Results | Hyeres 2014
Sailing World Cup
Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Laser (Men) Race #7
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:43
Marks(n/a)Date: 23 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:30
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BELBEL188816
Sam Vandormael
1
2GBRGBR205648
Martin Evans
2
3HUNHUN197711
Balázs Tomai
3
4RUSRUS171513
Maxim Nikolaev
4
5GREGRE197348
Adonis Bougiouris
5
6FINFIN198227
Mattias Lindfors
6
7FRAFRA205111
Jean-Baptiste Ducamin
7
8ARGARG200623
Juan Bisio
8
9UKRUKR188822
Vladymyr Volodymyrov
9
10ISVISV204048
Cy Thompson
10
11SUISUI199025
Guillaume Girod
11
12IRLIRL206936
James Espey
12
13SRBSRB187011
Dany Stanisic
13
14LTULTU202989
Karolis Janulionis
14
15FINFIN200870
Matias Mikkola
15
16MNEMNE203345
Igor Les
16
17ESPESP197295
Joaquín Blanco
17
18GERGER203739
Tobias Schadewaldt
18
19CROCRO179403
Toma Višić
19
20HUNHUN204922
Benjamin Vadnai
20
21DENDEN196654
Michael Hansen
21
22TTOTRI184116
Andrew Lewis
22
23SGPSIN206746
Scott Sydney
23
24SLOSLO195998
Zan Luka Zelko
24
25TURTUR195559
Mustafa Çakir
25
26USAUSA203751
Erik Bowers
26
27TURTUR111905
Güney Can Kaptan
27
28CANCAN197160
Alexander Heinzemann
28
29USAUSA188149
Gregory Martinez
29
30BELBEL202638
Matthias Van de Loock
30
31DENDEN206366
Christian Guldberg Rost
31
32SWESWE201727
Emil Bengtson
32
33CANCAN197116
Matthew Ryder
33
34LTULTU202773
Martis Pajarskas
34
35NZLNZL202687
Andrew McKenzie
35
36MDAMDA204929
Alexandr Denisiuc
36
37PORPOR202211
Eduardo Marques
37
38BELBEL191112
Lander Balcaen
38
39SWESWE203145
Philip Claesson
39
40TURTUR205155
Onur Bilgen
40
41URUURU202567
Federico Yandian
41
42CROCRO201759
MARIO ZEKAN
42
43TURTUR191821
Alp Rona Rodopman
43
44ARGARG200626
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
44
45BRABRA204596
Alex Veeren
45
46SWESWE201729
Claes Törnsten
46
47ESTEST192655
Kaarel Kruusmägi
47
48CANCAN197731
Evert McLaughlin
48
49DENDEN201408
Andre Hojen Cristiansen
49
50ESPESP205753
Pau Schilt
50
51PERPER204578
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
51
52UKRUKR190828
Denys Saidukov
52
53RUSRUS192777
Artem Grishnyakov
53
54RSARSA186900
Stefano Marcia
54
55FINFIN204023
Niklas Areschoug
55
56SUISUI201424
Benoît Lagneux
56
57BRNBRN191102
Abdulla Janahi
57
58KORKOR198076
Hyeonsu Yoon
58
59OMAOMN205925
Ahmed Albalushi
59
60OMAOMN205859
Ahmed Alhasani
60
62GBRGBR204005
Matthew Reid
62
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Mallorca 2014
Sailing World Cup
Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Laser (Men) Race #7
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:43
Marks(n/a)Date: 23 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:30
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BELBEL188816
Sam Vandormael
1
2GBRGBR205648
Martin Evans
2
3HUNHUN197711
Balázs Tomai
3
4RUSRUS171513
Maxim Nikolaev
4
5GREGRE197348
Adonis Bougiouris
5
6FINFIN198227
Mattias Lindfors
6
7FRAFRA205111
Jean-Baptiste Ducamin
7
8ARGARG200623
Juan Bisio
8
9UKRUKR188822
Vladymyr Volodymyrov
9
10ISVISV204048
Cy Thompson
10
11SUISUI199025
Guillaume Girod
11
12IRLIRL206936
James Espey
12
13SRBSRB187011
Dany Stanisic
13
14LTULTU202989
Karolis Janulionis
14
15FINFIN200870
Matias Mikkola
15
16MNEMNE203345
Igor Les
16
17ESPESP197295
Joaquín Blanco
17
18GERGER203739
Tobias Schadewaldt
18
19CROCRO179403
Toma Višić
19
20HUNHUN204922
Benjamin Vadnai
20
21DENDEN196654
Michael Hansen
21
22TTOTRI184116
Andrew Lewis
22
23SGPSIN206746
Scott Sydney
23
24SLOSLO195998
Zan Luka Zelko
24
25TURTUR195559
Mustafa Çakir
25
26USAUSA203751
Erik Bowers
26
27TURTUR111905
Güney Can Kaptan
27
28CANCAN197160
Alexander Heinzemann
28
29USAUSA188149
Gregory Martinez
29
30BELBEL202638
Matthias Van de Loock
30
31DENDEN206366
Christian Guldberg Rost
31
32SWESWE201727
Emil Bengtson
32
33CANCAN197116
Matthew Ryder
33
34LTULTU202773
Martis Pajarskas
34
35NZLNZL202687
Andrew McKenzie
35
36MDAMDA204929
Alexandr Denisiuc
36
37PORPOR202211
Eduardo Marques
37
38BELBEL191112
Lander Balcaen
38
39SWESWE203145
Philip Claesson
39
40TURTUR205155
Onur Bilgen
40
41URUURU202567
Federico Yandian
41
42CROCRO201759
MARIO ZEKAN
42
43TURTUR191821
Alp Rona Rodopman
43
44ARGARG200626
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
44
45BRABRA204596
Alex Veeren
45
46SWESWE201729
Claes Törnsten
46
47ESTEST192655
Kaarel Kruusmägi
47
48CANCAN197731
Evert McLaughlin
48
49DENDEN201408
Andre Hojen Cristiansen
49
50ESPESP205753
Pau Schilt
50
51PERPER204578
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
51
52UKRUKR190828
Denys Saidukov
52
53RUSRUS192777
Artem Grishnyakov
53
54RSARSA186900
Stefano Marcia
54
55FINFIN204023
Niklas Areschoug
55
56SUISUI201424
Benoît Lagneux
56
57BRNBRN191102
Abdulla Janahi
57
58KORKOR198076
Hyeonsu Yoon
58
59OMAOMN205925
Ahmed Albalushi
59
60OMAOMN205859
Ahmed Alhasani
60
62GBRGBR204005
Matthew Reid
62
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Miami 2014
Sailing World Cup
Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Laser (Men) Race #7
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:43
Marks(n/a)Date: 23 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:30
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BELBEL188816
Sam Vandormael
1
2GBRGBR205648
Martin Evans
2
3HUNHUN197711
Balázs Tomai
3
4RUSRUS171513
Maxim Nikolaev
4
5GREGRE197348
Adonis Bougiouris
5
6FINFIN198227
Mattias Lindfors
6
7FRAFRA205111
Jean-Baptiste Ducamin
7
8ARGARG200623
Juan Bisio
8
9UKRUKR188822
Vladymyr Volodymyrov
9
10ISVISV204048
Cy Thompson
10
11SUISUI199025
Guillaume Girod
11
12IRLIRL206936
James Espey
12
13SRBSRB187011
Dany Stanisic
13
14LTULTU202989
Karolis Janulionis
14
15FINFIN200870
Matias Mikkola
15
16MNEMNE203345
Igor Les
16
17ESPESP197295
Joaquín Blanco
17
18GERGER203739
Tobias Schadewaldt
18
19CROCRO179403
Toma Višić
19
20HUNHUN204922
Benjamin Vadnai
20
21DENDEN196654
Michael Hansen
21
22TTOTRI184116
Andrew Lewis
22
23SGPSIN206746
Scott Sydney
23
24SLOSLO195998
Zan Luka Zelko
24
25TURTUR195559
Mustafa Çakir
25
26USAUSA203751
Erik Bowers
26
27TURTUR111905
Güney Can Kaptan
27
28CANCAN197160
Alexander Heinzemann
28
29USAUSA188149
Gregory Martinez
29
30BELBEL202638
Matthias Van de Loock
30
31DENDEN206366
Christian Guldberg Rost
31
32SWESWE201727
Emil Bengtson
32
33CANCAN197116
Matthew Ryder
33
34LTULTU202773
Martis Pajarskas
34
35NZLNZL202687
Andrew McKenzie
35
36MDAMDA204929
Alexandr Denisiuc
36
37PORPOR202211
Eduardo Marques
37
38BELBEL191112
Lander Balcaen
38
39SWESWE203145
Philip Claesson
39
40TURTUR205155
Onur Bilgen
40
41URUURU202567
Federico Yandian
41
42CROCRO201759
MARIO ZEKAN
42
43TURTUR191821
Alp Rona Rodopman
43
44ARGARG200626
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
44
45BRABRA204596
Alex Veeren
45
46SWESWE201729
Claes Törnsten
46
47ESTEST192655
Kaarel Kruusmägi
47
48CANCAN197731
Evert McLaughlin
48
49DENDEN201408
Andre Hojen Cristiansen
49
50ESPESP205753
Pau Schilt
50
51PERPER204578
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
51
52UKRUKR190828
Denys Saidukov
52
53RUSRUS192777
Artem Grishnyakov
53
54RSARSA186900
Stefano Marcia
54
55FINFIN204023
Niklas Areschoug
55
56SUISUI201424
Benoît Lagneux
56
57BRNBRN191102
Abdulla Janahi
57
58KORKOR198076
Hyeonsu Yoon
58
59OMAOMN205925
Ahmed Albalushi
59
60OMAOMN205859
Ahmed Alhasani
60
62GBRGBR204005
Matthew Reid
62
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Melbourne 2013
Sailing World Cup
Melbourne 2013
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date1 December 2013
End Date8 December 2013
ISAF IDAUS201312LUP
VenueMelbourne
CountryAustralia
Entry NameAlex McKinnon
Entry AddressSandringham Yacht Club
Tel+ 613 9598 7444
Fax+ 613 9598 84109
Emailamckinnon@sailmelbourne.com.au
Websitewww.sailmelbourne.com.au/
Registration Lists n/a
From 1-7 December 2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne returns to Sandringham Yacht Club, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta is the second stop in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup series, the sixth edition of the annual series for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions.

The major regatta of Yachting Victoria was first held in 1994 and is enjoyed by sailors for the great sailing conditions prevalent on Port Philip Bay and the spirit with which the event is conducted.

Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Laser (Men) Race #7
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:43
Marks(n/a)Date: 23 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:30
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BELBEL188816
Sam Vandormael
1
2GBRGBR205648
Martin Evans
2
3HUNHUN197711
Balázs Tomai
3
4RUSRUS171513
Maxim Nikolaev
4
5GREGRE197348
Adonis Bougiouris
5
6FINFIN198227
Mattias Lindfors
6
7FRAFRA205111
Jean-Baptiste Ducamin
7
8ARGARG200623
Juan Bisio
8
9UKRUKR188822
Vladymyr Volodymyrov
9
10ISVISV204048
Cy Thompson
10
11SUISUI199025
Guillaume Girod
11
12IRLIRL206936
James Espey
12
13SRBSRB187011
Dany Stanisic
13
14LTULTU202989
Karolis Janulionis
14
15FINFIN200870
Matias Mikkola
15
16MNEMNE203345
Igor Les
16
17ESPESP197295
Joaquín Blanco
17
18GERGER203739
Tobias Schadewaldt
18
19CROCRO179403
Toma Višić
19
20HUNHUN204922
Benjamin Vadnai
20
21DENDEN196654
Michael Hansen
21
22TTOTRI184116
Andrew Lewis
22
23SGPSIN206746
Scott Sydney
23
24SLOSLO195998
Zan Luka Zelko
24
25TURTUR195559
Mustafa Çakir
25
26USAUSA203751
Erik Bowers
26
27TURTUR111905
Güney Can Kaptan
27
28CANCAN197160
Alexander Heinzemann
28
29USAUSA188149
Gregory Martinez
29
30BELBEL202638
Matthias Van de Loock
30
31DENDEN206366
Christian Guldberg Rost
31
32SWESWE201727
Emil Bengtson
32
33CANCAN197116
Matthew Ryder
33
34LTULTU202773
Martis Pajarskas
34
35NZLNZL202687
Andrew McKenzie
35
36MDAMDA204929
Alexandr Denisiuc
36
37PORPOR202211
Eduardo Marques
37
38BELBEL191112
Lander Balcaen
38
39SWESWE203145
Philip Claesson
39
40TURTUR205155
Onur Bilgen
40
41URUURU202567
Federico Yandian
41
42CROCRO201759
MARIO ZEKAN
42
43TURTUR191821
Alp Rona Rodopman
43
44ARGARG200626
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
44
45BRABRA204596
Alex Veeren
45
46SWESWE201729
Claes Törnsten
46
47ESTEST192655
Kaarel Kruusmägi
47
48CANCAN197731
Evert McLaughlin
48
49DENDEN201408
Andre Hojen Cristiansen
49
50ESPESP205753
Pau Schilt
50
51PERPER204578
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
51
52UKRUKR190828
Denys Saidukov
52
53RUSRUS192777
Artem Grishnyakov
53
54RSARSA186900
Stefano Marcia
54
55FINFIN204023
Niklas Areschoug
55
56SUISUI201424
Benoît Lagneux
56
57BRNBRN191102
Abdulla Janahi
57
58KORKOR198076
Hyeonsu Yoon
58
59OMAOMN205925
Ahmed Albalushi
59
60OMAOMN205859
Ahmed Alhasani
60
62GBRGBR204005
Matthew Reid
62
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Qingdao 2013
Sailing World Cup
Qingdao 2013
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date12 October 2013
End Date19 October 2013
ISAF IDCHN201310WOW
VenueQingdao
CountryChina, PR
Entry NameISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
Entry Address1616, No.17, Xiang Gang Zhong Road
Tel+ 86 0532 85916115
Fax+ 86 0532 85916115
Emailqdsailingworldcup@163.com
Websitewww.qingdaosailingworldcup.com
Registration Lists n/a
From 13-19 October, Qingdao, China will host the first stop of the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup.
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Laser (Men) Race #7
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:43
Marks(n/a)Date: 23 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:30
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BELBEL188816
Sam Vandormael
1
2GBRGBR205648
Martin Evans
2
3HUNHUN197711
Balázs Tomai
3
4RUSRUS171513
Maxim Nikolaev
4
5GREGRE197348
Adonis Bougiouris
5
6FINFIN198227
Mattias Lindfors
6
7FRAFRA205111
Jean-Baptiste Ducamin
7
8ARGARG200623
Juan Bisio
8
9UKRUKR188822
Vladymyr Volodymyrov
9
10ISVISV204048
Cy Thompson
10
11SUISUI199025
Guillaume Girod
11
12IRLIRL206936
James Espey
12
13SRBSRB187011
Dany Stanisic
13
14LTULTU202989
Karolis Janulionis
14
15FINFIN200870
Matias Mikkola
15
16MNEMNE203345
Igor Les
16
17ESPESP197295
Joaquín Blanco
17
18GERGER203739
Tobias Schadewaldt
18
19CROCRO179403
Toma Višić
19
20HUNHUN204922
Benjamin Vadnai
20
21DENDEN196654
Michael Hansen
21
22TTOTRI184116
Andrew Lewis
22
23SGPSIN206746
Scott Sydney
23
24SLOSLO195998
Zan Luka Zelko
24
25TURTUR195559
Mustafa Çakir
25
26USAUSA203751
Erik Bowers
26
27TURTUR111905
Güney Can Kaptan
27
28CANCAN197160
Alexander Heinzemann
28
29USAUSA188149
Gregory Martinez
29
30BELBEL202638
Matthias Van de Loock
30
31DENDEN206366
Christian Guldberg Rost
31
32SWESWE201727
Emil Bengtson
32
33CANCAN197116
Matthew Ryder
33
34LTULTU202773
Martis Pajarskas
34
35NZLNZL202687
Andrew McKenzie
35
36MDAMDA204929
Alexandr Denisiuc
36
37PORPOR202211
Eduardo Marques
37
38BELBEL191112
Lander Balcaen
38
39SWESWE203145
Philip Claesson
39
40TURTUR205155
Onur Bilgen
40
41URUURU202567
Federico Yandian
41
42CROCRO201759
MARIO ZEKAN
42
43TURTUR191821
Alp Rona Rodopman
43
44ARGARG200626
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
44
45BRABRA204596
Alex Veeren
45
46SWESWE201729
Claes Törnsten
46
47ESTEST192655
Kaarel Kruusmägi
47
48CANCAN197731
Evert McLaughlin
48
49DENDEN201408
Andre Hojen Cristiansen
49
50ESPESP205753
Pau Schilt
50
51PERPER204578
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
51
52UKRUKR190828
Denys Saidukov
52
53RUSRUS192777
Artem Grishnyakov
53
54RSARSA186900
Stefano Marcia
54
55FINFIN204023
Niklas Areschoug
55
56SUISUI201424
Benoît Lagneux
56
57BRNBRN191102
Abdulla Janahi
57
58KORKOR198076
Hyeonsu Yoon
58
59OMAOMN205925
Ahmed Albalushi
59
60OMAOMN205859
Ahmed Alhasani
60
62GBRGBR204005
Matthew Reid
62
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM