Results | Hyeres 2014
Sailing World Cup
Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #2
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 20:01
Marks23FDate: 27 Jan 2014
Start time: 16:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat42:4050:4652:23
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
23F
1USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
 1
50:46
1
52:23
1
2FINFIN 200655
Niki Blässar
 2
51:21
2
53:00
2
3USAUSA 194042
Hanne Weaver
1
42:40
3
51:55
3
53:33
3
4SGPSIN 186755
Elizabeth Yin
2
42:59
4
52:07
4
53:45
4
5NEDNED 204276
Marit Bouwmeester
3
43:12
5
52:28
5
54:09
5
6DENDEN 204749
Anne-Marie Rindom
5
43:24
6
52:56
6
54:34
6
7TURTUR 202611
Nazli Cagla Donertas
4
43:18
7
53:00
7
54:37
7
8USAUSA 201322
Dana Rohde
6
43:27
8
53:02
8
54:40
8
9CANCAN 198678
Corinne Peters
7
43:41
9
53:06
9
54:44
9
10CANCAN 206113
Claire Merry
11
44:04
10
53:09
10
54:48
10
11BELBEL 202970
Evi Van Acker
8
43:54
11
53:24
11
55:02
11
12GREGRE 194857
Vasileia Karachaliou
12
44:09
12
53:43
12
55:20
12
13ARGARG 205491
Lucía Falasca
10
44:01
13
53:54
13
55:30
13
14GUAGUA 176196
Andrea Aldana
9
43:59
14
53:56
14
55:34
14
15BLRBLR 204706
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
15
44:31
15
53:59
15
55:37
15
16USAUSA 204413
Erika Reineke
13
44:13
16
54:01
16
55:39
16
17CANCAN 194521
Bronwyn Richardson
14
44:23
17
54:04
17
55:42
17
18CANCAN 192023
Ingrid Merry
17
44:48
18
54:24
18
56:01
18
19MEXMEX 200614
Elena Oetling
16
44:45
19
54:32
19
56:10
19
20ITAITA 204255
Laura Cosentino
21
45:05
20
54:39
20
56:16
20
21GBRGBR 202551
Hannah Snellgrove
20
44:58
21
54:46
21
56:24
21
22BRABRA 175473
Fernanda Decnop Coelho
18
44:52
22
54:49
22
56:26
22
23PERPER 201218
Caterina Romero Aguirre
23
45:11
23
54:52
23
56:31
23
24CANCAN 195592
Sarah Douglas
19
44:53
24
54:55
24
56:36
24
25ITAITA 206212
Silvia Zennaro
24
45:16
25
54:58
25
56:42
25
26BELBEL 202643
Emma Plasschaert
25
45:22
26
55:10
26
56:47
26
27BRABRA 175470
Odile Ginaid
28
45:38
27
55:19
27
56:56
27
28ARGARG 188759
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
22
45:11
28
55:22
28
57:01
28
29PERPER 182332
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
31
45:57
30
55:26
29
57:06
29
30CANCAN 191531
Maura Dewey
26
45:31
29
55:25
30
57:08
30
31GBRGBR 201124
Chloe Martin
29
45:46
31
55:27
31
57:13
31
32USAUSA 199199
Christina Frost
27
45:37
32
55:47
32
57:24
32
33DENDEN 204750
Sarah Gunni Schierup
32
46:02
33
55:51
33
57:28
33
34USAUSA 199385
Riley Legault
30
45:50
34
55:55
34
57:34
34
35IRLIRL 199417
Annalise Murphy
34
46:17
35
55:57
35
57:40
35
36LCALCA 184402
Stephanie Devaux-Lovell
33
46:09
36
56:09
36
57:44
36
37CANCAN 204438
Rebecca Abelson
  37
57:59
37
38USAUSA 199535
Christine Neville
35
46:28
37
56:17
38
58:04
38
39BRABRA 187435
Gabriella Kidd
36
46:35
38
56:22
39
58:04
39
40MEXMEX 199929
Natalia Montemayor
37
46:39
39
56:26
40
58:08
40
41CANCAN 195591
Violet Stafford
38
46:55
40
56:42
41
58:22
41
42CANCAN 204468
Brenda Bowskill
39
47:10
41
56:45
42
58:30
42
43USAUSA 182841
Claire Dennis
41
47:30
43
57:10
43
58:49
43
44VENVEN 192036
Andrea Luna
40
47:22
42
57:06
44
58:52
44
45USAUSA 188683
Danielle Valdes-Pages
42
47:36
44
57:18
45
59:00
45
46IRLIRL 198435
Sorcha Ni Shuilleabhain
  46
59:07
46
47CANCAN 191912
Rae-Anne Norwood
43
47:41
45
57:24
47
59:16
47
48USAUSA 199400
Christina Persson
44
48:01
46
57:31
48
59:16
48
49USAUSA 200400
D'amy Steward
45
48:40
47
58:22
49
59:59
49
50USAUSA 184502
Erika Vranizan
46
49:14
48
58:55
50
01:00:43
50
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Mallorca 2014
Sailing World Cup
Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #2
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 20:01
Marks23FDate: 27 Jan 2014
Start time: 16:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat42:4050:4652:23
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
23F
1USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
 1
50:46
1
52:23
1
2FINFIN 200655
Niki Blässar
 2
51:21
2
53:00
2
3USAUSA 194042
Hanne Weaver
1
42:40
3
51:55
3
53:33
3
4SGPSIN 186755
Elizabeth Yin
2
42:59
4
52:07
4
53:45
4
5NEDNED 204276
Marit Bouwmeester
3
43:12
5
52:28
5
54:09
5
6DENDEN 204749
Anne-Marie Rindom
5
43:24
6
52:56
6
54:34
6
7TURTUR 202611
Nazli Cagla Donertas
4
43:18
7
53:00
7
54:37
7
8USAUSA 201322
Dana Rohde
6
43:27
8
53:02
8
54:40
8
9CANCAN 198678
Corinne Peters
7
43:41
9
53:06
9
54:44
9
10CANCAN 206113
Claire Merry
11
44:04
10
53:09
10
54:48
10
11BELBEL 202970
Evi Van Acker
8
43:54
11
53:24
11
55:02
11
12GREGRE 194857
Vasileia Karachaliou
12
44:09
12
53:43
12
55:20
12
13ARGARG 205491
Lucía Falasca
10
44:01
13
53:54
13
55:30
13
14GUAGUA 176196
Andrea Aldana
9
43:59
14
53:56
14
55:34
14
15BLRBLR 204706
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
15
44:31
15
53:59
15
55:37
15
16USAUSA 204413
Erika Reineke
13
44:13
16
54:01
16
55:39
16
17CANCAN 194521
Bronwyn Richardson
14
44:23
17
54:04
17
55:42
17
18CANCAN 192023
Ingrid Merry
17
44:48
18
54:24
18
56:01
18
19MEXMEX 200614
Elena Oetling
16
44:45
19
54:32
19
56:10
19
20ITAITA 204255
Laura Cosentino
21
45:05
20
54:39
20
56:16
20
21GBRGBR 202551
Hannah Snellgrove
20
44:58
21
54:46
21
56:24
21
22BRABRA 175473
Fernanda Decnop Coelho
18
44:52
22
54:49
22
56:26
22
23PERPER 201218
Caterina Romero Aguirre
23
45:11
23
54:52
23
56:31
23
24CANCAN 195592
Sarah Douglas
19
44:53
24
54:55
24
56:36
24
25ITAITA 206212
Silvia Zennaro
24
45:16
25
54:58
25
56:42
25
26BELBEL 202643
Emma Plasschaert
25
45:22
26
55:10
26
56:47
26
27BRABRA 175470
Odile Ginaid
28
45:38
27
55:19
27
56:56
27
28ARGARG 188759
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
22
45:11
28
55:22
28
57:01
28
29PERPER 182332
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
31
45:57
30
55:26
29
57:06
29
30CANCAN 191531
Maura Dewey
26
45:31
29
55:25
30
57:08
30
31GBRGBR 201124
Chloe Martin
29
45:46
31
55:27
31
57:13
31
32USAUSA 199199
Christina Frost
27
45:37
32
55:47
32
57:24
32
33DENDEN 204750
Sarah Gunni Schierup
32
46:02
33
55:51
33
57:28
33
34USAUSA 199385
Riley Legault
30
45:50
34
55:55
34
57:34
34
35IRLIRL 199417
Annalise Murphy
34
46:17
35
55:57
35
57:40
35
36LCALCA 184402
Stephanie Devaux-Lovell
33
46:09
36
56:09
36
57:44
36
37CANCAN 204438
Rebecca Abelson
  37
57:59
37
38USAUSA 199535
Christine Neville
35
46:28
37
56:17
38
58:04
38
39BRABRA 187435
Gabriella Kidd
36
46:35
38
56:22
39
58:04
39
40MEXMEX 199929
Natalia Montemayor
37
46:39
39
56:26
40
58:08
40
41CANCAN 195591
Violet Stafford
38
46:55
40
56:42
41
58:22
41
42CANCAN 204468
Brenda Bowskill
39
47:10
41
56:45
42
58:30
42
43USAUSA 182841
Claire Dennis
41
47:30
43
57:10
43
58:49
43
44VENVEN 192036
Andrea Luna
40
47:22
42
57:06
44
58:52
44
45USAUSA 188683
Danielle Valdes-Pages
42
47:36
44
57:18
45
59:00
45
46IRLIRL 198435
Sorcha Ni Shuilleabhain
  46
59:07
46
47CANCAN 191912
Rae-Anne Norwood
43
47:41
45
57:24
47
59:16
47
48USAUSA 199400
Christina Persson
44
48:01
46
57:31
48
59:16
48
49USAUSA 200400
D'amy Steward
45
48:40
47
58:22
49
59:59
49
50USAUSA 184502
Erika Vranizan
46
49:14
48
58:55
50
01:00:43
50
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Miami 2014
Sailing World Cup
Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #2
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 20:01
Marks23FDate: 27 Jan 2014
Start time: 16:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat42:4050:4652:23
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
23F
1USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
 1
50:46
1
52:23
1
2FINFIN 200655
Niki Blässar
 2
51:21
2
53:00
2
3USAUSA 194042
Hanne Weaver
1
42:40
3
51:55
3
53:33
3
4SGPSIN 186755
Elizabeth Yin
2
42:59
4
52:07
4
53:45
4
5NEDNED 204276
Marit Bouwmeester
3
43:12
5
52:28
5
54:09
5
6DENDEN 204749
Anne-Marie Rindom
5
43:24
6
52:56
6
54:34
6
7TURTUR 202611
Nazli Cagla Donertas
4
43:18
7
53:00
7
54:37
7
8USAUSA 201322
Dana Rohde
6
43:27
8
53:02
8
54:40
8
9CANCAN 198678
Corinne Peters
7
43:41
9
53:06
9
54:44
9
10CANCAN 206113
Claire Merry
11
44:04
10
53:09
10
54:48
10
11BELBEL 202970
Evi Van Acker
8
43:54
11
53:24
11
55:02
11
12GREGRE 194857
Vasileia Karachaliou
12
44:09
12
53:43
12
55:20
12
13ARGARG 205491
Lucía Falasca
10
44:01
13
53:54
13
55:30
13
14GUAGUA 176196
Andrea Aldana
9
43:59
14
53:56
14
55:34
14
15BLRBLR 204706
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
15
44:31
15
53:59
15
55:37
15
16USAUSA 204413
Erika Reineke
13
44:13
16
54:01
16
55:39
16
17CANCAN 194521
Bronwyn Richardson
14
44:23
17
54:04
17
55:42
17
18CANCAN 192023
Ingrid Merry
17
44:48
18
54:24
18
56:01
18
19MEXMEX 200614
Elena Oetling
16
44:45
19
54:32
19
56:10
19
20ITAITA 204255
Laura Cosentino
21
45:05
20
54:39
20
56:16
20
21GBRGBR 202551
Hannah Snellgrove
20
44:58
21
54:46
21
56:24
21
22BRABRA 175473
Fernanda Decnop Coelho
18
44:52
22
54:49
22
56:26
22
23PERPER 201218
Caterina Romero Aguirre
23
45:11
23
54:52
23
56:31
23
24CANCAN 195592
Sarah Douglas
19
44:53
24
54:55
24
56:36
24
25ITAITA 206212
Silvia Zennaro
24
45:16
25
54:58
25
56:42
25
26BELBEL 202643
Emma Plasschaert
25
45:22
26
55:10
26
56:47
26
27BRABRA 175470
Odile Ginaid
28
45:38
27
55:19
27
56:56
27
28ARGARG 188759
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
22
45:11
28
55:22
28
57:01
28
29PERPER 182332
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
31
45:57
30
55:26
29
57:06
29
30CANCAN 191531
Maura Dewey
26
45:31
29
55:25
30
57:08
30
31GBRGBR 201124
Chloe Martin
29
45:46
31
55:27
31
57:13
31
32USAUSA 199199
Christina Frost
27
45:37
32
55:47
32
57:24
32
33DENDEN 204750
Sarah Gunni Schierup
32
46:02
33
55:51
33
57:28
33
34USAUSA 199385
Riley Legault
30
45:50
34
55:55
34
57:34
34
35IRLIRL 199417
Annalise Murphy
34
46:17
35
55:57
35
57:40
35
36LCALCA 184402
Stephanie Devaux-Lovell
33
46:09
36
56:09
36
57:44
36
37CANCAN 204438
Rebecca Abelson
  37
57:59
37
38USAUSA 199535
Christine Neville
35
46:28
37
56:17
38
58:04
38
39BRABRA 187435
Gabriella Kidd
36
46:35
38
56:22
39
58:04
39
40MEXMEX 199929
Natalia Montemayor
37
46:39
39
56:26
40
58:08
40
41CANCAN 195591
Violet Stafford
38
46:55
40
56:42
41
58:22
41
42CANCAN 204468
Brenda Bowskill
39
47:10
41
56:45
42
58:30
42
43USAUSA 182841
Claire Dennis
41
47:30
43
57:10
43
58:49
43
44VENVEN 192036
Andrea Luna
40
47:22
42
57:06
44
58:52
44
45USAUSA 188683
Danielle Valdes-Pages
42
47:36
44
57:18
45
59:00
45
46IRLIRL 198435
Sorcha Ni Shuilleabhain
  46
59:07
46
47CANCAN 191912
Rae-Anne Norwood
43
47:41
45
57:24
47
59:16
47
48USAUSA 199400
Christina Persson
44
48:01
46
57:31
48
59:16
48
49USAUSA 200400
D'amy Steward
45
48:40
47
58:22
49
59:59
49
50USAUSA 184502
Erika Vranizan
46
49:14
48
58:55
50
01:00:43
50
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Melbourne 2013
Sailing World Cup
Melbourne 2013
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date1 December 2013
End Date8 December 2013
ISAF IDAUS201312LUP
VenueMelbourne
CountryAustralia
Entry NameAlex McKinnon
Entry AddressSandringham Yacht Club
Tel+ 613 9598 7444
Fax+ 613 9598 84109
Emailamckinnon@sailmelbourne.com.au
Websitewww.sailmelbourne.com.au/
Registration Lists n/a
From 1-7 December 2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne returns to Sandringham Yacht Club, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta is the second stop in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup series, the sixth edition of the annual series for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions.

The major regatta of Yachting Victoria was first held in 1994 and is enjoyed by sailors for the great sailing conditions prevalent on Port Philip Bay and the spirit with which the event is conducted.

Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #2
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 20:01
Marks23FDate: 27 Jan 2014
Start time: 16:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat42:4050:4652:23
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
23F
1USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
 1
50:46
1
52:23
1
2FINFIN 200655
Niki Blässar
 2
51:21
2
53:00
2
3USAUSA 194042
Hanne Weaver
1
42:40
3
51:55
3
53:33
3
4SGPSIN 186755
Elizabeth Yin
2
42:59
4
52:07
4
53:45
4
5NEDNED 204276
Marit Bouwmeester
3
43:12
5
52:28
5
54:09
5
6DENDEN 204749
Anne-Marie Rindom
5
43:24
6
52:56
6
54:34
6
7TURTUR 202611
Nazli Cagla Donertas
4
43:18
7
53:00
7
54:37
7
8USAUSA 201322
Dana Rohde
6
43:27
8
53:02
8
54:40
8
9CANCAN 198678
Corinne Peters
7
43:41
9
53:06
9
54:44
9
10CANCAN 206113
Claire Merry
11
44:04
10
53:09
10
54:48
10
11BELBEL 202970
Evi Van Acker
8
43:54
11
53:24
11
55:02
11
12GREGRE 194857
Vasileia Karachaliou
12
44:09
12
53:43
12
55:20
12
13ARGARG 205491
Lucía Falasca
10
44:01
13
53:54
13
55:30
13
14GUAGUA 176196
Andrea Aldana
9
43:59
14
53:56
14
55:34
14
15BLRBLR 204706
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
15
44:31
15
53:59
15
55:37
15
16USAUSA 204413
Erika Reineke
13
44:13
16
54:01
16
55:39
16
17CANCAN 194521
Bronwyn Richardson
14
44:23
17
54:04
17
55:42
17
18CANCAN 192023
Ingrid Merry
17
44:48
18
54:24
18
56:01
18
19MEXMEX 200614
Elena Oetling
16
44:45
19
54:32
19
56:10
19
20ITAITA 204255
Laura Cosentino
21
45:05
20
54:39
20
56:16
20
21GBRGBR 202551
Hannah Snellgrove
20
44:58
21
54:46
21
56:24
21
22BRABRA 175473
Fernanda Decnop Coelho
18
44:52
22
54:49
22
56:26
22
23PERPER 201218
Caterina Romero Aguirre
23
45:11
23
54:52
23
56:31
23
24CANCAN 195592
Sarah Douglas
19
44:53
24
54:55
24
56:36
24
25ITAITA 206212
Silvia Zennaro
24
45:16
25
54:58
25
56:42
25
26BELBEL 202643
Emma Plasschaert
25
45:22
26
55:10
26
56:47
26
27BRABRA 175470
Odile Ginaid
28
45:38
27
55:19
27
56:56
27
28ARGARG 188759
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
22
45:11
28
55:22
28
57:01
28
29PERPER 182332
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
31
45:57
30
55:26
29
57:06
29
30CANCAN 191531
Maura Dewey
26
45:31
29
55:25
30
57:08
30
31GBRGBR 201124
Chloe Martin
29
45:46
31
55:27
31
57:13
31
32USAUSA 199199
Christina Frost
27
45:37
32
55:47
32
57:24
32
33DENDEN 204750
Sarah Gunni Schierup
32
46:02
33
55:51
33
57:28
33
34USAUSA 199385
Riley Legault
30
45:50
34
55:55
34
57:34
34
35IRLIRL 199417
Annalise Murphy
34
46:17
35
55:57
35
57:40
35
36LCALCA 184402
Stephanie Devaux-Lovell
33
46:09
36
56:09
36
57:44
36
37CANCAN 204438
Rebecca Abelson
  37
57:59
37
38USAUSA 199535
Christine Neville
35
46:28
37
56:17
38
58:04
38
39BRABRA 187435
Gabriella Kidd
36
46:35
38
56:22
39
58:04
39
40MEXMEX 199929
Natalia Montemayor
37
46:39
39
56:26
40
58:08
40
41CANCAN 195591
Violet Stafford
38
46:55
40
56:42
41
58:22
41
42CANCAN 204468
Brenda Bowskill
39
47:10
41
56:45
42
58:30
42
43USAUSA 182841
Claire Dennis
41
47:30
43
57:10
43
58:49
43
44VENVEN 192036
Andrea Luna
40
47:22
42
57:06
44
58:52
44
45USAUSA 188683
Danielle Valdes-Pages
42
47:36
44
57:18
45
59:00
45
46IRLIRL 198435
Sorcha Ni Shuilleabhain
  46
59:07
46
47CANCAN 191912
Rae-Anne Norwood
43
47:41
45
57:24
47
59:16
47
48USAUSA 199400
Christina Persson
44
48:01
46
57:31
48
59:16
48
49USAUSA 200400
D'amy Steward
45
48:40
47
58:22
49
59:59
49
50USAUSA 184502
Erika Vranizan
46
49:14
48
58:55
50
01:00:43
50
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Qingdao 2013
Sailing World Cup
Qingdao 2013
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date12 October 2013
End Date19 October 2013
ISAF IDCHN201310WOW
VenueQingdao
CountryChina, PR
Entry NameISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
Entry Address1616, No.17, Xiang Gang Zhong Road
Tel+ 86 0532 85916115
Fax+ 86 0532 85916115
Emailqdsailingworldcup@163.com
Websitewww.qingdaosailingworldcup.com
Registration Lists n/a
From 13-19 October, Qingdao, China will host the first stop of the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup.
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #2
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 20:01
Marks23FDate: 27 Jan 2014
Start time: 16:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat42:4050:4652:23
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
23F
1USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
 1
50:46
1
52:23
1
2FINFIN 200655
Niki Blässar
 2
51:21
2
53:00
2
3USAUSA 194042
Hanne Weaver
1
42:40
3
51:55
3
53:33
3
4SGPSIN 186755
Elizabeth Yin
2
42:59
4
52:07
4
53:45
4
5NEDNED 204276
Marit Bouwmeester
3
43:12
5
52:28
5
54:09
5
6DENDEN 204749
Anne-Marie Rindom
5
43:24
6
52:56
6
54:34
6
7TURTUR 202611
Nazli Cagla Donertas
4
43:18
7
53:00
7
54:37
7
8USAUSA 201322
Dana Rohde
6
43:27
8
53:02
8
54:40
8
9CANCAN 198678
Corinne Peters
7
43:41
9
53:06
9
54:44
9
10CANCAN 206113
Claire Merry
11
44:04
10
53:09
10
54:48
10
11BELBEL 202970
Evi Van Acker
8
43:54
11
53:24
11
55:02
11
12GREGRE 194857
Vasileia Karachaliou
12
44:09
12
53:43
12
55:20
12
13ARGARG 205491
Lucía Falasca
10
44:01
13
53:54
13
55:30
13
14GUAGUA 176196
Andrea Aldana
9
43:59
14
53:56
14
55:34
14
15BLRBLR 204706
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
15
44:31
15
53:59
15
55:37
15
16USAUSA 204413
Erika Reineke
13
44:13
16
54:01
16
55:39
16
17CANCAN 194521
Bronwyn Richardson
14
44:23
17
54:04
17
55:42
17
18CANCAN 192023
Ingrid Merry
17
44:48
18
54:24
18
56:01
18
19MEXMEX 200614
Elena Oetling
16
44:45
19
54:32
19
56:10
19
20ITAITA 204255
Laura Cosentino
21
45:05
20
54:39
20
56:16
20
21GBRGBR 202551
Hannah Snellgrove
20
44:58
21
54:46
21
56:24
21
22BRABRA 175473
Fernanda Decnop Coelho
18
44:52
22
54:49
22
56:26
22
23PERPER 201218
Caterina Romero Aguirre
23
45:11
23
54:52
23
56:31
23
24CANCAN 195592
Sarah Douglas
19
44:53
24
54:55
24
56:36
24
25ITAITA 206212
Silvia Zennaro
24
45:16
25
54:58
25
56:42
25
26BELBEL 202643
Emma Plasschaert
25
45:22
26
55:10
26
56:47
26
27BRABRA 175470
Odile Ginaid
28
45:38
27
55:19
27
56:56
27
28ARGARG 188759
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
22
45:11
28
55:22
28
57:01
28
29PERPER 182332
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
31
45:57
30
55:26
29
57:06
29
30CANCAN 191531
Maura Dewey
26
45:31
29
55:25
30
57:08
30
31GBRGBR 201124
Chloe Martin
29
45:46
31
55:27
31
57:13
31
32USAUSA 199199
Christina Frost
27
45:37
32
55:47
32
57:24
32
33DENDEN 204750
Sarah Gunni Schierup
32
46:02
33
55:51
33
57:28
33
34USAUSA 199385
Riley Legault
30
45:50
34
55:55
34
57:34
34
35IRLIRL 199417
Annalise Murphy
34
46:17
35
55:57
35
57:40
35
36LCALCA 184402
Stephanie Devaux-Lovell
33
46:09
36
56:09
36
57:44
36
37CANCAN 204438
Rebecca Abelson
  37
57:59
37
38USAUSA 199535
Christine Neville
35
46:28
37
56:17
38
58:04
38
39BRABRA 187435
Gabriella Kidd
36
46:35
38
56:22
39
58:04
39
40MEXMEX 199929
Natalia Montemayor
37
46:39
39
56:26
40
58:08
40
41CANCAN 195591
Violet Stafford
38
46:55
40
56:42
41
58:22
41
42CANCAN 204468
Brenda Bowskill
39
47:10
41
56:45
42
58:30
42
43USAUSA 182841
Claire Dennis
41
47:30
43
57:10
43
58:49
43
44VENVEN 192036
Andrea Luna
40
47:22
42
57:06
44
58:52
44
45USAUSA 188683
Danielle Valdes-Pages
42
47:36
44
57:18
45
59:00
45
46IRLIRL 198435
Sorcha Ni Shuilleabhain
  46
59:07
46
47CANCAN 191912
Rae-Anne Norwood
43
47:41
45
57:24
47
59:16
47
48USAUSA 199400
Christina Persson
44
48:01
46
57:31
48
59:16
48
49USAUSA 200400
D'amy Steward
45
48:40
47
58:22
49
59:59
49
50USAUSA 184502
Erika Vranizan
46
49:14
48
58:55
50
01:00:43
50
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM