov-Iversen Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENKM7 Klaes Meier-Andersen Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP ESP 46 Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPAA11 Arturo Alonso Tellechea Approved
ESP ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted Incomplete
ESP Helm ESPLB3 Luis Bugallo Arriola Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN Helm FINVS2 Victor Silén Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA 14 Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Accepted Incomplete  
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech Approved  
FRA FRA 195 Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAEA7 Emile Amoros Unconfirmed
FRA FRA 655 Helm FRAEF14 Erwan FISCHER Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRACP31 Clément Péquin Unconfirmed
FRA FRA 180 Helm FRAHF16 Hugo Fedrigucci Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMG45 Martin Guez Unconfirmed
GBR GBR 6 Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSB31 Stuart Bithell Approved
GBR GBR 2 Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRFS6 Fynn Sterritt Approved
GBR GBR 360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas Approved
GBR GBR 284 Helm GBRMP63 Morgan Peach Accepted Approved
Crew GBRRH84 Rhos Hawes Approved
GER GER 3 Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERFG11 Fabian Graf Approved
GER GER 22 Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Accepted Approved
Crew GERAS58 Andreas Spranger Approved
GER GER 6 Helm GEREH2 Erik Heil Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERTP4 Thomas Ploessel Approved
GER GER 36 Helm GERNC1 Nils Carstensen Accepted Approved
Crew GERJF23 Jan Frigge Approved
GER GER 5 Helm GERJS28 Justus Schmidt Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERMB18 Max Boehme Approved
GRE Helm GREPK1 Panagiotis Kampouridis Pending Unconfirmed                  
IRL IRL 11 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Accepted Incomplete
Crew IRLSG10 Séafra Guilfoyle Unconfirmed
IRL Helm IRLSD16 Sean Donnelly Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA ITA 88 Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGT34 Gianmarco Togni Approved
JPN Helm JPNSF1 Shingen Furuya Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED NED 491 Helm NEDSH8 Scipio Houtman Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 194 Helm NEDBL3 Bart Lambriex Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 191 Helm NEDLV10 Lars van Stekelenborg Accepted Incomplete
NOR Helm NORTM9 Tomas Mathisen Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL POL 42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Accepted Incomplete
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski Approved
POL POL 19 Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Accepted Incomplete
SLO SLO 134 Helm SLOPJ1 Peter Janezic Accepted Incomplete  
Crew SLOSP8 Sebastian Prinčič Approved  
SUI SUI 10 Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUILC1 Lucien Cujean Approved
SWE Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan Pending Unconfirmed                  
THA THA 279 Helm THADW3 Don Whitcraft Accepted Incomplete
Crew THADW2 Dylan Whitcraft Approved
USA USA 126 Helm USANS20 Nevin Snow Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMA19 Maximiliano Agnese Unconfirmed
USA USA 28 Helm USAJR93 Judge Ryan Accepted Approved
Crew USAHH11 Hans Henken Approved
USA USA 41 Helm SUICR1 Christopher Rast Accepted Incomplete
Crew USATB97 Trevor Burd Unconfirmed
USA USA 311 Helm USAAM84 Andrew Mollerus Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAIM9 Ian MacDiarmid Approved
USA USA 141 Helm USAHM42 Harry Melges IV Accepted Incomplete
Total: 51

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 1 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted Under Review
AUS Helm AUSLG12 Lachlan Gilham Pending Unconfirmed                
AUT Helm AUTMS37 Moritz Spitzauer Pending Unconfirmed                
BRA BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Incomplete
BUL Helm BULAP1 Anastas Petrov Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN CAN 18 Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Accepted Incomplete  
CAN CAN 2 Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Accepted Incomplete
CAN Helm CANGS21 Gordon Stevens Pending Unconfirmed                
CHI Helm CHIAP1 Antonio Poncell Pending Unconfirmed                
CRO Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Pending Unconfirmed                
CUB Helm CUBLS1 Luis Mario Suarez Manso Pending Unconfirmed                
CYP Helm CYPPI1 Panagiotis Iordanou Pending Unconfirmed                
CZE CZE 5 Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Accepted Approved
CZE Helm CZEMM1 Michael Maier Pending Unconfirmed                
EST Helm ESTTT9 Taavi Valter Taveter Pending Unconfirmed                
FIN FIN 8 Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Accepted Approved
FIN Helm FINWM1 Waltteri Moisio Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA FRA 112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted Incomplete  
FRA Helm FRALH5 Laurent HAY Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRMB118 Markus Bettum Pending Unconfirmed                
GER GER 25 Helm GERMK35 Max Kohlhoff Accepted Incomplete
GER GER 259 Helm GERPK18 Phillip Kasueske Accepted Incomplete
GER Helm GERLH8 Lars Haverland Pending Unconfirmed                
GRE GRE 77 Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Accepted Incomplete
HKG Helm AUSJD17 James Dagge Pending Unconfirmed                
HUN Helm HUNEH2 Elemer Haidekker Pending Unconfirmed                
IRI Helm IRIAA1 Ahmad Ahmadi Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN Helm JPNYN10 Yuki Nishio Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN Helm JPNHK22 Hajime Kokumai Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN Helm JPNYH8 Yuji Fujimura Pending Unconfirmed                
NAM Helm NAMCH1 Constantin Hatzilambros Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 17 Helm POLPK6 Piotr Kula Accepted Incomplete
POL Helm POLAR8 ANDRZEJ ROMANOWSKI Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSMY3 Misha Yatsun Pending Unconfirmed                
SLO Helm SLOJO4 Jan OREL Pending Unconfirmed                
SRB Helm SRBTZ2 Tihomir Zakic Pending Unconfirmed                
SUI SUI 1 Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Accepted Incomplete  
SUI Helm SUITG2 Thomas Gautschi Pending Unconfirmed                
SVK Helm SVKMH5 Michal Hrivnák Pending Unconfirmed                
SWE SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Accepted Incomplete
SWE SWE 11 Helm SWEJP9 Johannes Pettersson Accepted Incomplete
TUR Tur 21 Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Accepted Incomplete
TUR TUR 35 Helm TURCA8 Can Akdurak Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 91 Helm USALM60 Luke Muller Accepted Approved
VEN Helm VENAL2 Andres Lage Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 46

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Boat Details
ARG Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Pending Unconfirmed                
ARG ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted Incomplete  
ARU Helm AHOTV1 Tijn van der Gulik Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted Incomplete  
AUS AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted Under Review  
AUS AUS 214418 Helm AUSFA3 Finn Alexander Accepted Under Review
BAR Helm BARSG1 Scott Gittens Pending Unconfirmed                
BEL BEL 202020 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 207173 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted Approved
BER BER 209338 Helm BERMS8 Malcolm Benn Smith Accepted Incomplete
BRA BRA 203766 Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Accepted Incomplete
BRA Helm BRALB6 Lucas Bueno Pending Unconfirmed                
BRN BRN 212489 Helm BRNAJ1 Abdulla Janahi Accepted Incomplete
BUL Helm BULIT3 Ivo Todorov Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 211542 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 213679 Helm CANHM10 Hugh Macrae Accepted Approved
CAN Helm CANLR8 Luke Ruitenberg Accepted Incomplete          
CAN CAN 208069 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted Incomplete  
CAN Can206719 Helm CANNC10 Noah Collinson Accepted Approved
CAN Helm CANNS14 Norman Struthers Pending Unconfirmed                
CHI CHI211888 Helm CHICS3 Clemente Seguel Accepted Incomplete
CHN Helm CHNJW6 Jianan Wu Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNYQ2 Yulong Qiu Pending Unconfirmed                
COL COL 208822 Helm COLAQ1 Andrey Quintero Accepted Approved
CRO Helm CROAC3 Alec Cvinar Pending Unconfirmed                
CZE Helm CZEBP3 Benjamin Prikryl Pending Unconfirmed                
ECU Ecu 188778 Helm ECUMD2 Matias Dyck Accepted Incomplete  
ESA ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 211440 Helm ESPJB21 Joaquín Blanco Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 211710 Helm ESPJR44 Joel Rodriguez Accepted Incomplete
ESP Helm ESPJR12 Jesus Rogel Sanchez Accepted Incomplete
ESP Helm ESPCR11 Carlos Rosello Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP ESP 213867 Helm ESPMC32 Món Cañellas Salas Accepted Incomplete
EST EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 214111 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted Approved  
FIN FIN215016 Helm FINFW1 Fredrik Westman Accepted Approved
FIN Helm FINAT7 Aleksi Tapper Pending Unconfirmed                
FIN Helm FINNL2 Nooa Henrik Laukkanen Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA FRA 213932 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 211863 Helm FRAMM33 Maxime Mazard Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 211921 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 211407 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted Approved
GBR Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 210139 Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 201481 Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 211110 Helm GBRJC153 Jack Cookson Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 214490 Helm GBRDW83 Daniel Whiteley Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 213719 Helm GBRSW88 Sam Whaley Accepted Incomplete
GER GER 191131 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted Under Review
GER GER 211432 Helm GERNW5 Nik Aaron Willim Accepted Incomplete
GRE GRE 212529 Helm GREDP19 Dimitris Papadimitriou Accepted Incomplete
GUA GUA 211981 Helm GUAJM2 Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero Accepted Incomplete
GUA GUA 182112 Helm GUAGS2 Gabriel Sanz Agero Accepted Approved
HKG Helm HKGMH3 Malik Hood Pending Unconfirmed                
IRL IRL 210254 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted Incomplete  
IRL IRL 210978 Helm IRLLG6 Liam Glynn Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 211955 Helm ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR202121 Helm ISROG4 Omer Golani Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 203658 Helm ISRMB2 Maor Ben Hrosh Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 214149 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Incomplete  
ITA ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 210210 Helm ITAMB92 Marco Benini Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 210766 Helm ITANV3 Nicolo Villa Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 214150 Helm ITAGP128 Gianmarco Planchestainer Accepted Incomplete
ITA Helm ITAGS101 Giovanni SACCOMANI Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAGM123 Giacomo Musone Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN JPN 208000 Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted Incomplete
JPN Helm JPNAH4 Ao HIGUCHI Pending Unconfirmed                
KOR KOR 195536 Helm KORJH2 Jeemin Ha Accepted Incomplete
LAT Helm LATRZ2 Ricards Toms Zvilna Pending Unconfirmed                
MEX MEX 213173 Helm MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Accepted Approved
MEX Helm MEXJP4 Juan Perez Soltero Pending Unconfirmed                
MNE MNE 208707 Helm MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic Accepted Approved
MNE Helm MNEIM1 Ilija Marković Pending Unconfirmed                
MON Helm MONJM1 Jeremy Moutout Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm NEDYH1 Yuri Hummel Accepted Incomplete            
NED NED 171111 Helm NEDNB4 Niels Broekhuizen Accepted Approved
NED NED 212650 Helm NEDDB9 Duko Bos Accepted Incomplete
NOR NOR 201111 Helm NORHT2 Hermann Tomasgaard Accepted Incomplete  
NOR Helm NORST5 Sigurd Tveit Pending Unconfirmed                
NZL NZL 214435 Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL 211585 Helm NZLTS5 Thomas Saunders Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL214437 Helm NZLGG34 George Gautrey Accepted Incomplete
PER PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 212955 Helm POLFC1 Filip Ciszkiewicz Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 209552 Helm POLTK5 Tadeusz Kubiak Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 212506 Helm POLDK3 Dawid Kania Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 211314 Helm POLJR10 Jakub Rodziewicz Accepted Incomplete
POR POR 202211 Helm POREM3 Eduardo Marques Accepted Approved
POR POR 212213 Helm PORSS1 Santiago Sampaio Accepted Incomplete  
POR Helm PORTP2 Tomás Pires de Lima Pending Unconfirmed                
QAT Helm QATWA1 Waleed Al Sharshani Pending Unconfirmed                
ROU Helm ROUTB1 Tarkan Bolat Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSDK26 Daniil Krutskikh Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS RUS 195737 Helm RUSDT5 Dmitry Tretyakov Accepted Incomplete
SEY Helm SEYRG1 Rodney Govinden Pending Unconfirmed                
SGP SGP 214067 Helm SINRL7 Ryan Lo Accepted Under Review
SLO SLO 213763 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Accepted Incomplete
SUI SUI 210211 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted Incomplete
SUI SUI 211515 Helm SUINR3 Nicolas Rolaz Accepted Approved
SUI Helm SUIAB15 Arthur Baudet Pending Unconfirmed                
SWE Swe213457 Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Accepted Incomplete  
SWE SWE211276 Helm SWEEB8 Emil Bengtson Accepted Incomplete
SWE SWE 211567 Helm SWEWK1 Wilhelm Kark Accepted Incomplete
SWE SWE 211279 Helm SWEAG5 Albin Gipperth Accepted Incomplete
THA Helm THACP5 Chusitt Punjamala Pending Unconfirmed                
TPE TPE 209749 Helm TPEGW1 Gerald Williams Accepted Incomplete
TTO TTO 184116 Helm TRIAL1 Andrew Lewis Accepted Incomplete
TUR TUR 207480 Helm TURAR1 Alp Rona Rodopman Accepted Incomplete
TUR Helm TURMD13 Mehmet Duran Dinç Pending Unconfirmed                
UKR Helm UKRVK5 Valeriy Kudryashov Pending Unconfirmed                
URU URU 212833 Helm URUIR1 Ignacio Rodriguez Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 160189 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted Incomplete  
USA USA210780 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Accepted Approved
USA USA 209071 Helm USAHM37 Henry Marshall Accepted Approved
USA USA 199796 Helm USAML56 Malcolm Lamphere Accepted Incomplete  
USA USA 211822 Helm USAPD88 Paul Didham Accepted Approved
USA USA 180521 Helm USAMZ13 Marek Zaleski Accepted Approved
USA USA 212130 Helm USAFM33 Ford McCann Accepted Approved
USA USA 211533 Helm USAPS104 Patrick Shanahan Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 199338 Helm USAMM228 Marshall McCann Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 210459 Helm USASR71 Scott Rasmussen Accepted Incomplete
Total: 122

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
BLR Helm BLRAJ1 Artem Javadav Pending Unconfirmed                
BLR Helm BLRMT1 Mikita Tsirkun Pending Unconfirmed                
BRA Helm BRABF7 Brenno Francioli Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNKB1 Kun Bi Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNZH2 Zhen Huang Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNJZ10 Jiaming Zhang Pending Unconfirmed                
CYP CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted Approved
CZE CZE 130 Helm CZEKL1 Karel Lavicky Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 260 Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP-4 Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Accepted Incomplete  
ESP ESP 8 Helm ESPJM6 Juan Manuel Moreno Vega Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 10 Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Accepted Incomplete              
FRA FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 3 Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRACB71 Camille Bouyer Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 60 Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 360 Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 983 Helm GBRMB124 Mathew Barton Accepted Incomplete
GBR Helm GBRBW6 Brian Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                
GRE GRE8 Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Accepted Incomplete  
GRE GRE 80 Helm GRELT10 Leonidas Tsortanidis Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 10 Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 6 Helm HKGCL5 Chun Ting Lee Accepted Incomplete
HUN Helm HUNBS14 Bence Santa Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 8 Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 11 Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 253 Helm ISRYC2 Yoav Cohen Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 60 Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted Incomplete  
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted Approved
JPN Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN Helm JPNJO3 Jun Ogawa Pending Unconfirmed                
KOR KOR 141 Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Accepted Incomplete
KOR KOR 1 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Incomplete  
LTU LTU 1 Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Accepted Incomplete
MEX MEX 11 Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Accepted Incomplete
MEX MEX 58 Helm MEXJV8 Juan Bosco Varela Barba Accepted Incomplete
MEX Helm MEXDM2 David Mier y Teran Pending Unconfirmed                
MLT Helm MLTMC3 Matthew Carey Pending Unconfirmed                
NED NED 25 Helm NEDSH7 Sil Hoekstra Accepted Incomplete
NOR NOR 7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Accepted Incomplete
NOR Helm NORAU1 Arthur Ulrichsen Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR Helm NOREF9 Endre Funnemark Pending Unconfirmed                
POL POL 82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted Incomplete  
POL POL 30 Helm POLMK44 Maciej Kluszczyński Accepted Incomplete  
POL POL 28 Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 182 Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS3 Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Accepted Incomplete
RUS Helm RUSMT6 Maxim Tokarev Pending Unconfirmed                
SUI SUI 36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted Under Review  
SWE Helm SWEJE2 Johan Ekstedt Pending Unconfirmed                
TPE Helm TPEHC1 Hao Hao Chang Pending Unconfirmed                
UKR Helm UKROT2 Oleksandr Tugaryev Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USAGN14 Geronimo Nores Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USACC106 Carson Crain Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 68

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
BRA Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHI CHI 2 Helm CHINH2 Nadja Horwitz Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHITG2 Trinidad Gonzalez Unconfirmed
CHN Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNJS5 Jinxiu Shi Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina Approved
ESP ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat Approved
FRA FRA 9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz Approved
FRA FRA 14 Helm FRAJP29 Jennifer Poret Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRACH19 Camille Hautefaye Approved
FRA FRA 19 Helm FRAPA25 Paola AMAR Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMR29 Marine Riou Unconfirmed
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter Approved
GBR GBR 1 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre Approved
GER GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted Incomplete  
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort Approved  
GER GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted Incomplete  
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß Unconfirmed  
GER GER95 Helm GERFO3 Fabienne Oster Accepted Incomplete
Crew UKRAK17 Anastasiya Winkel Approved
GRE GRE 216 Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Accepted Incomplete
Crew GRERK2 Rafailina KLONARIDOU Incomplete
ISR ISR 11 Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Accepted Approved
Crew ISRST5 Shahar Tibi Approved
ISR isr 311 Helm ISRGC2 Gil Cohen Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRNL2 Noa Lasry Unconfirmed
ISR Helm ISRLK5 Linoy Korn Accepted Incomplete
ITA ita 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso Approved
ITA ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Approved
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka Approved
JPN JPN 12 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNAK17 Ayano Kudo Approved
JPN 3 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted Incomplete  
Crew JPNCN2 Chika Nishidai Approved  
NED NED 1 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen Unconfirmed
POL POL 11 Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted Incomplete
SLO SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted Incomplete
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol Approved
SUI SUI 5 Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUISM14 Maja Siegenthaler Unconfirmed
SWE SWE 34 Helm SWEOB6 Olivia Bergström Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWELK8 Lovisa Karlsson Approved
TUR TUR 99 Helm TURBK13 Beste Kaynakcı Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 340 Helm ISVNB1 Nikole Barnes Accepted Incomplete  
Crew USALD21 Lara Dallman-Weiss Approved  
USA USA 95 Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Accepted Incomplete  
Crew ESPNB2 Nora Brugman Approved  
Total: 31

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Boat Details
ARG ARG 19 Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Accepted Incomplete  
Crew ARGMB24 Maria Branz Unconfirmed  
ARG Helm ARGLT3 Lucia Tamani Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS AUS 17 Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSAW33 Annie Wilmot Approved
AUS Helm AUSAS55 Amelia Stabback Accepted Incomplete                
AUS AUS 41 Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJR22 Jaime Ryan Approved
AUT AUT 100 Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted Incomplete
AUT AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted Incomplete  
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht Approved  
AUT AUT 24 Helm AUTLS3 Laura Schöfegger Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTAB5 Anna Boustani Approved
BRA BRA 12 Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAKK2 Kahena Kunze Unconfirmed
CAN CAN 25 Helm CANAT13 Alexandra Ten Hove Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANMM45 Mariah Millen Approved
CAN CAN 1818 Helm CANAS41 Audrey Staples Accepted Approved
Crew CANMG39 Madeline Gillis Approved
CAN Helm CANGL13 Georgia Lewin-LaFrance Pending Unconfirmed                  
CZE CZE 777 Helm CZEVZ2 Veronika Zivna Accepted Approved
Crew CZEKZ1 Katerina Zivna Approved
DEN DEN 7 Helm DENIB1 Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENMO2 Marie Thusgaard Olsen Approved
DEN DEN 49 Helm DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt Accepted Approved
Crew DENIN2 Iben Nielsby Christensen Approved
ESP ESP 21 Helm ESPPS19 Patricia Suárez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARUNV1 Nicole van der Velden Approved
ESP ESP 178 Helm ESPCM47 Carla Munté Carrasco Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPMM76 Marta Munté Carrasco Approved
ESP ESP 23 Helm ESPTE2 Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPPB22 Paula Barcelo Martin Approved
FIN FIN 14 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted Approved
Crew FINMW1 Mikaela Wulff Approved
FIN Helm FINRG4 Ronja Grönblom Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA 971 Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAAD53 Albane Dubois Incomplete
FRA FRA 13 Helm FRAJB7 Julie Bossard Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAAC66 Aude Compan Approved
GBR GBR 10 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey Unconfirmed
GBR GBR 28 Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted Incomplete
GER GER 9 Helm GERTL7 Tina Lutz Accepted Incomplete  
GER GER 55 Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Accepted Incomplete
NED NED69 Helm NEDDC4 Dewi Couvert Accepted Incomplete
NED Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Accepted Incomplete                
NOR NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted Incomplete  
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen Approved  
NZL NZL 8 Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLMM5 Molly Meech Approved
RUS Helm RUSAG15 Anastasia Shcheglova Pending Unconfirmed                  
SGP SGP 284 Helm SINKL3 Kimberly Lim Accepted Incomplete
Crew SINCL1 Cecilia Low Approved
SGP SGP 33 Helm SINGK1 Griselda Khng Accepted Incomplete
Crew SGPOC1 Olivia Chen Approved
SWE SWE 999 Helm SWEKW5 Klara Wester Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWERN3 Rebecca Netzler Approved
SWE Helm SWEVB4 Vilma Bobeck Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 50 Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea Approved
USA USA 548 Helm USAKS94 Kate Shaner Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 92 Helm USAPH79 Paris Henken Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAAT1 Anna Tobias Approved
Total: 38

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 212419 Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS208546 Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Accepted Incomplete
AUS Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS Helm AUSCI3 Casey Imeneo Accepted Incomplete              
BEL BEL 211552 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted Approved
BEL Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Pending Unconfirmed                
BLR BLR 209555 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete
BRA BRA 204587 Helm BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd Accepted Incomplete
BRA Helm BRAOG1 Odile Ginaid Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN CAN 214044 Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 182662 Helm CANIB5 Isabella-Anna Bertold Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 210105 Helm CANMD9 Maura Dewey Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 212631 Helm CANCV7 Coralie Vittecoq Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 207232 Helm CANCG20 Clara Gravely Accepted Incomplete
CHN Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Pending Unconfirmed                
CRO Helm CROEV1 Elena Vorobeva Accepted Incomplete
CYP CYP 213624 Helm CYPMM3 Marilena Makri Accepted Incomplete
DEN DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted Approved
DEN DEN 207195 Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Accepted Approved
DEN Helm DENSS12 Sofie Slotsgaard Pending Unconfirmed                
DEN Helm DENMN14 Michala Norsell Pending Unconfirmed                
DEN Helm DENJE6 Julie Erhardsen Pending Unconfirmed                
EGY Helm EGYKM1 Khouloud Mansy Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP ESP 210468 Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 211085 Helm ESPCP17 Cristina Pujol Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 212171 Helm ESPFR8 Fatima Reyes Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 211441 Helm ESPAM89 Ana Moncada Sánchez Accepted Incomplete
FIN FIN 212072 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 195578 Helm FINEP4 Erica Partanen Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 213854 Helm FRALC33 Louise Cervera Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 206297 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 211861 Helm FRAPM12 Pernelle Michon Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 206251 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 212783 Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 213972 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Accepted Incomplete
GBR Helm GBRDC96 Daisy Collingridge Pending Unconfirmed                
GER GER 212749 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted Incomplete
GER GER 210135 Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig Accepted Approved
GER GER 211211 Helm GERPK20 Pia Kuhlmann Accepted Approved
GER GER 211431 Helm GERLV4 Laura Bo Voss Accepted Approved
GER GER 211261 Helm GERJB68 Julia Buesselberg Accepted Approved
GRE GRE 212289 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted Under Review
GRE GRE 211052 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted Approved
GUA GUA 190816 Helm GUAIM1 Isabella Maegli Agüero Accepted Incomplete  
HUN HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Incomplete
ISL ISL 209966 Helm ISLHH1 Hulda Lilja Hannesdóttir Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 213891 Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 213434 Helm ITAVB40 Valentina Balbi Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted Incomplete  
ITA Helm ITAIF6 Isabella Filippo Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted Approved
KOR Helm KORJK32 Jia Kim Pending Unconfirmed                
LAT Helm LATAE1 Agija Ēlerte Pending Unconfirmed                
LTU LTU 210496 Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Accepted Approved
MAS Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Pending Unconfirmed                
MAS MAS 193112 Helm MASKM1 Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy Accepted Incomplete
MEX Helm MEXEO1 Elena Oetling Accepted Incomplete    
MEX MEX 208757 Helm MEXAM8 Alejandra Margarita Montemayor Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 206333 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted Incomplete  
NOR NOR 213841 Helm NORLH5 Line Flem Høst Accepted Incomplete
NOR NOR 212551 Helm NORCR4 Caroline Sofia Rosmo Accepted Incomplete
NZL Helm NZLOC2 Olivia Christie Pending Unconfirmed                
PER PER 182332 Helm PERPS1 Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 210786 Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 211313 Helm POLMK38 Magdalena Kwasna Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 209469 Helm POLAB6 Anna Brzozowska Accepted Incomplete
RUS Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Pending Unconfirmed                
SUI Sui211842 Helm SUIMJ3 Maud Jayet Accepted Incomplete  
SUI SUI 213711 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist Accepted Approved
SWE SWE 213746 Helm SWEJO4 Josefin Olsson Accepted Incomplete
TTO TTO 075070 Helm TRIKA2 Kelly-Ann Arrindell Accepted Incomplete  
TUR TUR 210379 Helm TUREG2 Ecem Güzel Accepted Incomplete  
TUR TUR 211912 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Cagla Donertas Accepted Incomplete
URU URU 204452 Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted Approved
USA USA 184454 Helm USAER45 Erika Reineke Accepted Approved
USA USA 197111 Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Accepted Incomplete
USA USA211503 Helm USAHH27 Haddon Hughes Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 180087 Helm USACS239 Christina Sakellaris Accepted Incomplete  
USA USA 208049 Helm USAHW13 Hanne Weaver Accepted Approved
USA USA 211820 Helm USAKC90 Kelly Cole Accepted Incomplete  
USA USA 211540 Helm USACR200 Charlotte Rose Accepted Approved
USA USA 211828 Helm USALM84 Lillian Myers Accepted Incomplete
VEN VEN 191954 Helm VENDR1 Daniela Rivera Accepted Incomplete
Total: 87

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS Helm AUSSC55 Samantha Costin Pending Unconfirmed                
BRA Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Pending Unconfirmed                
BRA Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNXH4 XianTing HUANG Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNMZ1 Manjia Zheng Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNPC3 Pei ling Chen Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNJW4 Jiahui Wu Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNXJ6 Xueling Jin Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNJD1 Jie Du Pending Unconfirmed                
CRO Helm CROPC4 Palma Cargo Pending Unconfirmed                
CYP Helm CYPNL2 Natasa Lappa Pending Unconfirmed                
CZE Helm CZEKS5 Katerina Svikova Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP ESP 1 Helm ESPMB2 Blanca Manchon Accepted Incomplete
FIN Helm FINAH14 Anna Haavisto Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA FRA 24 Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 800 Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 4 Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 57 Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 11 Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 956 Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Accepted Incomplete    
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 94 Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Accepted Incomplete
GBR Helm GBRLY6 Lily Young Pending Unconfirmed                
GRE Helm GREAS3 Angeliki Skarlatou Pending Unconfirmed                
HKG HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 4 Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 3 Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 19 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted Approved
ISR Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR ISR 26 Helm ISRYI1 Yarden Isaak Accepted Incomplete
ITA Ita 46 Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 82 Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 157 Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 32 Helm JPNKM36 Kazami Matsuura Accepted Approved
MEX MEX9 Helm MEXDV4 Demita Vega de Lille Accepted Incomplete
MEX MEX 68 Helm MEXCO1 Cristina Ortiz Vivas Accepted Incomplete
MEX MEX 28 Helm MEXMA3 Mariana Aguilar Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 33 Helm NEDSW5 Sara Wennekes Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 3 Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Accepted Incomplete
NZL Helm NZLVT2 Veerle ten Have Pending Unconfirmed                
PER PER 50 Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Accepted Incomplete
POL Helm POLMB3 Malgorzata Bialecka Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Pending Unconfirmed                
POL POL 8 Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 104 Helm POLSK4 Kamila Smektala Accepted Incomplete
POL Helm POLAB9 Agnieszka Bilska Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS RUS1 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Incomplete
TPE Helm TPECW5 Chih ling Wang Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 60

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 1 Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGCC1 Cecilia Carranza Saroli Approved
ARG ARG 29 Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEB11 Eugenia Bosco Approved
AUS AUS 2 Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLD4 Lisa Darmanin Approved
AUS AUS 464 Helm AUSPD11 Paul Darmanin Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLC18 Lucy Copeland Approved
AUS Helm AUSSS37 Samantha Simmonds Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSSB58 Steven Brewin Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUT AUT 3 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted Approved
Crew AUTBM3 Barbara Matz Approved
BEL Helm BELJH8 Jan Heuninck Pending Unconfirmed                  
BEL Helm BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut Pending Unconfirmed                  
BER BER 24 Helm BERCW3 Cecilia Wollmann Accepted Approved
Crew BERMW1 Michael Wollmann Approved
BRA BRA 55 Helm BRAJS7 Joao Siemsen Bulhoes Accepted Incomplete
BRA BRA231 Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN462 Helm CHNXY11 Xuezhe Yang Accepted Incomplete
CHN Helm CHNHM2 HUICONG MAI Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENNS11 Natacha Violet Saouma-Pedersen Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENMB19 Mathias Borreskov Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP ESP 028 Helm ESPFE Fernando Echávarri Erasun Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPTP8 Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever Unconfirmed
ESP ESP 70 Helm ESPMM8 Iker Martinez de Lizarduy Accepted Incomplete  
Crew ESPOM14 Olga Maslivets Approved  
FIN FIN 440 Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINJJ1 Janne Jarvinen Approved
FRA Helm FRAQD1 Quentin Delapierre Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR GBR 21 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete  
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet Approved  
GBR GBR 338 Helm GBRCR28 Chris Rashley Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRLM230 Laura Marimon Giovannetti Approved
GBR Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GERBM14 Benno Marstaller Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRDT42 Daniel Tindale Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBROB6 Owen Bowerman Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER GER 369 Helm GERJP2 Johannes Polgar Accepted Incomplete  
GUA GUA 353 Helm GUAJH1 Jason Hess Accepted Approved
Crew GUAAA1 Andrea Aldana Approved
HUN Helm HUNFV1 Flóra Virág Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNHM12 Hitomi Murayama Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNEF1 ERI FUKASAWA Pending Unconfirmed                  
NOR Helm NORNF1 Nicholas Fadler Martinsen Pending Unconfirmed                  
NOR NOR 436 Helm NORTB4 Tiril Bue Accepted Incomplete
NZL Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Pending Unconfirmed                  
PER Helm PERJA1 Javier Arribas Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLTB1 Tymoteusz Bendyk Pending Unconfirmed                  
PUR PUR026 Helm PUREF1 Enrique Figueroa Accepted Incomplete
Crew PURFV1 Franchesca Valdes Ortega Unconfirmed
RUS Helm RUSOZ1 Olesya Zhukova Pending Unconfirmed                  
URU URU 17 Helm URUPD1 Pablo Defazio Abella Accepted Incomplete
Crew URUDK1 Dominique Knüppel Unconfirmed
USA USA 392 Helm USARP86 Ravi Parent Accepted Incomplete
Crew USACA43 Caroline Atwood Unconfirmed
USA USA 360 Helm USABG Bora Gulari Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 50 Helm USASN15 Sarah Newberry Accepted Approved
Crew USADL74 David Liebenberg Approved
USA USA 35 Helm USARG113 Riley Gibbs Accepted Incomplete
USA Helm USACP88 Christina Persson Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 47

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ARG 87 Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGTD1 Tomas DIETRICH approved
49er Men ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted Incomplete    
49erFX Women ARG 19 Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Accepted Incomplete  
Crew ARGMB24 Maria Branz Unconfirmed  
49erFX Women Helm ARGLT3 Lucia Tamani Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women ARG 212419 Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed ARG 1 Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGCC1 Cecilia Carranza Saroli approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ARG 29 Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEB11 Eugenia Bosco approved

Aruba (ARU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm AHOTV1 Tijn van der Gulik Pending Unconfirmed

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
470 Men Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men AUS 1 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted under review  
Finn Men Helm AUSLG12 Lachlan Gilham Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Men AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted under review    
Laser Men AUS 214418 Helm AUSFA3 Finn Alexander Accepted under review  
49erFX Women AUS 17 Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSAW33 Annie Wilmot approved
49erFX Women Helm AUSAS55 Amelia Stabback Accepted Incomplete                
49erFX Women AUS 41 Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJR22 Jaime Ryan approved
Laser Radial Women AUS208546 Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm AUSCI3 Casey Imeneo Accepted Incomplete                
RS:X Women Helm AUSSC55 Samantha Costin Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 2 Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLD4 Lisa Darmanin approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 464 Helm AUSPD11 Paul Darmanin Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLC18 Lucy Copeland approved
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm AUSSS37 Samantha Simmonds Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm AUSSB58 Steven Brewin Pending Unconfirmed                  

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted approved
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr approved
470 Men AUT 17 Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted Incomplete  
Crew AUTTC2 Thomas Czajka Unconfirmed  
49er Men AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl approved
Finn Men Helm AUTMS37 Moritz Spitzauer Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women AUT 100 Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted Incomplete  
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht approved  
49erFX Women AUT 24 Helm AUTLS3 Laura Schöfegger Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTAB5 Anna Boustani approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUT 3 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted approved
Crew AUTBM3 Barbara Matz approved

Bahrain (BRN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men BRN 212489 Helm BRNAJ1 Abdulla Janahi Accepted Incomplete

Barbados (BAR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm BARSG1 Scott Gittens Pending Unconfirmed

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men Helm BLRAJ1 Artem Javadav Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Men Helm BLRMT1 Mikita Tsirkun Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women BLR 209555 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men BEL 24 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers Unconfirmed
Laser Men BEL 202020 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men BEL 207173 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL 211552 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm BELJH8 Jan Heuninck Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut Pending Unconfirmed                  

Bermuda (BER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Laser Men BER 209338 Helm BERMS8 Malcolm Benn Smith Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed BER 24 Helm BERCW3 Cecilia Wollmann Accepted approved
Crew BERMW1 Michael Wollmann approved

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
470 Men Helm BRAHH3 Henrique Haddad Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm BRAMT13 Mário Tinoco Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men BRA 203766 Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm BRALB6 Lucas Bueno Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm BRABF7 Brenno Francioli Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women BRA 12 Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAKK2 Kahena Kunze Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women BRA 204587 Helm BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm BRAOG1 Odile Ginaid Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed BRA 55 Helm BRAJS7 Joao Siemsen Bulhoes Accepted Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed BRA231 Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Accepted Incomplete

Bulgaria (BUL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men Helm BULAP1 Anastas Petrov Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Men Helm BULIT3 Ivo Todorov Accepted Incomplete

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men CAN 18 Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Accepted Incomplete    
Finn Men CAN 2 Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men Helm CANGS21 Gordon Stevens Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men CAN 211542 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted approved  
Laser Men CAN 213679 Helm CANHM10 Hugh Macrae Accepted approved  
Laser Men Helm CANLR8 Luke Ruitenberg Accepted Incomplete            
Laser Men CAN 208069 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Men Can206719 Helm CANNC10 Noah Collinson Accepted approved  
Laser Men Helm CANNS14 Norman Struthers Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women CAN 25 Helm CANAT13 Alexandra Ten Hove Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANMM45 Mariah Millen approved
49erFX Women CAN 1818 Helm CANAS41 Audrey Staples Accepted approved
Crew CANMG39 Madeline Gillis approved
49erFX Women Helm CANGL13 Georgia Lewin-LaFrance Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women CAN 214044 Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women CAN 182662 Helm CANIB5 Isabella-Anna Bertold Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women CAN 210105 Helm CANMD9 Maura Dewey Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women CAN 212631 Helm CANCV7 Coralie Vittecoq Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women CAN 207232 Helm CANCG20 Clara Gravely Accepted Incomplete  

Chile (CHI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Boat Details Crew Details
49er Men Helm CHIBG2 Benjamin Jose Grez Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm CHIAP1 Antonio Poncell Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men CHI211888 Helm CHICS3 Clemente Seguel Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women CHI 2 Helm CHINH2 Nadja Horwitz Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHITG2 Trinidad Gonzalez Unconfirmed

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men Helm CHNHL5 Hao Lan Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm CHNJW6 Jianan Wu Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm CHNYQ2 Yulong Qiu Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm CHNKB1 Kun Bi Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm CHNZH2 Zhen Huang Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm CHNJZ10 Jiaming Zhang Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm CHNJS5 Jinxiu Shi Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNXH4 XianTing HUANG Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNMZ1 Manjia Zheng Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNPC3 Pei ling Chen Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNJW4 Jiahui Wu Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNXJ6 Xueling Jin Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNJD1 Jie Du Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed CHN462 Helm CHNXY11 Xuezhe Yang Accepted Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm CHNHM2 HUICONG MAI Pending Unconfirmed                  

Chinese Taipei (TPE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men TPE 209749 Helm TPEGW1 Gerald Williams Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men Helm TPEHC1 Hao Hao Chang Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Women Helm TPECW5 Chih ling Wang Pending Unconfirmed                

Colombia (COL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men COL 208822 Helm COLAQ1 Andrey Quintero Accepted approved

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men CRO 83 Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela Accepted Incomplete
Crew CROMF1 Mihovil Fantela approved
Finn Men Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm CROAC3 Alec Cvinar Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm CROEV1 Elena Vorobeva Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm CROPC4 Palma Cargo Pending Unconfirmed                  

Cuba (CUB)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm CUBLS1 Luis Mario Suarez Manso Pending Unconfirmed

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men Helm CYPPI1 Panagiotis Iordanou Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Men CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women CYP 213624 Helm CYPMM3 Marilena Makri Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women Helm CYPNL2 Natasa Lappa Pending Unconfirmed                

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men CZE 5 Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Accepted approved  
Finn Men Helm CZEMM1 Michael Maier Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm CZEBP3 Benjamin Prikryl Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men CZE 130 Helm CZEKL1 Karel Lavicky Accepted approved  
49erFX Women CZE 777 Helm CZEVZ2 Veronika Zivna Accepted approved
Crew CZEKZ1 Katerina Zivna approved
RS:X Women Helm CZEKS5 Katerina Svikova Pending Unconfirmed                  

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men DEN 132 Helm DENML16 Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck Accepted Incomplete
49er Men DEN 30 Helm DENJW1 Jonas Warrer Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENJP11 Jakob Precht Jensen approved
49er Men DEN 511 Helm DENMH9 Michael Hansen Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENML9 Mathias Lehm Sletten Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm DENDN1 Daniel Nyborg Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm DENJS20 Joakim Salskov-Iversen Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm DENKM7 Klaes Meier-Andersen Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women DEN 7 Helm DENIB1 Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENMO2 Marie Thusgaard Olsen approved
49erFX Women DEN 49 Helm DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt Accepted approved
Crew DENIN2 Iben Nielsby Christensen approved
Laser Radial Women DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women DEN 207195 Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women Helm DENSS12 Sofie Slotsgaard Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm DENMN14 Michala Norsell Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm DENJE6 Julie Erhardsen Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm DENNS11 Natacha Violet Saouma-Pedersen Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm DENMB19 Mathias Borreskov Pending Unconfirmed                  

Ecuador (ECU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men Ecu 188778 Helm ECUMD2 Matias Dyck Accepted Incomplete

Egypt (EGY)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Women Helm EGYKM1 Khouloud Mansy Pending Unconfirmed

El Salvador (ESA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted Incomplete

Estonia (EST)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Boat Details
Finn Men Helm ESTTT9 Taavi Valter Taveter Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Men EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted approved

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
470 Men Helm FINNL1 Niklas Lindgren Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm FINVS2 Victor Silén Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men FIN 8 Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Accepted approved  
Finn Men Helm FINWM1 Waltteri Moisio Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men FIN 214111 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted approved    
Laser Men FIN215016 Helm FINFW1 Fredrik Westman Accepted approved  
Laser Men Helm FINAT7 Aleksi Tapper Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm FINNL2 Nooa Henrik Laukkanen Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women FIN 14 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted approved
Crew FINMW1 Mikaela Wulff approved
49erFX Women Helm FINRG4 Ronja Grönblom Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women FIN 212072 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FIN 195578 Helm FINEP4 Erica Partanen Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm FINAH14 Anna Haavisto Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed FIN 440 Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINJJ1 Janne Jarvinen approved

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes Unconfirmed
470 Men FRA 27 Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion approved
470 Men Helm FRAPT17 Thomas Ponthieu Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men Helm FRAJD45 Jules Ducelier Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men FRA 14 Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Accepted Incomplete  
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech approved  
49er Men FRA 195 Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAEA7 Emile Amoros Unconfirmed
49er Men FRA 655 Helm FRAEF14 Erwan FISCHER Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRACP31 Clément Péquin Unconfirmed
49er Men FRA 180 Helm FRAHF16 Hugo Fedrigucci Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMG45 Martin Guez Unconfirmed
Finn Men FRA 112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted Incomplete    
Finn Men Helm FRALH5 Laurent HAY Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men FRA 213932 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men FRA 211863 Helm FRAMM33 Maxime Mazard Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 10 Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Accepted Incomplete                
RS:X Men FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 3 Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm FRACB71 Camille Bouyer Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women FRA 9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz approved
470 Women FRA 14 Helm FRAJP29 Jennifer Poret Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRACH19 Camille Hautefaye approved
470 Women FRA 19 Helm FRAPA25 Paola AMAR Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMR29 Marine Riou Unconfirmed
49erFX Women FRA 971 Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAAD53 Albane Dubois Incomplete
49erFX Women FRA 13 Helm FRAJB7 Julie Bossard Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAAC66 Aude Compan approved
Laser Radial Women FRA 213854 Helm FRALC33 Louise Cervera Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women FRA 206297 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women FRA 211861 Helm FRAPM12 Pernelle Michon Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA 24 Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA 800 Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA 4 Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA 57 Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA 11 Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm FRAQD1 Quentin Delapierre Pending Unconfirmed                  

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Boat Details
470 Men GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted Incomplete  
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra Unconfirmed  
470 Men GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth Unconfirmed
470 Men Helm GERDG19 Daniel Göttlich Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men Helm GERJW6 Jasper Wagner Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men GER 3 Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERFG11 Fabian Graf approved
49er Men GER 22 Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Accepted approved
Crew GERAS58 Andreas Spranger approved
49er Men GER 6 Helm GEREH2 Erik Heil Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERTP4 Thomas Ploessel approved
49er Men GER 36 Helm GERNC1 Nils Carstensen Accepted approved
Crew GERJF23 Jan Frigge approved
49er Men GER 5 Helm GERJS28 Justus Schmidt Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERMB18 Max Boehme approved
Finn Men GER 25 Helm GERMK35 Max Kohlhoff Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men GER 259 Helm GERPK18 Phillip Kasueske Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men Helm GERLH8 Lars Haverland Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men GER 191131 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted under review  
Laser Men GER 211432 Helm GERNW5 Nik Aaron Willim Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted Incomplete  
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort approved  
470 Women GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted Incomplete  
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß Unconfirmed  
470 Women GER95 Helm GERFO3 Fabienne Oster Accepted Incomplete
Crew UKRAK17 Anastasiya Winkel approved
49erFX Women GER 9 Helm GERTL7 Tina Lutz Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women GER 55 Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women GER 212749 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women GER 210135 Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GER 211211 Helm GERPK20 Pia Kuhlmann Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GER 211431 Helm GERLV4 Laura Bo Voss Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GER 211261 Helm GERJB68 Julia Buesselberg Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed GER 369 Helm GERJP2 Johannes Polgar Accepted Incomplete  

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men GBR 55 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor Unconfirmed
49er Men GBR 6 Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSB31 Stuart Bithell approved
49er Men GBR 2 Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRFS6 Fynn Sterritt approved
49er Men GBR 360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas approved
49er Men GBR 284 Helm GBRMP63 Morgan Peach Accepted approved
Crew GBRRH84 Rhos Hawes approved
Finn Men Helm GBRMB118 Markus Bettum Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men GBR 211921 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men GBR 211407 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted approved  
Laser Men Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men GBR 210139 Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 201481 Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men GBR 211110 Helm GBRJC153 Jack Cookson Accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 214490 Helm GBRDW83 Daniel Whiteley Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men GBR 213719 Helm GBRSW88 Sam Whaley Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men GBR 60 Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men GBR 360 Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men GBR 983 Helm GBRMB124 Mathew Barton Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm GBRBW6 Brian Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter approved
470 Women GBR 1 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre approved
49erFX Women GBR 10 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey Unconfirmed
49erFX Women GBR 28 Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women GBR 206251 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women GBR 212783 Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women GBR 213972 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRDC96 Daisy Collingridge Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women GBR 956 Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Accepted Incomplete      
RS:X Women GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women GBR 94 Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm GBRLY6 Lily Young Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 21 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete  
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 338 Helm GBRCR28 Chris Rashley Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRLM230 Laura Marimon Giovannetti approved
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GERBM14 Benno Marstaller Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GBRDT42 Daniel Tindale Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GBROB6 Owen Bowerman Pending Unconfirmed                  

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Incomplete
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis approved
470 Men GRE 10 Helm GREVP3 Vasilis Papoutsoglou Accepted Incomplete  
Crew GREJO1 Ioannis Orfanos approved  
49er Men Helm GREPK1 Panagiotis Kampouridis Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men GRE 77 Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men GRE 212529 Helm GREDP19 Dimitris Papadimitriou Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men GRE8 Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Accepted Incomplete    
RS:X Men GRE 80 Helm GRELT10 Leonidas Tsortanidis Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women GRE 216 Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Accepted Incomplete
Crew GRERK2 Rafailina KLONARIDOU Incomplete
Laser Radial Women GRE 212289 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women GRE 211052 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted approved  
RS:X Women Helm GREAS3 Angeliki Skarlatou Pending Unconfirmed                  

Guatemala (GUA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Laser Men GUA 211981 Helm GUAJM2 Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men GUA 182112 Helm GUAGS2 Gabriel Sanz Agero Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GUA 190816 Helm GUAIM1 Isabella Maegli Agüero Accepted Incomplete    
Nacra 17 Mixed GUA 353 Helm GUAJH1 Jason Hess Accepted approved
Crew GUAAA1 Andrea Aldana approved

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Boat Details
Finn Men Helm AUSJD17 James Dagge Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Men Helm HKGMH3 Malik Hood Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Men HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men HKG 10 Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men HKG 6 Helm HKGCL5 Chun Ting Lee Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women HKG 4 Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women HKG 3 Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Accepted Incomplete

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men HUN 1 Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Accepted Incomplete
Crew HUNZG2 Zsombor Gyapjas approved
Finn Men Helm HUNEH2 Elemer Haidekker Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm HUNBS14 Bence Santa Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm HUNFV1 Flóra Virág Pending Unconfirmed                  

I.R. Iran (IRI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm IRIAA1 Ahmad Ahmadi Pending Unconfirmed

Iceland (ISL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women ISL 209966 Helm ISLHH1 Hulda Lilja Hannesdóttir Accepted Incomplete

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men IRL 11 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Accepted Incomplete
Crew IRLSG10 Séafra Guilfoyle Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm IRLSD16 Sean Donnelly Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men IRL 210254 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Men IRL 210978 Helm IRLLG6 Liam Glynn Accepted Incomplete  

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Boat Details
470 Men ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted approved
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari approved
470 Men ISR 10 Helm ISRMA6 Maor Abu Accepted Incomplete  
Crew ISRYR1 Yoav Rooz Unconfirmed  
Laser Men ISR 211955 Helm ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ISR202121 Helm ISROG4 Omer Golani Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ISR 203658 Helm ISRMB2 Maor Ben Hrosh Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ISR 8 Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ISR 11 Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ISR 253 Helm ISRYC2 Yoav Cohen Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ISR 60 Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Accepted approved  
470 Women ISR 11 Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Accepted approved
Crew ISRST5 Shahar Tibi approved
470 Women isr 311 Helm ISRGC2 Gil Cohen Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRNL2 Noa Lasry Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm ISRLK5 Linoy Korn Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ISR 19 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted approved  
RS:X Women Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women ISR 26 Helm ISRYI1 Yarden Isaak Accepted Incomplete  

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò Unconfirmed
470 Men ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted Incomplete
49er Men ITA 88 Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGT34 Gianmarco Togni approved
Laser Men ITA 214149 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Men ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ITA 210210 Helm ITAMB92 Marco Benini Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ITA 210766 Helm ITANV3 Nicolo Villa Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ITA 214150 Helm ITAGP128 Gianmarco Planchestainer Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm ITAGS101 Giovanni SACCOMANI Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm ITAGM123 Giacomo Musone Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men ITA 88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ITA 60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted Incomplete    
470 Women ita 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso approved
470 Women ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women ITA 213891 Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women ITA 213434 Helm ITAVB40 Valentina Balbi Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Radial Women Helm ITAIF6 Isabella Filippo Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Ita 46 Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ITA 82 Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ITA 157 Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Pending Unconfirmed                  

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men JPN7 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNAT11 Akira Takayanagi Unconfirmed
470 Men JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura approved
470 Men JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Incomplete  
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura Unconfirmed  
470 Men JPN 20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted approved
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono approved
470 Men JPN 8 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHT18 Takashi Hasegawa Unconfirmed
470 Men Helm JPNSK15 Sho Kaminoki Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men Helm JPNKD4 Kosuke Demichi Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men Helm JPNRK6 Ryutaro Kawai Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm JPNSF1 Shingen Furuya Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm JPNYN10 Yuki Nishio Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm JPNHK22 Hajime Kokumai Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm JPNYH8 Yuji Fujimura Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men JPN 208000 Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm JPNAH4 Ao HIGUCHI Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted approved  
RS:X Men Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm JPNJO3 Jun Ogawa Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted approved
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka approved
470 Women JPN 12 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNAK17 Ayano Kudo approved
470 Women 3 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted Incomplete  
Crew JPNCN2 Chika Nishidai approved  
Laser Radial Women JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women JPN 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN 470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN 32