Regatta Entry List - 2019 World Cup Series Enoshima

Regatta Registrations:2019 World Cup Series - Round 1, Enoshima
(09 Sep 2018 ~ 16 Sep 2018)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 17 Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 87 Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan Approved
AUS Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Pending Incomplete                  
AUT AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr Approved
AUT AUT 17 Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted Approved
Crew AUTTC2 Thomas Czajka Approved
BRA Helm BRAPC26 Pedro Corrêa Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Accepted Incomplete              
Crew CHNCW2 Chao Wang Unconfirmed              
CHN Helm CHNJX4 JIANYONG XU Accepted Incomplete              
Crew CHNYW11 Yang Wang Unconfirmed              
ESP ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz Approved
ESP Helm ESPDC26 David Charles Vila Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes Unconfirmed
FRA FRA 27 Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion Approved
GBR GBR 868 Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 55 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor Unconfirmed
GBR Helm GBRMW113 Matthew Wheaton Accepted Unconfirmed                  
GER GER11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted Approved
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth Approved
GER GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted Approved
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra Approved
GER Helm GERMS59 Max Schuberth Pending Unconfirmed                  
GRE GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Incomplete
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis Approved
HKG Helm HKGST3 Sui Lun TSE Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR ISR 10 Helm ISRMA6 Maor Abu Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRYR1 Yoav Rooz Unconfirmed
ITA ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò Approved
JPN JPN7 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted Approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura Approved
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura Approved
JPN JPN 83 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHT18 Takashi Hasegawa Approved
JPN JPN 2 Helm JPNSK15 Sho Kaminoki Accepted Approved
Crew JPNTH21 Taisei Hikida Approved
JPN JPN10 Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNTN27 Tomoya Noda Approved
JPN JPN 20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Approved
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono Approved
JPN JPN 4583 Helm JPNKD4 Kosuke Demichi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN20 Taiga Nakagawa Under Review
JPN JPN 4546 Helm JPNRK6 Ryutaro Kawai Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN29 Taro Nakazawa Approved
KOR KOR 1 Helm KORCK4 Chang ju Kim Accepted Incomplete
Crew KORJK9 Ji-hoon Kim Approved
NZL NZL2 Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov Approved
SUI SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted Under Review
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart Approved
SUI Helm SUIYM2 Yves Mermod Pending Unconfirmed                  
SWE SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEMD2 Marcus Dackhammar Approved
SWE Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted Incomplete              
TUR TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar Approved
USA USA 1 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted Incomplete
Crew USADH5 David Hughes Unconfirmed
Total: 40

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange Approved
AUS AUS 91 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJT27 Joel Turner Approved
AUS Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUT AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted Approved
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl Approved
BEL BEL 24 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted Approved
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers Approved
ESP ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra Approved
ESP ESP 46 Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPAA11 Arturo Alonso Tellechea Approved
FRA FRA 7 Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Accepted Approved
Crew FRAYJ2 Yann Jauvin Approved
FRA FRA 14 Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech Approved
GBR GBR 1 Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSB31 Stuart Bithell Approved
GBR GBR 2 Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRFS6 Fynn Sterritt Approved
GBR GBR 360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas Approved
GBR Helm GBRCT23 Chris Taylor Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER GER 13 Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Accepted Approved
Crew GERFG11 Fabian Graf Approved
GER GER 22 Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Accepted Approved
Crew GERAS58 Andreas Spranger Approved
GER GER 36 Helm GERNC1 Nils Carstensen Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERJF23 Jan Frigge Approved
HKG HKG 852 Helm HKGCC1 Ka Ho Cheung Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL 11 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Accepted Incomplete
Crew IRLSG10 Séafra Guilfoyle Approved
ITA ITA 10 Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei Approved
JPN JPN 151 Helm JPNRT8 Leo Takahashi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNIK2 Ibuki Koizumi Approved
JPN JPN 847 Helm JPNSF1 Shingen Furuya Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNSH11 Shinji Hachiyama Approved
NZL NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey Unconfirmed
NZL NZL 45 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted Approved
Crew NZLOG2 Oscar Gunn Approved
NZL NZL 989 Helm NZLIM3 Isaac McHardie Accepted Approved
Crew NZLWM4 William Mckenzie Approved
POL POL 19 Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Accepted Incomplete
Crew POLSW2 Szymon Wierzbicki Approved
POL POL 42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Accepted Incomplete
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski Approved
RUS RUS 611 Helm RUSIC1 Ian Chekh Accepted Approved
Crew RUSIZ1 Ivan Zotov Approved
SUI SUI 77 Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Accepted Under Review
Crew SUILC1 Lucien Cujean Approved
SWE SWE 16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark Unconfirmed
USA USA 28 Helm USAJR93 Judge Ryan Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAHH11 Hans Henken Approved
USA Helm USANS20 Nevin Snow Pending Incomplete                  
Total: 32

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 1 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted Under Review
AUS Helm AUSRM24 Rob McMillan Pending Unconfirmed                
BRA BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Incomplete
CAN Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNHC4 He Chen Pending Incomplete                
FIN FIN 218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Accepted Under Review
FIN FIN 8 Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted Under Review
GBR GBR 41 Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 11 Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Accepted Incomplete
GBR Helm GBRPM40 Peter McCoy Pending Unconfirmed                
HKG HKG 8 Helm AUSJD17 James Dagge Accepted Incomplete  
JPN JPN 3 Helm JPNYH8 Yuji Fujimura Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 6 Helm JPNHK22 Hajime Kokumai Accepted Incomplete
JPN Helm JPNYN10 Yuki Nishio Pending Unconfirmed                
NED NED 89 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted Incomplete
NED Helm NEDPP1 Pieter-Jan Postma Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL24 Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL 61 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted Incomplete
POL Helm POLPK6 Piotr Kula Pending Incomplete                
POL Helm POLLL1 Lukasz Lesinski Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSED1 Evgenii Deiev Pending Unconfirmed                
SUI SUI 1 Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Accepted Approved
SWE SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Accepted Incomplete
SWE SWE 11 Helm SWEJP9 Johannes Pettersson Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 91 Helm USALM60 Luke Muller Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 6 Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Accepted Incomplete
Total: 30

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 213387 Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Accepted Incomplete
ARG ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted Approved
ARG Helm ARGJA1 Julio Alsogaray Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 214419 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 212796 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 214418 Helm AUSFA3 Finn Alexander Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS 211543 Helm AUSSD15 Dan Self Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 202020 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 207173 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted Approved
BRA Helm BRAJH3 Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN CAN 211542 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted Approved
CAN Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Pending Incomplete                
CAN CAN 212612 Helm CANJN2 Justin Norton Accepted Incomplete
CAN Helm CANNC10 Noah Collinson Pending Unconfirmed                
COL COL 208822 Helm COLAQ1 Andrey Quintero Accepted Incomplete
CRO CRO 212013 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted Incomplete
CRO CRO 213373 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted Incomplete
CYP CYP 212431 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted Incomplete
ESA ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 211440 Helm ESPJB21 Joaquín Blanco Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 211710 Helm ESPJR44 Joel Rodriguez Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 211116 Helm ESPJR12 Jesus Rogel Sanchez Accepted Incomplete
EST EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted Incomplete
FIN FIN 214111 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 214011 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 211921 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 210139 Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 211407 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 209134 Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Accepted Approved
GER GER 212767 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted Incomplete    
GER GER 211432 Helm GERNW5 Nik Aaron Nik Aaron Willim Accepted Incomplete
GUA GUA 211981 Helm GUAJM2 Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 171979 Helm USANB50 Nicholas Bezy Accepted Approved
HUN HUN 212044 Helm HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
HUN HUN 209452 Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL 210254 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 211955 Helm ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 214149 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 210766 Helm ITANV3 Nicolo Villa Accepted Incomplete
JPN 211049 Helm JPNKN17 Kenji Nanri Accepted Incomplete
JPN Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted Incomplete            
JPN JPN 211154 Helm JPNYK9 Yuichiro Kitamura Accepted Incomplete
KOR KOR 195536 Helm KORJH2 Jeemin Ha Accepted Under Review
KOR kor 175965 Helm KORBJ1 Bo Jeong Accepted Incomplete
LTU LTU 210163 Helm LTUKJ1 Karolis Janulionis Accepted Approved
LTU LTU 213078 Helm LTUMP1 Martis Pajarskas Accepted Incomplete
NED Helm NEDNB4 Niels Broekhuizen Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm NEDDB9 Duko Bos Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR NOR 201111 Helm NORHT2 Hermann Tomasgaard Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 214435 Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL 197250 Helm NZLTS5 Thomas Saunders Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL214437 Helm NZLGG34 George Gautrey Accepted Approved
PER PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 210788 Helm POLFC1 Filip Ciszkiewicz Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 212506 Helm POLDK3 Dawid Kania Accepted Approved
POL Helm POLJR10 Jakub Rodziewicz Pending Unconfirmed                
POR POR 212213 Helm PORSS1 Santiago Sampaio Accepted Approved
POR Helm PORRS4 Rui Silveira Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS RUS 213011 Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Accepted Incomplete
SGP SGP 214067 Helm SINRL7 Ryan Lo Accepted Approved
SUI SUI 210211 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted Approved
SWE SWE 213457 Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Accepted Incomplete
THA THA 212818 Helm THAKB2 Keerati Bualong Accepted Incomplete
THA THA 211027 Helm THACP5 Chusitt Punjamala Accepted Incomplete
TTO TTO 184116 Helm TRIAL1 Andrew Lewis Accepted Incomplete
TUR TUR 207480 Helm TURAR1 Alp Rona Rodopman Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 160189 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted Incomplete
USA USA210780 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Accepted Approved
USA USA 199796 Helm USAML56 Malcolm Lamphere Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 180521 Helm USAMZ13 Marek Zaleski Accepted Incomplete
USA Helm USAMM228 Marshall McCann Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USAPD88 Paul Didham Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 75

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG Helm ARGFS12 Francisco Saubidet Birkner Pending Unconfirmed                
BLR Helm BLRMT1 Mikita Tsirkun Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Pending Incomplete                
CHN Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Pending Incomplete                
CHN Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Pending Incomplete                
CHN Helm CHNKB1 Kun Bi Pending Incomplete                
CYP CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 260 Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP-4 Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Accepted Incomplete
ESP Helm ESPJM6 Juan Manuel Moreno Vega Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRARP16 Paul Rozier Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRATA21 TREVOR ABJEAN CARAES Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Incomplete
GBR Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR GBR 360 Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted Incomplete
GRE GRE8 Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Accepted Under Review
HKG HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Incomplete  
HKG HKG 21 Helm HKGCC8 Ching Yin Cheng Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 10 Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 36 Helm HKGHC50 Ho Yin Cheng Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 60 Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR-8 Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Accepted Incomplete
ISR isr-21 Helm ISRNM1 Nimrod Mashiah Accepted Incomplete
ISR Helm ISRSM3 Saar Meents Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR isr 253 Helm ISRYC2 Yoav Cohen Accepted Under Review
ITA ITA 88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted Incomplete
ITA Helm ITAFT48 Francesco Tomasello Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN5 Helm JPNKI31 Kensei Ikeda Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 54 Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN111 Helm JPNJO3 Jun Ogawa Accepted Incomplete
KOR KOR1 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Incomplete
KOR KOR 141 Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Accepted Incomplete
LTU Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Pending Unconfirmed                
MEX Helm MEXJV8 Juan Bosco Varela Barba Pending Unconfirmed                
MEX Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Accepted Incomplete          
NED Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Pending Incomplete                
NED Helm NEDAV51 Luuc Adrianus VAN OPzeELAND Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR NOR 7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Accepted Approved
POL POL 182 Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted Incomplete
SEY SEY 1 Helm SEYJG1 Jean-Marc GARDETTE Accepted Incomplete  
SUI SUI 36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted Approved
THA Helm THAOP2 Natthaphong Phonoppharat Pending Incomplete                
THA Helm THAPC2 Phattharadanai Chinain Accepted Incomplete              
TUR Helm TURCB7 Onur Cavit Biriz Pending Unconfirmed                
UKR Helm UKROT2 Oleksandr Tugaryev Pending Unconfirmed                
USA USA 8 Helm USAGN14 Geronimo Nores Accepted Incomplete
USA Helm USAPP41 Pedro Pascual Pending Incomplete                
Total: 57

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG Helm ARGMT6 Maria Belén Tavella Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Unconfirmed
AUS Helm AUSSW64 Shelley White Pending Unconfirmed                  
BRA Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN CHN 621 Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNHG2 Haiyan Gao Unconfirmed
CHN Helm CHNMZ3 Mengmeng Zhang Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNYZ16 YUCHEN ZHANG Accepted Incomplete              
Crew CHNYL15 Yixiao LV Unconfirmed              
ESP ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina Approved
ESP ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat Approved
ESP Helm ESPST2 Sofia Toro Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz Approved
GBR GBR 1 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre Approved
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted Incomplete
GER GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted Approved
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort Approved
GER GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß Approved
GRE Helm GREAT20 AIKATERINI TAVOULARI Pending Unconfirmed                  
HKG HKG 3 Helm HKGKT3 Kit Fong Tong Accepted Incomplete
Crew HKGAF2 Anna Fisher Approved
ISR Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Incomplete
ITA Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete              
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso Approved              
JPN JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka Approved
JPN JPN 12 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted Under Review
Crew JPNAK17 Ayano Kudo Approved
JPN JPN 4562 Helm JPNMT24 Misaki Tanaka Accepted Approved
Crew JPNTN30 Tsugumi Noda Approved
JPN 3 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 1 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Kyranakou Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen Approved
NZL NZL 75 Helm NZLCR7 Courtney Reynolds-Smith Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLBR1 Brianna Reynolds-Smith Approved
POL Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted Incomplete                
SGP SGP 12 Helm SINEY2 Elisa Yokoyama Accepted Incomplete
Crew SINCT3 Cheryl Teo Approved
SLO SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted Incomplete
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol Approved
SUI SUI 5 Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUISM14 Maja Siegenthaler Approved
TUR TUR 99 Helm TURBK13 Beste Kaynakcı Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 1819 Helm USAMR146 Madeleine Rice Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALS105 Laura Slovensky Unconfirmed
Total: 32

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 19 Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Accepted Approved
Crew ARGMB24 Maria Branz Approved
AUS AUS 17 Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSAW33 Annie Wilmot Under Review
AUS Helm AUSAS55 Amelia Stabback Accepted Unconfirmed                  
AUT AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht Approved
AUT AUT 100 Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLF2 Lisa Farthofer Under Review
BRA BRA 12 Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAKK2 Kahena Kunze Approved
CHI Helm CHIAG2 Arantza Gumucio Pending Unconfirmed                  
CZE Helm CZEDV2 Dominika Vadurova Pending Unconfirmed                  
CZE CZE 777 Helm CZEVZ2 Veronika Zivna Accepted Incomplete
Crew CZEKZ1 Katerina Zivna Under Review
DEN DEN 11 Helm DENIB1 Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Accepted Approved
Crew DENMO2 Marie Thusgaard Olsen Approved
DEN DEN 49 Helm DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENIN2 Iben Nielsby Christensen Approved
ESP Helm ESPAM31 Aura Miquel Molons Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN FIN 120 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINMW1 Mikaela Wulff Under Review
GBR GBR 44 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey Approved
GBR Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted Incomplete                
GBR Helm GBRMB125 Megan Brickwood Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRVP5 Victoria Payne Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER GER 55 Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAL5 Anika Lorenz Approved
GER GER9 Helm GERTL7 Tina Lutz Accepted Incomplete
JPN 611 Helm JPNCH3 Chika Hatae Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHI6 Hiroka Itakura Approved
JPN JPN 728 Helm JPNSH10 Sayoko Harada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNS5 Sera Nagamatsu Approved
JPN JPN117 Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano Unconfirmed
NED Helm NEDAB5 Annemiek Bekkering Pending Incomplete                  
NED NED Helm NEDAD15 Annette Duetz Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDMJ2 Marieke Jongens Approved
NED Ntb Helm NEDCJ3 Cecile Janmaat Accepted Incomplete
NED Helm NEDJE3 Judith Engberts Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED NED 644 Helm NEDWO1 Willemijn Offerman Accepted Incomplete
NED Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Accepted Incomplete          
NOR NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted Approved
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen Approved
NZL Helm NZLED1 Erica Dawson Pending Incomplete                  
NZL NZL 16 Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Accepted Under Review
Crew NZLMM5 Molly Meech Approved
SGP Helm SINGK1 Griselda Khng Pending Unconfirmed                  
SUI Helm SUILN2 Livia Naef Pending Unconfirmed                  
SWE SWE 999 Helm SWEKW5 Klara Wester Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWERN3 Rebecca Netzler Approved
SWE SWE 25 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEHK5 Hanna Klinga Approved
USA USA 50 Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Accepted Under Review
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea Approved
USA Helm USAKS94 Kate Shaner Pending Incomplete                  
USA Helm USAPH79 Paris Henken Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 38

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 205491 Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Accepted Incomplete
AUS 204568 Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS208546 Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 211550 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted Incomplete
AUS 208336 Helm AUSJA20 Jacinta Ainsworth Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 210792 Helm AUSCI3 Casey Imeneo Accepted Incomplete
AUS Helm AUSPC34 Paige Caldecoat Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS Helm AUSAS21 Ashley Stoddart Pending Unconfirmed                
BEL BEL 211552 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 211553 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted Approved
BLR BLR 209555 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete
BUL Helm BULMN1 Mariela Nikolova Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN CAN 206104 Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 204468 Helm CANBB14 Brenda Bowskill Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN201213 Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN212238 Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Accepted Incomplete
CHN Helm CHNZS4 Zitong Shang Pending Incomplete                
CRO CRO208709 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulic Accepted Incomplete
CRO CRO 210748 Helm CROAD4 Andela De Micheli Vitturi Accepted Incomplete
DEN DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted Incomplete
DEN DEN 207195 Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 212072 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 206251 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 213612 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 212783 Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Accepted Approved
GBR Helm GBRRP69 Rheanna Pavey Pending Unconfirmed                
GER GER 212749 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted Incomplete
GER GER 210135 Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig Accepted Incomplete
GER GER 211261 Helm GERJB68 Julia Buesselberg Accepted Incomplete
GRE GRE 212289 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 201678 Helm GBRMH122 Molly Highfield Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 211717 Helm HKGNH1 Nancy Highfield Accepted Approved
HUN HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL211115 Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL 210406 Helm IRLAK18 Aisling Keller Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Approved
JPN JPN214976 Helm JPNMT7 Momoko Tada Accepted Incomplete
JPN 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted Approved
KOR Helm KORJK32 Jia Kim Pending Unconfirmed                
LTU LTU 210496 Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Accepted Approved
LTU Helm LTUME3 Milda Eidukeviciute Pending Unconfirmed                
NED NED 210407 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 211391 Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 212980 Helm NEDDV11 Daphne van der Vaart Accepted Incomplete
NED Helm NEDSB22 Sarah Bos Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR NOR 207833 Helm NORLH5 Line Flem Høst Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 209279 Helm NZLOC2 Olivia Christie Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 210786 Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 211313 Helm POLMK38 Magdalena Kwasna Accepted Incomplete  
POL Helm POLWG7 Wiktoria Gołębiowska Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSMK23 Mariia Kislukhina Pending Unconfirmed                
SLO Helm SLOKP1 Kim Pletikos Pending Unconfirmed                
SUI Sui211842 Helm SUIMJ3 Maud Jayet Accepted Incomplete
SUI SUI 213711 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist Accepted Incomplete
SWE SWE 213746 Helm SWEJO4 Josefin Olsson Accepted Incomplete
THA THA 203823 Helm THAKC1 Kamolwan Chanyim Accepted Incomplete
TUR TUR 211912 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Donertas Accepted Incomplete
TUR Helm TUREG2 Ecem Güzel Accepted Incomplete            
URU URU 204452 Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted Approved
USA USA 184454 Helm USAER45 Erika Reineke Accepted Under Review
USA USA211503 Helm USAHH27 Haddon Hughes Accepted Under Review
USA USA 197111 Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Accepted Incomplete
USA Helm USAKC90 Kelly Cole Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USALM84 Lillian Myers Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 68

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS Helm AUSJS43 Joanna Sterling Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS Helm AUSEB8 Emma Baillie Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS Helm AUSHL9 Hailey Lea Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS Helm AUSCS50 Courtney Schoutrop Pending Unconfirmed                
BRA Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Pending Incomplete                
BRA Helm BRAGP14 Giovanna Prada Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Pending Incomplete                
CHN Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Pending Incomplete                
CHN Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Pending Incomplete                
CHN Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Pending Incomplete                
CHN Helm CHNJS2 Jiali Sun Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNXY9 Xiaoqing Yu Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNLW10 Linli Wu Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNXC7 xiaoshan chen Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPBC7 Blanca Carracedo Serra Pending Unconfirmed                
EST EST 215 Helm ESTIP1 Ingrid Puusta Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 4 Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRALP29 Lucie Pianazza Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR GBR 94 Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 956 Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Accepted Incomplete
GBR Helm GBRLY6 Lily Young Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBREW32 Erin Watson Pending Unconfirmed                
GER Helm GERSS35 Stefanie Schwarz Pending Unconfirmed                
HKG HKG 3 Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 31 Helm HKGSC5 Wing Chi Sandy Choi Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 9 Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted Approved
ISR ISR19 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted Incomplete
ISR Helm ISRYI1 Yarden Isaak Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Ita 46 Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted Incomplete
JPN jpn470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 1113 Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Accepted Approved
JPN JPN32 Helm JPNKM36 Kazami Matsuura Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 131 Helm JPNMY23 Miki Yamabe Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 1027 Helm JPNJW1 Junna Watanabe Accepted Incomplete
KOR Helm KORSC10 Sabin Chun Pending Unconfirmed                
NED NED 3 Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Accepted Incomplete
PER Helm PERAD3 andrea de la melena Pending Unconfirmed                
POL POL 8 Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 21 Helm POLMB3 Malgorzata Bialecka Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS1 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Incomplete
RUS Helm RUSVM9 Anastasia Moiseeva Pending Unconfirmed                
SGP Helm SINNL1 Nicole Lim Pending Unconfirmed                
THA Helm THASK5 Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam Accepted Incomplete              
THA Helm THASP6 Sarocha Prumprai Pending Incomplete                
Total: 52

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 1 Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGCC1 Cecilia Carranza Saroli Approved
ARG Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEB11 Eugenia Bosco Approved
AUS AUS 2 Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLD4 Lisa Darmanin Approved
AUS Helm AUSNO3 Nathan Outteridge Pending Incomplete                  
AUT AUT 3 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted Approved
Crew AUTBM3 Barbara Matz Approved
BEL BEL 391 Helm BELJH8 Jan Heuninck Accepted Approved
Crew BELAG7 Anouk GEURTS Approved
BEL BEL 340 Helm BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut Accepted Approved
Crew BELLS2 Levi Slap Approved
DEN DEN 71 Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENCL6 Christian Peter Lübeck Unconfirmed
DEN Helm DENMB19 Mathias Borreskov Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN FIN 440 Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINJJ1 Janne Jarvinen Approved
FRA FRA 99 Helm FRABB4 Billy Besson Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMR3 Marie Riou Approved
GBR GBR 91 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Accepted Approved
Crew GBRNB50 Nicola Boniface Approved
GBR GBR 21 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet Approved
GER GER 77 Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff Accepted Incomplete
GER GER 369 Helm GERJP2 Johannes Polgar Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERMW34 Carolina Werner Approved
GER Helm GERJE10 Jan Hauke Erichsen Pending Unconfirmed                  
HKG HKG 009 Helm HKGTF2 Tat Choi Fung Accepted Incomplete
Crew HKGYC4 Yu Ting Chan Approved
ITA ITA 26 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITACB71 Caterina Marianna Banti Approved
ITA ITA 5 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMF53 Maelle Frascari Approved
JPN JPN 398 Helm JPNWT1 Wakako Kajimoto Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTK2 Takaaki Kawata Approved
JPN JPN 347 Helm JPNSI7 Shibuki Iitsuka Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNEH3 Eri Hatayama Approved
JPN Helm JPNEF1 ERI FUKASAWA Pending Unconfirmed                  
NOR NOR 436 Helm NORTB4 Tiril Bue Accepted Approved
Crew NORJN4 Jeppe Nilsen Approved
NOR Helm NORNF1 Nicholas Fadler Martinsen Pending Unconfirmed                  
NZL NZL 22 Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Accepted Approved
Crew NZLJS2 Jason Saunders Approved
PER Helm PERJA1 Javier Arribas Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSVS21 Viatcheslav Sheludyakov Pending Unconfirmed                  
SGP Helm SINJL1 Justin Liu Pending Unconfirmed                  
URU Helm URUPD1 Pablo Defazio Abella Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 360 Helm USABG Bora Gulari Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAHS38 Helena Scutt Approved
USA Helm USARG113 Riley Gibbs Accepted Incomplete
USA Helm USADH136 David Hein Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 32

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ARG 87 Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Accepted Incomplete
49er Men ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange approved
Laser Men ARG 213387 Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted approved  
Laser Men Helm ARGJA1 Julio Alsogaray Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ARGFS12 Francisco Saubidet Birkner Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm ARGMT6 Maria Belén Tavella Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women ARG 19 Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Accepted approved
Crew ARGMB24 Maria Branz approved
Laser Radial Women ARG 205491 Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed ARG 1 Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGCC1 Cecilia Carranza Saroli approved
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEB11 Eugenia Bosco approved

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan approved
470 Men Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Pending Incomplete                  
49er Men AUS 91 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJT27 Joel Turner approved
49er Men Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men AUS 1 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted under review  
Finn Men Helm AUSRM24 Rob McMillan Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men AUS 214419 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men AUS 212796 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men AUS 214418 Helm AUSFA3 Finn Alexander Accepted under review  
Laser Men AUS 211543 Helm AUSSD15 Dan Self Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm AUSSW64 Shelley White Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women AUS 17 Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSAW33 Annie Wilmot under review
49erFX Women Helm AUSAS55 Amelia Stabback Accepted Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women 204568 Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women AUS208546 Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women AUS 211550 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women 208336 Helm AUSJA20 Jacinta Ainsworth Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women AUS 210792 Helm AUSCI3 Casey Imeneo Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm AUSPC34 Paige Caldecoat Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm AUSAS21 Ashley Stoddart Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm AUSJS43 Joanna Sterling Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm AUSEB8 Emma Baillie Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm AUSHL9 Hailey Lea Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm AUSCS50 Courtney Schoutrop Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 2 Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLD4 Lisa Darmanin approved
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm AUSNO3 Nathan Outteridge Pending Incomplete                  

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr approved
470 Men AUT 17 Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted approved
Crew AUTTC2 Thomas Czajka approved
49er Men AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted approved
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl approved
49erFX Women AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht approved
49erFX Women AUT 100 Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLF2 Lisa Farthofer under review
Nacra 17 Mixed AUT 3 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted approved
Crew AUTBM3 Barbara Matz approved

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
RS:X Men Helm BLRMT1 Mikita Tsirkun Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women BLR 209555 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49er Men BEL 24 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted approved
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers approved
Laser Men BEL 202020 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men BEL 207173 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL 211552 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women BEL 211553 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed BEL 391 Helm BELJH8 Jan Heuninck Accepted approved
Crew BELAG7 Anouk GEURTS approved
Nacra 17 Mixed BEL 340 Helm BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut Accepted approved
Crew BELLS2 Levi Slap approved

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
470 Men Helm BRAPC26 Pedro Corrêa Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm BRAJH3 Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women BRA 12 Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAKK2 Kahena Kunze approved
RS:X Women Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Pending Incomplete                  
RS:X Women Helm BRAGP14 Giovanna Prada Pending Unconfirmed                  

Bulgaria (BUL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Women Helm BULMN1 Mariela Nikolova Pending Unconfirmed

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Finn Men Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Pending Unconfirmed                
Finn Men Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Men CAN 211542 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted approved
Laser Men Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Pending Incomplete                
Laser Men CAN 212612 Helm CANJN2 Justin Norton Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men Helm CANNC10 Noah Collinson Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women CAN 206104 Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women CAN 204468 Helm CANBB14 Brenda Bowskill Accepted Incomplete

Chile (CHI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
49erFX Women Helm CHIAG2 Arantza Gumucio Pending Unconfirmed

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Crew Details Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Accepted Incomplete              
Crew CHNCW2 Chao Wang Unconfirmed              
470 Men Helm CHNJX4 JIANYONG XU Accepted Incomplete              
Crew CHNYW11 Yang Wang Unconfirmed              
Finn Men Helm CHNHC4 He Chen Pending Incomplete                  
RS:X Men Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Pending Incomplete                  
RS:X Men Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Pending Incomplete                  
RS:X Men Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Pending Incomplete                  
RS:X Men Helm CHNKB1 Kun Bi Pending Incomplete                  
470 Women CHN 621 Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNHG2 Haiyan Gao Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm CHNMZ3 Mengmeng Zhang Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm CHNYZ16 YUCHEN ZHANG Accepted Incomplete              
Crew CHNYL15 Yixiao LV Unconfirmed              
Laser Radial Women CHN201213 Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women CHN212238 Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm CHNZS4 Zitong Shang Pending Incomplete                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Pending Incomplete                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Pending Incomplete                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Pending Incomplete                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Pending Incomplete                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNJS2 Jiali Sun Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNXY9 Xiaoqing Yu Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNLW10 Linli Wu Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNXC7 xiaoshan chen Pending Unconfirmed                  

Colombia (COL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men COL 208822 Helm COLAQ1 Andrey Quintero Accepted Incomplete

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men CRO 212013 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men CRO 213373 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women CRO208709 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulic Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women CRO 210748 Helm CROAD4 Andela De Micheli Vitturi Accepted Incomplete

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men CYP 212431 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted Incomplete

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49erFX Women Helm CZEDV2 Dominika Vadurova Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women CZE 777 Helm CZEVZ2 Veronika Zivna Accepted Incomplete
Crew CZEKZ1 Katerina Zivna under review

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49erFX Women DEN 11 Helm DENIB1 Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Accepted approved
Crew DENMO2 Marie Thusgaard Olsen approved
49erFX Women DEN 49 Helm DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENIN2 Iben Nielsby Christensen approved
Laser Radial Women DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women DEN 207195 Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed DEN 71 Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENCL6 Christian Peter Lübeck Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm DENMB19 Mathias Borreskov Pending Unconfirmed                  

El Salvador (ESA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted approved

Estonia (EST)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women EST 215 Helm ESTIP1 Ingrid Puusta Accepted Incomplete

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Crew Details
Finn Men FIN 218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Accepted under review  
Finn Men FIN 8 Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men FIN 214111 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted approved  
49erFX Women FIN 120 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINMW1 Mikaela Wulff under review
Laser Radial Women FIN 212072 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed FIN 440 Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINJJ1 Janne Jarvinen approved

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes Unconfirmed
470 Men FRA 27 Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion approved
49er Men FRA 7 Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Accepted approved
Crew FRAYJ2 Yann Jauvin approved
49er Men FRA 14 Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech approved
Finn Men FRA 112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted under review  
Laser Men FRA 214011 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm FRARP16 Paul Rozier Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm FRATA21 TREVOR ABJEAN CARAES Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women FRA9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz approved
Laser Radial Women FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA 4 Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm FRALP29 Lucie Pianazza Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 99 Helm FRABB4 Billy Besson Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMR3 Marie Riou approved

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men GER11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted approved
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth approved
470 Men GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted approved
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra approved
470 Men Helm GERMS59 Max Schuberth Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men GER 13 Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Accepted approved
Crew GERFG11 Fabian Graf approved
49er Men GER 22 Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Accepted approved
Crew GERAS58 Andreas Spranger approved
49er Men GER 36 Helm GERNC1 Nils Carstensen Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERJF23 Jan Frigge approved
Laser Men GER 212767 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted Incomplete      
Laser Men GER 211432 Helm GERNW5 Nik Aaron Nik Aaron Willim Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted approved
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort approved
470 Women GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß approved
49erFX Women GER 55 Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAL5 Anika Lorenz approved
49erFX Women GER9 Helm GERTL7 Tina Lutz Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women GER 212749 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women GER 210135 Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women GER 211261 Helm GERJB68 Julia Buesselberg Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm GERSS35 Stefanie Schwarz Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed GER 77 Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff Accepted Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed GER 369 Helm GERJP2 Johannes Polgar Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERMW34 Carolina Werner approved
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GERJE10 Jan Hauke Erichsen Pending Unconfirmed                  

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men GBR 868 Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Accepted Incomplete
470 Men GBR 55 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor Unconfirmed
470 Men Helm GBRMW113 Matthew Wheaton Accepted Unconfirmed                  
49er Men GBR 1 Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSB31 Stuart Bithell approved
49er Men GBR 2 Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRFS6 Fynn Sterritt approved
49er Men GBR 360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas approved
49er Men Helm GBRCT23 Chris Taylor Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men GBR 41 Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men GBR 91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men GBR 11 Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men Helm GBRPM40 Peter McCoy Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men GBR 211921 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men GBR 210139 Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men GBR 211407 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men GBR 209134 Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men GBR 360 Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women GBR 1 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre approved
470 Women GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women GBR 44 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey approved
49erFX Women Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted Incomplete                
49erFX Women Helm GBRMB125 Megan Brickwood Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women Helm GBRVP5 Victoria Payne Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women GBR 206251 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women GBR 213612 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women GBR 212783 Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRRP69 Rheanna Pavey Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women GBR 94 Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women GBR 956 Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm GBRLY6 Lily Young Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm GBREW32 Erin Watson Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 91 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Accepted approved
Crew GBRNB50 Nicola Boniface approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 21 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet approved

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Incomplete
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis approved
RS:X Men GRE8 Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Accepted under review  
470 Women Helm GREAT20 AIKATERINI TAVOULARI Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women GRE 212289 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted approved  

Guatemala (GUA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Men GUA 211981 Helm GUAJM2 Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero Accepted approved

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men Helm HKGST3 Sui Lun TSE Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men HKG 852 Helm HKGCC1 Ka Ho Cheung Accepted Incomplete
Finn Men HKG 8 Helm AUSJD17 James Dagge Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Men HKG 171979 Helm USANB50 Nicholas Bezy Accepted approved  
RS:X Men HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Incomplete    
RS:X Men HKG 21 Helm HKGCC8 Ching Yin Cheng Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men HKG 10 Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men HKG 36 Helm HKGHC50 Ho Yin Cheng Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women HKG 3 Helm HKGKT3 Kit Fong Tong Accepted Incomplete
Crew HKGAF2 Anna Fisher approved
Laser Radial Women HKG 201678 Helm GBRMH122 Molly Highfield Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women HKG 211717 Helm HKGNH1 Nancy Highfield Accepted approved  
RS:X Women HKG 3 Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women HKG 31 Helm HKGSC5 Wing Chi Sandy Choi Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed HKG 009 Helm HKGTF2 Tat Choi Fung Accepted Incomplete
Crew HKGYC4 Yu Ting Chan approved

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Men HUN 212044 Helm HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men HUN 209452 Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Incomplete

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49er Men IRL 11 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Accepted Incomplete
Crew IRLSG10 Séafra Guilfoyle approved
Laser Men IRL 210254 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women IRL211115 Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women IRL 210406 Helm IRLAK18 Aisling Keller Accepted Incomplete  

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ISR 10 Helm ISRMA6 Maor Abu Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRYR1 Yoav Rooz Unconfirmed
Laser Men ISR 211955 Helm ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ISR 60 Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ISR-8 Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men isr-21 Helm ISRNM1 Nimrod Mashiah Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm ISRSM3 Saar Meents Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men isr 253 Helm ISRYC2 Yoav Cohen Accepted under review  
470 Women Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ISR 9 Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ISR19 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm ISRYI1 Yarden Isaak Pending Unconfirmed                  

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò approved
49er Men ITA 10 Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei approved
Laser Men ITA 214149 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ITA 210766 Helm ITANV3 Nicolo Villa Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ITA 88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm ITAFT48 Francesco Tomasello Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Incomplete
470 Women Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete              
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso approved              
Laser Radial Women ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Ita 46 Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 26 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITACB71 Caterina Marianna Banti approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 5 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMF53 Maelle Frascari approved

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men JPN7 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted Incomplete
470 Men JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura approved
470 Men JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura approved
470 Men JPN 83 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHT18 Takashi Hasegawa approved
470 Men JPN 2 Helm JPNSK15 Sho Kaminoki Accepted approved
Crew JPNTH21 Taisei Hikida approved
470 Men JPN10 Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi Accepted approved
Crew JPNTN27 Tomoya Noda approved
470 Men JPN 20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted approved
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono approved
470 Men JPN 4583 Helm JPNKD4 Kosuke Demichi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN20 Taiga Nakagawa under review
470 Men JPN 4546 Helm JPNRK6 Ryutaro Kawai Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN29 Taro Nakazawa approved
49er Men JPN 151 Helm JPNRT8 Leo Takahashi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNIK2 Ibuki Koizumi approved
49er Men JPN 847 Helm JPNSF1 Shingen Furuya Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNSH11 Shinji Hachiyama approved
Finn Men JPN 3 Helm JPNYH8 Yuji Fujimura Accepted approved  
Finn Men JPN 6 Helm JPNHK22 Hajime Kokumai Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men Helm JPNYN10 Yuki Nishio Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men 211049 Helm JPNKN17 Kenji Nanri Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted Incomplete              
Laser Men JPN 211154 Helm JPNYK9 Yuichiro Kitamura Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men JPN5 Helm JPNKI31 Kensei Ikeda Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men JPN 54 Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men JPN111 Helm JPNJO3 Jun Ogawa Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka approved
470 Women JPN 12 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted under review
Crew JPNAK17 Ayano Kudo approved
470 Women JPN 4562 Helm JPNMT24 Misaki Tanaka Accepted approved
Crew JPNTN30 Tsugumi Noda approved
470 Women 3 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women 611 Helm JPNCH3 Chika Hatae Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHI6 Hiroka Itakura approved
49erFX Women JPN 728 Helm JPNSH10 Sayoko Harada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNS5 Sera Nagamatsu approved
49erFX Women JPN117 Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women JPN214976 Helm JPNMT7 Momoko Tada Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women jpn470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women JPN 1113 Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN32 Helm JPNKM36 Kazami Matsuura Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women JPN 131 Helm JPNMY23 Miki Yamabe Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women JPN 1027 Helm JPNJW1 Junna Watanabe Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed JPN 398 Helm JPNWT1 Wakako Kajimoto Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTK2 Takaaki Kawata approved
Nacra 17 Mixed JPN 347 Helm JPNSI7 Shibuki Iitsuka Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNEH3 Eri Hatayama approved
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm JPNEF1 ERI FUKASAWA Pending Unconfirmed                  

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men KOR 1 Helm KORCK4 Chang ju Kim Accepted Incomplete
Crew KORJK9 Ji-hoon Kim approved
Laser Men KOR 195536 Helm KORJH2 Jeemin Ha Accepted under review  
Laser Men kor 175965 Helm KORBJ1 Bo Jeong Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men KOR1 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men KOR 141 Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm KORJK32 Jia Kim Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm KORSC10 Sabin Chun Pending Unconfirmed                  

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men LTU 210163 Helm LTUKJ1 Karolis Janulionis Accepted approved
Laser Men LTU 213078 Helm LTUMP1 Martis Pajarskas Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women LTU 210496 Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm LTUME3 Milda Eidukeviciute Pending Unconfirmed                

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
RS:X Men Helm MEXJV8 Juan Bosco Varela Barba Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Pending Unconfirmed

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Crew Details
Finn Men NED 89 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men Helm NEDPP1 Pieter-Jan Postma Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm NEDNB4 Niels Broekhuizen Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm NEDDB9 Duko Bos Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Accepted Incomplete            
RS:X Men Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Pending Incomplete                  
RS:X Men Helm NEDAV51 Luuc Adrianus VAN OPzeELAND Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women NED 1 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Kyranakou Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen approved
49erFX Women Helm NEDAB5 Annemiek Bekkering Pending Incomplete                  
49erFX Women NED Helm NEDAD15 Annette Duetz Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDMJ2 Marieke Jongens approved
49erFX Women Ntb Helm NEDCJ3 Cecile Janmaat Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women Helm NEDJE3 Judith Engberts Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women NED 644 Helm NEDWO1 Willemijn Offerman Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Accepted Incomplete          
Laser Radial Women NED 210407 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women NED 211391 Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women NED 212980 Helm NEDDV11 Daphne van der Vaart Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm NEDSB22 Sarah Bos Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women NED 3 Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Accepted Incomplete  

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men NZL2 Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Accepted Incomplete
49er Men NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey Unconfirmed
49er Men NZL 45 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted approved
Crew NZLOG2 Oscar Gunn approved
49er Men NZL 989 Helm NZLIM3 Isaac McHardie Accepted approved
Crew NZLWM4 William Mckenzie approved
Finn Men NZL24 Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men NZL 61 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men NZL 214435 Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men NZL 197250 Helm NZLTS5 Thomas Saunders Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men NZL214437 Helm NZLGG34 George Gautrey Accepted approved  
470 Women NZL 75 Helm NZLCR7 Courtney Reynolds-Smith Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLBR1 Brianna Reynolds-Smith approved
49erFX Women Helm NZLED1 Erica Dawson Pending Incomplete                  
49erFX Women NZL 16 Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Accepted under review
Crew NZLMM5 Molly Meech approved
Laser Radial Women NZL 209279 Helm NZLOC2 Olivia Christie Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed NZL 22 Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Accepted approved
Crew NZLJS2 Jason Saunders approved

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men NOR 201111 Helm NORHT2 Hermann Tomasgaard Accepted approved  
RS:X Men NOR 7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Accepted approved  
49erFX Women NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted approved
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen approved
Laser Radial Women NOR 207833 Helm NORLH5 Line Flem Høst Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed NOR 436 Helm NORTB4 Tiril Bue Accepted approved
Crew NORJN4 Jeppe Nilsen approved
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm NORNF1 Nicholas Fadler Martinsen Pending Unconfirmed                  

Peru (PER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women Helm PERAD3 andrea de la melena Pending Unconfirmed                
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm PERJA1 Javier Arribas Pending Unconfirmed                

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men POL 19 Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Accepted Incomplete
Crew POLSW2 Szymon Wierzbicki approved
49er Men POL 42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Accepted Incomplete
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski approved
Finn Men Helm POLPK6 Piotr Kula Pending Incomplete                  
Finn Men Helm POLLL1 Lukasz Lesinski Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men POL 210788 Helm POLFC1 Filip Ciszkiewicz Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men POL 212506 Helm POLDK3 Dawid Kania Accepted approved  
Laser Men Helm POLJR10 Jakub Rodziewicz Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men POL 182 Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men POL 82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted Incomplete                
Laser Radial Women POL 210786 Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women POL 211313 Helm POLMK38 Magdalena Kwasna Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Radial Women Helm POLWG7 Wiktoria Gołębiowska Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women POL 8 Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women POL 21 Helm POLMB3 Malgorzata Bialecka Accepted Incomplete  

Portugal (POR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details MNA Endorsement Insurance Details
Laser Men POR 212213 Helm PORSS1 Santiago Sampaio Accepted approved
Laser Men Helm PORRS4 Rui Silveira Pending Unconfirmed                

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov approved
49er Men RUS 611 Helm RUSIC1 Ian Chekh Accepted approved
Crew RUSIZ1 Ivan Zotov approved
Finn Men Helm RUSED1 Evgenii Deiev Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men RUS 213011 Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm RUSMK23 Mariia Kislukhina Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women RUS1 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm RUSVM9 Anastasia Moiseeva Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm RUSVS21 Viatcheslav Sheludyakov Pending Unconfirmed                  

Seychelles (SEY)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
RS:X Men SEY 1 Helm SEYJG1 Jean-Marc GARDETTE Accepted Incomplete

Singapore (SGP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Crew Details
Laser Men SGP 214067 Helm SINRL7 Ryan Lo Accepted approved  
470 Women SGP 12 Helm SINEY2 Elisa Yokoyama Accepted Incomplete
Crew SINCT3 Cheryl Teo approved
49erFX Women Helm SINGK1 Griselda Khng Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm SINNL1 Nicole Lim Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm SINJL1 Justin Liu Pending Unconfirmed                  

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Women SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted Incomplete
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol approved
Laser Radial Women Helm SLOKP1 Kim Pletikos Pending Unconfirmed                  

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz approved
470 Men Helm ESPDC26 David Charles Vila Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra approved
49er Men ESP 46 Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPAA11 Arturo Alonso Tellechea approved
Laser Men ESP 211440 Helm ESPJB21 Joaquín Blanco Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ESP 211710 Helm ESPJR44 Joel Rodriguez Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ESP 211116 Helm ESPJR12 Jesus Rogel Sanchez Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ESP 7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ESP 260 Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ESP 3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ESP-4 Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm ESPJM6 Juan Manuel Moreno Vega Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina approved
470 Women ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat approved
470 Women Helm ESPST2 Sofia Toro Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women Helm ESPAM31 Aura Miquel Molons Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm ESPBC7 Blanca Carracedo Serra Pending Unconfirmed                  

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEMD2 Marcus Dackhammar approved
470 Men Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted Incomplete              
49er Men SWE 16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark Unconfirmed
Finn Men SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men SWE 11 Helm SWEJP9 Johannes Pettersson Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men SWE 213457 Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women SWE 999 Helm SWEKW5 Klara Wester Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWERN3 Rebecca Netzler approved
49erFX Women SWE 25 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEHK5 Hanna Klinga approved
Laser Radial Women SWE 213746 Helm SWEJO4 Josefin Olsson Accepted Incomplete  

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted under review
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart approved
470 Men Helm SUIYM2 Yves Mermod Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men SUI 77 Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Accepted under review
Crew SUILC1 Lucien Cujean approved
Finn Men SUI 1 Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Accepted approved  
Laser Men SUI 210211 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted approved  
RS:X Men SUI 36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted approved  
470 Women SUI 5 Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUISM14 Maja Siegenthaler approved
49erFX Women Helm SUILN2 Livia Naef Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Sui211842 Helm SUIMJ3 Maud Jayet Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women SUI 213711 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist Accepted Incomplete  

Thailand (THA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Men THA 212818 Helm THAKB2 Keerati Bualong Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men THA 211027 Helm THACP5 Chusitt Punjamala Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men Helm THAOP2 Natthaphong Phonoppharat Pending Incomplete                
RS:X Men Helm THAPC2 Phattharadanai Chinain Accepted Incomplete              
Laser Radial Women THA 203823 Helm THAKC1 Kamolwan Chanyim Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women Helm THASK5 Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam Accepted Incomplete              
RS:X Women Helm THASP6 Sarocha Prumprai Pending Incomplete                

Trinidad And Tobago (TTO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Men TTO 184116 Helm TRIAL1 Andrew Lewis Accepted Incomplete

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar approved
Laser Men TUR 207480 Helm TURAR1 Alp Rona Rodopman Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm TURCB7 Onur Cavit Biriz Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women TUR 99 Helm TURBK13 Beste Kaynakcı Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women TUR 211912 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Donertas Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm TUREG2 Ecem Güzel Accepted Incomplete              

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men USA 1 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted Incomplete
Crew USADH5 David Hughes Unconfirmed
49er Men USA 28 Helm USAJR93 Judge Ryan Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAHH11 Hans Henken approved
49er Men Helm USANS20 Nevin Snow Pending Incomplete                  
Finn Men USA 91 Helm USALM60 Luke Muller Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men USA 6 Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men USA 160189 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men USA210780 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Accepted approved  
Laser Men USA 199796 Helm USAML56 Malcolm Lamphere Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men USA 180521 Helm USAMZ13 Marek Zaleski Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm USAMM228 Marshall McCann Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm USAPD88 Paul Didham Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men USA 8 Helm USAGN14 Geronimo Nores Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm USAPP41 Pedro Pascual Pending Incomplete                  
470 Women USA 1819 Helm USAMR146 Madeleine Rice Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALS105 Laura Slovensky Unconfirmed
49erFX Women USA 50 Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Accepted under review
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea approved
49erFX Women Helm USAKS94 Kate Shaner Pending Incomplete                  
49erFX Women Helm USAPH79 Paris Henken Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women USA 184454 Helm USAER45 Erika Reineke Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women USA211503 Helm USAHH27 Haddon Hughes Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women USA 197111 Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm USAKC90 Kelly Cole Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm USALM84 Lillian Myers Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 360 Helm USABG Bora Gulari Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAHS38 Helena Scutt approved
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm USARG113 Riley Gibbs Accepted Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm USADH136 David Hein Pending Unconfirmed                  

Ukraine (UKR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
RS:X Men Helm UKROT2 Oleksandr Tugaryev Pending Unconfirmed

Uruguay (URU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Radial Women URU 204452 Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted approved
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm URUPD1 Pablo Defazio Abella Pending Unconfirmed