Results | Hyeres 2014
Sailing World Cup
Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Laser (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:43
MarksFDate: 22 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:56
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat49:00
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1BRABRA176622
Robert Scheidt
1
49:00
1
2GBRGBR201402
Nick Thompson
2
49:34
2
3NZLNZL203776
Andy Maloney
3
49:42
3
4NEDNED204567
Rutger van Schaardenburg
4
49:54
4
5ITAITA196685
Marco Gallo
5
50:14
5
6AUSAUS199014
Ashley Brunning
6
50:23
6
7GERGER204906
Philipp Buhl
7
50:37
7
8GBRGBR206491
Elliot Hanson
8
50:47
8
9NORNOR204758
Kristian Ruth
9
50:51
9
10NZLNZL197250
Thomas Saunders
10
51:02
10
11AUSAUS203004
Luke Elliott
11
51:06
11
12ARGARG200624
Julio Alsogaray
12
51:14
12
13USAUSA194180
Christopher Barnard
13
51:21
13
14RUSRUS171513
Maxim Nikolaev
14
51:26
14
15ITAITA205243
Francesco Marrai
15
51:45
15
16POLPOL196898
Kacper Ziemiński
16
51:49
16
17AUSAUS206382
Jeremy O'Connell
17
51:52
17
18MDAMDA204929
Alexandr Denisiuc
18
51:57
18
19FRAFRA200239
Antony Munos
19
52:01
19
20SWESWE205123
Anders Karlsson
20
52:04
20
21ITAITA199697
Alessio Spadoni
21
52:12
21
22SUISUI199025
Guillaume Girod
22
52:14
22
23NEDNED206431
Yuri Hummel
23
52:19
23
24CROCRO202974
Daniel Mihelic
24
52:24
24
25MNEMNE204730
Milivoj Dukic
25
52:28
25
26SWESWE203145
Philip Claesson
26
52:36
26
27UKRUKR171268
Valeriy Kudryashov
27
52:40
27
28GERGER194755
Fabian Gielen
28
52:49
28
29PORPOR206406
Rui Silveira
29
52:55
29
30FINFIN198227
Mattias Lindfors
30
52:56
30
31FRAFRA196713
Mattis Naud
31
52:58
31
32CROCRO179403
Toma Višić
32
53:01
32
33BELBEL188816
Sam Vandormael
33
53:05
33
34BELBEL202638
Matthias Van de Loock
34
53:10
34
35GREGRE197348
Adonis Bougiouris
35
53:13
35
36CANCAN197731
Evert McLaughlin
36
53:16
36
37ESPESP204673
Jesus Rogel Sanchez
37
53:20
37
38HUNHUN197711
Balázs Tomai
38
53:25
38
39ESTEST203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
39
53:29
39
40SWESWE199611
Emil Cedergårdh
40
53:33
40
41GBRGBR205648
Martin Evans
41
53:37
41
42GBRGBR204005
Matthew Reid
42
53:43
42
43ESTEST192655
Kaarel Kruusmägi
43
53:48
43
44FINFIN200870
Matias Mikkola
44
53:58
44
45DENDEN196654
Michael Hansen
45
54:05
45
46UKRUKR188822
Vladymyr Volodymyrov
46
54:05
46
47SGPSIN206746
Scott Sydney
47
54:11
47
48MNEMNE203345
Igor Les
48
54:15
48
49RUSRUS192777
Artem Grishnyakov
49
54:17
49
50TTOTRI184116
Andrew Lewis
50
54:21
50
51SRBSRB187011
Dany Stanisic
51
54:26
51
52KORKOR198076
Hyeonsu Yoon
52
54:30
52
53BRABRA204596
Alex Veeren
53
54:34
53
54TURTUR205155
Onur Bilgen
54
54:39
54
55FRAFRA205111
Jean-Baptiste Ducamin
55
54:47
55
56RSARSA186900
Stefano Marcia
56
55:00
56
57SWESWE201729
Claes Törnsten
57
55:08
57
58PERPER204578
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
58
55:10
58
59USAUSA188149
Gregory Martinez
59
55:27
59
60ESPESP205753
Pau Schilt
 60
63FRAFRA203800
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
63
49:45
63
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Mallorca 2014
Sailing World Cup
Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Laser (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:43
MarksFDate: 22 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:56
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat49:00
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1BRABRA176622
Robert Scheidt
1
49:00
1
2GBRGBR201402
Nick Thompson
2
49:34
2
3NZLNZL203776
Andy Maloney
3
49:42
3
4NEDNED204567
Rutger van Schaardenburg
4
49:54
4
5ITAITA196685
Marco Gallo
5
50:14
5
6AUSAUS199014
Ashley Brunning
6
50:23
6
7GERGER204906
Philipp Buhl
7
50:37
7
8GBRGBR206491
Elliot Hanson
8
50:47
8
9NORNOR204758
Kristian Ruth
9
50:51
9
10NZLNZL197250
Thomas Saunders
10
51:02
10
11AUSAUS203004
Luke Elliott
11
51:06
11
12ARGARG200624
Julio Alsogaray
12
51:14
12
13USAUSA194180
Christopher Barnard
13
51:21
13
14RUSRUS171513
Maxim Nikolaev
14
51:26
14
15ITAITA205243
Francesco Marrai
15
51:45
15
16POLPOL196898
Kacper Ziemiński
16
51:49
16
17AUSAUS206382
Jeremy O'Connell
17
51:52
17
18MDAMDA204929
Alexandr Denisiuc
18
51:57
18
19FRAFRA200239
Antony Munos
19
52:01
19
20SWESWE205123
Anders Karlsson
20
52:04
20
21ITAITA199697
Alessio Spadoni
21
52:12
21
22SUISUI199025
Guillaume Girod
22
52:14
22
23NEDNED206431
Yuri Hummel
23
52:19
23
24CROCRO202974
Daniel Mihelic
24
52:24
24
25MNEMNE204730
Milivoj Dukic
25
52:28
25
26SWESWE203145
Philip Claesson
26
52:36
26
27UKRUKR171268
Valeriy Kudryashov
27
52:40
27
28GERGER194755
Fabian Gielen
28
52:49
28
29PORPOR206406
Rui Silveira
29
52:55
29
30FINFIN198227
Mattias Lindfors
30
52:56
30
31FRAFRA196713
Mattis Naud
31
52:58
31
32CROCRO179403
Toma Višić
32
53:01
32
33BELBEL188816
Sam Vandormael
33
53:05
33
34BELBEL202638
Matthias Van de Loock
34
53:10
34
35GREGRE197348
Adonis Bougiouris
35
53:13
35
36CANCAN197731
Evert McLaughlin
36
53:16
36
37ESPESP204673
Jesus Rogel Sanchez
37
53:20
37
38HUNHUN197711
Balázs Tomai
38
53:25
38
39ESTEST203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
39
53:29
39
40SWESWE199611
Emil Cedergårdh
40
53:33
40
41GBRGBR205648
Martin Evans
41
53:37
41
42GBRGBR204005
Matthew Reid
42
53:43
42
43ESTEST192655
Kaarel Kruusmägi
43
53:48
43
44FINFIN200870
Matias Mikkola
44
53:58
44
45DENDEN196654
Michael Hansen
45
54:05
45
46UKRUKR188822
Vladymyr Volodymyrov
46
54:05
46
47SGPSIN206746
Scott Sydney
47
54:11
47
48MNEMNE203345
Igor Les
48
54:15
48
49RUSRUS192777
Artem Grishnyakov
49
54:17
49
50TTOTRI184116
Andrew Lewis
50
54:21
50
51SRBSRB187011
Dany Stanisic
51
54:26
51
52KORKOR198076
Hyeonsu Yoon
52
54:30
52
53BRABRA204596
Alex Veeren
53
54:34
53
54TURTUR205155
Onur Bilgen
54
54:39
54
55FRAFRA205111
Jean-Baptiste Ducamin
55
54:47
55
56RSARSA186900
Stefano Marcia
56
55:00
56
57SWESWE201729
Claes Törnsten
57
55:08
57
58PERPER204578
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
58
55:10
58
59USAUSA188149
Gregory Martinez
59
55:27
59
60ESPESP205753
Pau Schilt
 60
63FRAFRA203800
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
63
49:45
63
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Miami 2014
Sailing World Cup
Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Laser (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:43
MarksFDate: 22 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:56
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat49:00
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1BRABRA176622
Robert Scheidt
1
49:00
1
2GBRGBR201402
Nick Thompson
2
49:34
2
3NZLNZL203776
Andy Maloney
3
49:42
3
4NEDNED204567
Rutger van Schaardenburg
4
49:54
4
5ITAITA196685
Marco Gallo
5
50:14
5
6AUSAUS199014
Ashley Brunning
6
50:23
6
7GERGER204906
Philipp Buhl
7
50:37
7
8GBRGBR206491
Elliot Hanson
8
50:47
8
9NORNOR204758
Kristian Ruth
9
50:51
9
10NZLNZL197250
Thomas Saunders
10
51:02
10
11AUSAUS203004
Luke Elliott
11
51:06
11
12ARGARG200624
Julio Alsogaray
12
51:14
12
13USAUSA194180
Christopher Barnard
13
51:21
13
14RUSRUS171513
Maxim Nikolaev
14
51:26
14
15ITAITA205243
Francesco Marrai
15
51:45
15
16POLPOL196898
Kacper Ziemiński
16
51:49
16
17AUSAUS206382
Jeremy O'Connell
17
51:52
17
18MDAMDA204929
Alexandr Denisiuc
18
51:57
18
19FRAFRA200239
Antony Munos
19
52:01
19
20SWESWE205123
Anders Karlsson
20
52:04
20
21ITAITA199697
Alessio Spadoni
21
52:12
21
22SUISUI199025
Guillaume Girod
22
52:14
22
23NEDNED206431
Yuri Hummel
23
52:19
23
24CROCRO202974
Daniel Mihelic
24
52:24
24
25MNEMNE204730
Milivoj Dukic
25
52:28
25
26SWESWE203145
Philip Claesson
26
52:36
26
27UKRUKR171268
Valeriy Kudryashov
27
52:40
27
28GERGER194755
Fabian Gielen
28
52:49
28
29PORPOR206406
Rui Silveira
29
52:55
29
30FINFIN198227
Mattias Lindfors
30
52:56
30
31FRAFRA196713
Mattis Naud
31
52:58
31
32CROCRO179403
Toma Višić
32
53:01
32
33BELBEL188816
Sam Vandormael
33
53:05
33
34BELBEL202638
Matthias Van de Loock
34
53:10
34
35GREGRE197348
Adonis Bougiouris
35
53:13
35
36CANCAN197731
Evert McLaughlin
36
53:16
36
37ESPESP204673
Jesus Rogel Sanchez
37
53:20
37
38HUNHUN197711
Balázs Tomai
38
53:25
38
39ESTEST203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
39
53:29
39
40SWESWE199611
Emil Cedergårdh
40
53:33
40
41GBRGBR205648
Martin Evans
41
53:37
41
42GBRGBR204005
Matthew Reid
42
53:43
42
43ESTEST192655
Kaarel Kruusmägi
43
53:48
43
44FINFIN200870
Matias Mikkola
44
53:58
44
45DENDEN196654
Michael Hansen
45
54:05
45
46UKRUKR188822
Vladymyr Volodymyrov
46
54:05
46
47SGPSIN206746
Scott Sydney
47
54:11
47
48MNEMNE203345
Igor Les
48
54:15
48
49RUSRUS192777
Artem Grishnyakov
49
54:17
49
50TTOTRI184116
Andrew Lewis
50
54:21
50
51SRBSRB187011
Dany Stanisic
51
54:26
51
52KORKOR198076
Hyeonsu Yoon
52
54:30
52
53BRABRA204596
Alex Veeren
53
54:34
53
54TURTUR205155
Onur Bilgen
54
54:39
54
55FRAFRA205111
Jean-Baptiste Ducamin
55
54:47
55
56RSARSA186900
Stefano Marcia
56
55:00
56
57SWESWE201729
Claes Törnsten
57
55:08
57
58PERPER204578
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
58
55:10
58
59USAUSA188149
Gregory Martinez
59
55:27
59
60ESPESP205753
Pau Schilt
 60
63FRAFRA203800
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
63
49:45
63
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Melbourne 2013
Sailing World Cup
Melbourne 2013
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date1 December 2013
End Date8 December 2013
ISAF IDAUS201312LUP
VenueMelbourne
CountryAustralia
Entry NameAlex McKinnon
Entry AddressSandringham Yacht Club
Tel+ 613 9598 7444
Fax+ 613 9598 84109
Emailamckinnon@sailmelbourne.com.au
Websitewww.sailmelbourne.com.au/
Registration Lists n/a
From 1-7 December 2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne returns to Sandringham Yacht Club, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta is the second stop in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup series, the sixth edition of the annual series for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions.

The major regatta of Yachting Victoria was first held in 1994 and is enjoyed by sailors for the great sailing conditions prevalent on Port Philip Bay and the spirit with which the event is conducted.

Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Laser (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:43
MarksFDate: 22 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:56
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat49:00
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1BRABRA176622
Robert Scheidt
1
49:00
1
2GBRGBR201402
Nick Thompson
2
49:34
2
3NZLNZL203776
Andy Maloney
3
49:42
3
4NEDNED204567
Rutger van Schaardenburg
4
49:54
4
5ITAITA196685
Marco Gallo
5
50:14
5
6AUSAUS199014
Ashley Brunning
6
50:23
6
7GERGER204906
Philipp Buhl
7
50:37
7
8GBRGBR206491
Elliot Hanson
8
50:47
8
9NORNOR204758
Kristian Ruth
9
50:51
9
10NZLNZL197250
Thomas Saunders
10
51:02
10
11AUSAUS203004
Luke Elliott
11
51:06
11
12ARGARG200624
Julio Alsogaray
12
51:14
12
13USAUSA194180
Christopher Barnard
13
51:21
13
14RUSRUS171513
Maxim Nikolaev
14
51:26
14
15ITAITA205243
Francesco Marrai
15
51:45
15
16POLPOL196898
Kacper Ziemiński
16
51:49
16
17AUSAUS206382
Jeremy O'Connell
17
51:52
17
18MDAMDA204929
Alexandr Denisiuc
18
51:57
18
19FRAFRA200239
Antony Munos
19
52:01
19
20SWESWE205123
Anders Karlsson
20
52:04
20
21ITAITA199697
Alessio Spadoni
21
52:12
21
22SUISUI199025
Guillaume Girod
22
52:14
22
23NEDNED206431
Yuri Hummel
23
52:19
23
24CROCRO202974
Daniel Mihelic
24
52:24
24
25MNEMNE204730
Milivoj Dukic
25
52:28
25
26SWESWE203145
Philip Claesson
26
52:36
26
27UKRUKR171268
Valeriy Kudryashov
27
52:40
27
28GERGER194755
Fabian Gielen
28
52:49
28
29PORPOR206406
Rui Silveira
29
52:55
29
30FINFIN198227
Mattias Lindfors
30
52:56
30
31FRAFRA196713
Mattis Naud
31
52:58
31
32CROCRO179403
Toma Višić
32
53:01
32
33BELBEL188816
Sam Vandormael
33
53:05
33
34BELBEL202638
Matthias Van de Loock
34
53:10
34
35GREGRE197348
Adonis Bougiouris
35
53:13
35
36CANCAN197731
Evert McLaughlin
36
53:16
36
37ESPESP204673
Jesus Rogel Sanchez
37
53:20
37
38HUNHUN197711
Balázs Tomai
38
53:25
38
39ESTEST203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
39
53:29
39
40SWESWE199611
Emil Cedergårdh
40
53:33
40
41GBRGBR205648
Martin Evans
41
53:37
41
42GBRGBR204005
Matthew Reid
42
53:43
42
43ESTEST192655
Kaarel Kruusmägi
43
53:48
43
44FINFIN200870
Matias Mikkola
44
53:58
44
45DENDEN196654
Michael Hansen
45
54:05
45
46UKRUKR188822
Vladymyr Volodymyrov
46
54:05
46
47SGPSIN206746
Scott Sydney
47
54:11
47
48MNEMNE203345
Igor Les
48
54:15
48
49RUSRUS192777
Artem Grishnyakov
49
54:17
49
50TTOTRI184116
Andrew Lewis
50
54:21
50
51SRBSRB187011
Dany Stanisic
51
54:26
51
52KORKOR198076
Hyeonsu Yoon
52
54:30
52
53BRABRA204596
Alex Veeren
53
54:34
53
54TURTUR205155
Onur Bilgen
54
54:39
54
55FRAFRA205111
Jean-Baptiste Ducamin
55
54:47
55
56RSARSA186900
Stefano Marcia
56
55:00
56
57SWESWE201729
Claes Törnsten
57
55:08
57
58PERPER204578
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
58
55:10
58
59USAUSA188149
Gregory Martinez
59
55:27
59
60ESPESP205753
Pau Schilt
 60
63FRAFRA203800
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
63
49:45
63
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Qingdao 2013
Sailing World Cup
Qingdao 2013
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date12 October 2013
End Date19 October 2013
ISAF IDCHN201310WOW
VenueQingdao
CountryChina, PR
Entry NameISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
Entry Address1616, No.17, Xiang Gang Zhong Road
Tel+ 86 0532 85916115
Fax+ 86 0532 85916115
Emailqdsailingworldcup@163.com
Websitewww.qingdaosailingworldcup.com
Registration Lists n/a
From 13-19 October, Qingdao, China will host the first stop of the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup.
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Laser (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:43
MarksFDate: 22 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:56
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat49:00
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1BRABRA176622
Robert Scheidt
1
49:00
1
2GBRGBR201402
Nick Thompson
2
49:34
2
3NZLNZL203776
Andy Maloney
3
49:42
3
4NEDNED204567
Rutger van Schaardenburg
4
49:54
4
5ITAITA196685
Marco Gallo
5
50:14
5
6AUSAUS199014
Ashley Brunning
6
50:23
6
7GERGER204906
Philipp Buhl
7
50:37
7
8GBRGBR206491
Elliot Hanson
8
50:47
8
9NORNOR204758
Kristian Ruth
9
50:51
9
10NZLNZL197250
Thomas Saunders
10
51:02
10
11AUSAUS203004
Luke Elliott
11
51:06
11
12ARGARG200624
Julio Alsogaray
12
51:14
12
13USAUSA194180
Christopher Barnard
13
51:21
13
14RUSRUS171513
Maxim Nikolaev
14
51:26
14
15ITAITA205243
Francesco Marrai
15
51:45
15
16POLPOL196898
Kacper Ziemiński
16
51:49
16
17AUSAUS206382
Jeremy O'Connell
17
51:52
17
18MDAMDA204929
Alexandr Denisiuc
18
51:57
18
19FRAFRA200239
Antony Munos
19
52:01
19
20SWESWE205123
Anders Karlsson
20
52:04
20
21ITAITA199697
Alessio Spadoni
21
52:12
21
22SUISUI199025
Guillaume Girod
22
52:14
22
23NEDNED206431
Yuri Hummel
23
52:19
23
24CROCRO202974
Daniel Mihelic
24
52:24
24
25MNEMNE204730
Milivoj Dukic
25
52:28
25
26SWESWE203145
Philip Claesson
26
52:36
26
27UKRUKR171268
Valeriy Kudryashov
27
52:40
27
28GERGER194755
Fabian Gielen
28
52:49
28
29PORPOR206406
Rui Silveira
29
52:55
29
30FINFIN198227
Mattias Lindfors
30
52:56
30
31FRAFRA196713
Mattis Naud
31
52:58
31
32CROCRO179403
Toma Višić
32
53:01
32
33BELBEL188816
Sam Vandormael
33
53:05
33
34BELBEL202638
Matthias Van de Loock
34
53:10
34
35GREGRE197348
Adonis Bougiouris
35
53:13
35
36CANCAN197731
Evert McLaughlin
36
53:16
36
37ESPESP204673
Jesus Rogel Sanchez
37
53:20
37
38HUNHUN197711
Balázs Tomai
38
53:25
38
39ESTEST203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
39
53:29
39
40SWESWE199611
Emil Cedergårdh
40
53:33
40
41GBRGBR205648
Martin Evans
41
53:37
41
42GBRGBR204005
Matthew Reid
42
53:43
42
43ESTEST192655
Kaarel Kruusmägi
43
53:48
43
44FINFIN200870
Matias Mikkola
44
53:58
44
45DENDEN196654
Michael Hansen
45
54:05
45
46UKRUKR188822
Vladymyr Volodymyrov
46
54:05
46
47SGPSIN206746
Scott Sydney
47
54:11
47
48MNEMNE203345
Igor Les
48
54:15
48
49RUSRUS192777
Artem Grishnyakov
49
54:17
49
50TTOTRI184116
Andrew Lewis
50
54:21
50
51SRBSRB187011
Dany Stanisic
51
54:26
51
52KORKOR198076
Hyeonsu Yoon
52
54:30
52
53BRABRA204596
Alex Veeren
53
54:34
53
54TURTUR205155
Onur Bilgen
54
54:39
54
55FRAFRA205111
Jean-Baptiste Ducamin
55
54:47
55
56RSARSA186900
Stefano Marcia
56
55:00
56
57SWESWE201729
Claes Törnsten
57
55:08
57
58PERPER204578
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
58
55:10
58
59USAUSA188149
Gregory Martinez
59
55:27
59
60ESPESP205753
Pau Schilt
 60
63FRAFRA203800
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
63
49:45
63
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM