Results | Hyeres 2014
Sailing World Cup
Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
RS:X (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 18:52
MarksFDate: 30 Jan 2014
Start time: 12:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat28:00
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1CYPCYP 1
Andreas Cariolou
1
28:00
1
2GREGRE 8
Byron Kokkalanis
2
28:23
2
3BRABRA 1
Ricardo Santos
3
28:27
3
4ISRISR 21
Nimrod Mashiah
4
28:30
4
5JPNJPN 11
Makoto Tomizawa
5
28:36
5
6ARGARG 8
Mariano Reutemann
6
28:38
6
7ITAITA 60
Daniele Benedetti
7
28:46
7
8ITAITA 2
Marcantonio Baglione
8
28:58
8
9MEXMEX 1
David Mier y Teran
9
29:14
9
10ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
10
29:33
10
11ARGARG 401
Bautista Saubidet Birkner
11
29:47
11
12USAUSA 75
Carson Crain
12
29:51
12
13USAUSA 529
Raul Lopez
13
30:20
13
14USAUSA 11
Pedro Pascual
14
31:25
14
15MEXMEX 11
Ignacio Berenguer
15
31:59
15
16CANCAN 21
Max Robinson
16
32:49
16
17CANCAN 29
Gabriel Verrier Paquette
17
33:03
17
18CANCAN 51
Jean-Sébastien fugère
18
33:10
18
19FINFIN 5
Daniel Blinnikka
19
33:47
19
20ARGARG 619
Juan Manzo
20
33:49
20
21PERPER 30
Juan Fernando Bazo
21
33:54
21
22USAUSA 88
Sean Kelly
22
34:28
22
23USAUSA 528
Jonathan Rudich
23
34:53
23
24ARGARG 400
Santiago Lazzari
24
35:07
24
25MEXMEX 50
Mario Absalon Flores Bravo
25
35:14
25
26BRABRA 127
Gabriel Bastos Pereira
26
35:35
26
27USAUSA 142
Malo Ouallet
27
37:13
27
29KENKEN 1
Neel Vora
29
39:39
29
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Mallorca 2014
Sailing World Cup
Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
RS:X (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 18:52
MarksFDate: 30 Jan 2014
Start time: 12:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat28:00
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1CYPCYP 1
Andreas Cariolou
1
28:00
1
2GREGRE 8
Byron Kokkalanis
2
28:23
2
3BRABRA 1
Ricardo Santos
3
28:27
3
4ISRISR 21
Nimrod Mashiah
4
28:30
4
5JPNJPN 11
Makoto Tomizawa
5
28:36
5
6ARGARG 8
Mariano Reutemann
6
28:38
6
7ITAITA 60
Daniele Benedetti
7
28:46
7
8ITAITA 2
Marcantonio Baglione
8
28:58
8
9MEXMEX 1
David Mier y Teran
9
29:14
9
10ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
10
29:33
10
11ARGARG 401
Bautista Saubidet Birkner
11
29:47
11
12USAUSA 75
Carson Crain
12
29:51
12
13USAUSA 529
Raul Lopez
13
30:20
13
14USAUSA 11
Pedro Pascual
14
31:25
14
15MEXMEX 11
Ignacio Berenguer
15
31:59
15
16CANCAN 21
Max Robinson
16
32:49
16
17CANCAN 29
Gabriel Verrier Paquette
17
33:03
17
18CANCAN 51
Jean-Sébastien fugère
18
33:10
18
19FINFIN 5
Daniel Blinnikka
19
33:47
19
20ARGARG 619
Juan Manzo
20
33:49
20
21PERPER 30
Juan Fernando Bazo
21
33:54
21
22USAUSA 88
Sean Kelly
22
34:28
22
23USAUSA 528
Jonathan Rudich
23
34:53
23
24ARGARG 400
Santiago Lazzari
24
35:07
24
25MEXMEX 50
Mario Absalon Flores Bravo
25
35:14
25
26BRABRA 127
Gabriel Bastos Pereira
26
35:35
26
27USAUSA 142
Malo Ouallet
27
37:13
27
29KENKEN 1
Neel Vora
29
39:39
29
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Miami 2014
Sailing World Cup
Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
RS:X (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 18:52
MarksFDate: 30 Jan 2014
Start time: 12:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat28:00
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1CYPCYP 1
Andreas Cariolou
1
28:00
1
2GREGRE 8
Byron Kokkalanis
2
28:23
2
3BRABRA 1
Ricardo Santos
3
28:27
3
4ISRISR 21
Nimrod Mashiah
4
28:30
4
5JPNJPN 11
Makoto Tomizawa
5
28:36
5
6ARGARG 8
Mariano Reutemann
6
28:38
6
7ITAITA 60
Daniele Benedetti
7
28:46
7
8ITAITA 2
Marcantonio Baglione
8
28:58
8
9MEXMEX 1
David Mier y Teran
9
29:14
9
10ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
10
29:33
10
11ARGARG 401
Bautista Saubidet Birkner
11
29:47
11
12USAUSA 75
Carson Crain
12
29:51
12
13USAUSA 529
Raul Lopez
13
30:20
13
14USAUSA 11
Pedro Pascual
14
31:25
14
15MEXMEX 11
Ignacio Berenguer
15
31:59
15
16CANCAN 21
Max Robinson
16
32:49
16
17CANCAN 29
Gabriel Verrier Paquette
17
33:03
17
18CANCAN 51
Jean-Sébastien fugère
18
33:10
18
19FINFIN 5
Daniel Blinnikka
19
33:47
19
20ARGARG 619
Juan Manzo
20
33:49
20
21PERPER 30
Juan Fernando Bazo
21
33:54
21
22USAUSA 88
Sean Kelly
22
34:28
22
23USAUSA 528
Jonathan Rudich
23
34:53
23
24ARGARG 400
Santiago Lazzari
24
35:07
24
25MEXMEX 50
Mario Absalon Flores Bravo
25
35:14
25
26BRABRA 127
Gabriel Bastos Pereira
26
35:35
26
27USAUSA 142
Malo Ouallet
27
37:13
27
29KENKEN 1
Neel Vora
29
39:39
29
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Melbourne 2013
Sailing World Cup
Melbourne 2013
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date1 December 2013
End Date8 December 2013
ISAF IDAUS201312LUP
VenueMelbourne
CountryAustralia
Entry NameAlex McKinnon
Entry AddressSandringham Yacht Club
Tel+ 613 9598 7444
Fax+ 613 9598 84109
Emailamckinnon@sailmelbourne.com.au
Websitewww.sailmelbourne.com.au/
Registration Lists n/a
From 1-7 December 2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne returns to Sandringham Yacht Club, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta is the second stop in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup series, the sixth edition of the annual series for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions.

The major regatta of Yachting Victoria was first held in 1994 and is enjoyed by sailors for the great sailing conditions prevalent on Port Philip Bay and the spirit with which the event is conducted.

Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
RS:X (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 18:52
MarksFDate: 30 Jan 2014
Start time: 12:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat28:00
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1CYPCYP 1
Andreas Cariolou
1
28:00
1
2GREGRE 8
Byron Kokkalanis
2
28:23
2
3BRABRA 1
Ricardo Santos
3
28:27
3
4ISRISR 21
Nimrod Mashiah
4
28:30
4
5JPNJPN 11
Makoto Tomizawa
5
28:36
5
6ARGARG 8
Mariano Reutemann
6
28:38
6
7ITAITA 60
Daniele Benedetti
7
28:46
7
8ITAITA 2
Marcantonio Baglione
8
28:58
8
9MEXMEX 1
David Mier y Teran
9
29:14
9
10ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
10
29:33
10
11ARGARG 401
Bautista Saubidet Birkner
11
29:47
11
12USAUSA 75
Carson Crain
12
29:51
12
13USAUSA 529
Raul Lopez
13
30:20
13
14USAUSA 11
Pedro Pascual
14
31:25
14
15MEXMEX 11
Ignacio Berenguer
15
31:59
15
16CANCAN 21
Max Robinson
16
32:49
16
17CANCAN 29
Gabriel Verrier Paquette
17
33:03
17
18CANCAN 51
Jean-Sébastien fugère
18
33:10
18
19FINFIN 5
Daniel Blinnikka
19
33:47
19
20ARGARG 619
Juan Manzo
20
33:49
20
21PERPER 30
Juan Fernando Bazo
21
33:54
21
22USAUSA 88
Sean Kelly
22
34:28
22
23USAUSA 528
Jonathan Rudich
23
34:53
23
24ARGARG 400
Santiago Lazzari
24
35:07
24
25MEXMEX 50
Mario Absalon Flores Bravo
25
35:14
25
26BRABRA 127
Gabriel Bastos Pereira
26
35:35
26
27USAUSA 142
Malo Ouallet
27
37:13
27
29KENKEN 1
Neel Vora
29
39:39
29
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Qingdao 2013
Sailing World Cup
Qingdao 2013
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date12 October 2013
End Date19 October 2013
ISAF IDCHN201310WOW
VenueQingdao
CountryChina, PR
Entry NameISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
Entry Address1616, No.17, Xiang Gang Zhong Road
Tel+ 86 0532 85916115
Fax+ 86 0532 85916115
Emailqdsailingworldcup@163.com
Websitewww.qingdaosailingworldcup.com
Registration Lists n/a
From 13-19 October, Qingdao, China will host the first stop of the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup.
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
RS:X (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 18:52
MarksFDate: 30 Jan 2014
Start time: 12:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat28:00
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1CYPCYP 1
Andreas Cariolou
1
28:00
1
2GREGRE 8
Byron Kokkalanis
2
28:23
2
3BRABRA 1
Ricardo Santos
3
28:27
3
4ISRISR 21
Nimrod Mashiah
4
28:30
4
5JPNJPN 11
Makoto Tomizawa
5
28:36
5
6ARGARG 8
Mariano Reutemann
6
28:38
6
7ITAITA 60
Daniele Benedetti
7
28:46
7
8ITAITA 2
Marcantonio Baglione
8
28:58
8
9MEXMEX 1
David Mier y Teran
9
29:14
9
10ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
10
29:33
10
11ARGARG 401
Bautista Saubidet Birkner
11
29:47
11
12USAUSA 75
Carson Crain
12
29:51
12
13USAUSA 529
Raul Lopez
13
30:20
13
14USAUSA 11
Pedro Pascual
14
31:25
14
15MEXMEX 11
Ignacio Berenguer
15
31:59
15
16CANCAN 21
Max Robinson
16
32:49
16
17CANCAN 29
Gabriel Verrier Paquette
17
33:03
17
18CANCAN 51
Jean-Sébastien fugère
18
33:10
18
19FINFIN 5
Daniel Blinnikka
19
33:47
19
20ARGARG 619
Juan Manzo
20
33:49
20
21PERPER 30
Juan Fernando Bazo
21
33:54
21
22USAUSA 88
Sean Kelly
22
34:28
22
23USAUSA 528
Jonathan Rudich
23
34:53
23
24ARGARG 400
Santiago Lazzari
24
35:07
24
25MEXMEX 50
Mario Absalon Flores Bravo
25
35:14
25
26BRABRA 127
Gabriel Bastos Pereira
26
35:35
26
27USAUSA 142
Malo Ouallet
27
37:13
27
29KENKEN 1
Neel Vora
29
39:39
29
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM