Results | Hyeres 2014
Sailing World Cup
Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao12 Oct 2013 - 19 Oct 2013
Laser (Men) Race #8
Marks(n/a)Date: 17 Oct 2013
Start time: 15:58
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CROCRO 204731
Tonci Stipanovic
1
2CHNCHN 181111
hongjun wang
2
3CYPCYP 205124
Pavlos Kontides
3
4CHNCHN 205040
Huichao Chen
4
5CHNCHN 203232
Yulong Qiu
5
6POLPOL 196898
Kacper Ziemiński
6
7AUSAUS 202863
Jeremy O'Connell
7
8NZLNZL 197250
Thomas Saunders
8
9TTOTRI 184116
Andrew Lewis
9
10INDIND 202240
Jasveer Singh
10
11CHNCHN 203230
Huaxiang Lai
11
12MASMAS 196800
Khairunnisa Mohd Afendy
12
13INDIND 202241
Gajender Singh
13
14CHNCHN 123
Junzhe Zou
14
15CHNCHN 12180
Yi Zheng
15
19PORPOR 202210
Gustavo Lima
19
RET
19CHNCHN 111456
Ning Zhao
19
DNE
19CHNCHN 1273
Jiaxin Li
19
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Mallorca 2014
Sailing World Cup
Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao12 Oct 2013 - 19 Oct 2013
Laser (Men) Race #8
Marks(n/a)Date: 17 Oct 2013
Start time: 15:58
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CROCRO 204731
Tonci Stipanovic
1
2CHNCHN 181111
hongjun wang
2
3CYPCYP 205124
Pavlos Kontides
3
4CHNCHN 205040
Huichao Chen
4
5CHNCHN 203232
Yulong Qiu
5
6POLPOL 196898
Kacper Ziemiński
6
7AUSAUS 202863
Jeremy O'Connell
7
8NZLNZL 197250
Thomas Saunders
8
9TTOTRI 184116
Andrew Lewis
9
10INDIND 202240
Jasveer Singh
10
11CHNCHN 203230
Huaxiang Lai
11
12MASMAS 196800
Khairunnisa Mohd Afendy
12
13INDIND 202241
Gajender Singh
13
14CHNCHN 123
Junzhe Zou
14
15CHNCHN 12180
Yi Zheng
15
19PORPOR 202210
Gustavo Lima
19
RET
19CHNCHN 111456
Ning Zhao
19
DNE
19CHNCHN 1273
Jiaxin Li
19
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Miami 2014
Sailing World Cup
Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao12 Oct 2013 - 19 Oct 2013
Laser (Men) Race #8
Marks(n/a)Date: 17 Oct 2013
Start time: 15:58
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CROCRO 204731
Tonci Stipanovic
1
2CHNCHN 181111
hongjun wang
2
3CYPCYP 205124
Pavlos Kontides
3
4CHNCHN 205040
Huichao Chen
4
5CHNCHN 203232
Yulong Qiu
5
6POLPOL 196898
Kacper Ziemiński
6
7AUSAUS 202863
Jeremy O'Connell
7
8NZLNZL 197250
Thomas Saunders
8
9TTOTRI 184116
Andrew Lewis
9
10INDIND 202240
Jasveer Singh
10
11CHNCHN 203230
Huaxiang Lai
11
12MASMAS 196800
Khairunnisa Mohd Afendy
12
13INDIND 202241
Gajender Singh
13
14CHNCHN 123
Junzhe Zou
14
15CHNCHN 12180
Yi Zheng
15
19PORPOR 202210
Gustavo Lima
19
RET
19CHNCHN 111456
Ning Zhao
19
DNE
19CHNCHN 1273
Jiaxin Li
19
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Melbourne 2013
Sailing World Cup
Melbourne 2013
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date1 December 2013
End Date8 December 2013
ISAF IDAUS201312LUP
VenueMelbourne
CountryAustralia
Entry NameAlex McKinnon
Entry AddressSandringham Yacht Club
Tel+ 613 9598 7444
Fax+ 613 9598 84109
Emailamckinnon@sailmelbourne.com.au
Websitewww.sailmelbourne.com.au/
Registration Lists n/a
From 1-7 December 2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne returns to Sandringham Yacht Club, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta is the second stop in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup series, the sixth edition of the annual series for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions.

The major regatta of Yachting Victoria was first held in 1994 and is enjoyed by sailors for the great sailing conditions prevalent on Port Philip Bay and the spirit with which the event is conducted.

Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao12 Oct 2013 - 19 Oct 2013
Laser (Men) Race #8
Marks(n/a)Date: 17 Oct 2013
Start time: 15:58
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CROCRO 204731
Tonci Stipanovic
1
2CHNCHN 181111
hongjun wang
2
3CYPCYP 205124
Pavlos Kontides
3
4CHNCHN 205040
Huichao Chen
4
5CHNCHN 203232
Yulong Qiu
5
6POLPOL 196898
Kacper Ziemiński
6
7AUSAUS 202863
Jeremy O'Connell
7
8NZLNZL 197250
Thomas Saunders
8
9TTOTRI 184116
Andrew Lewis
9
10INDIND 202240
Jasveer Singh
10
11CHNCHN 203230
Huaxiang Lai
11
12MASMAS 196800
Khairunnisa Mohd Afendy
12
13INDIND 202241
Gajender Singh
13
14CHNCHN 123
Junzhe Zou
14
15CHNCHN 12180
Yi Zheng
15
19PORPOR 202210
Gustavo Lima
19
RET
19CHNCHN 111456
Ning Zhao
19
DNE
19CHNCHN 1273
Jiaxin Li
19
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Results | Qingdao 2013
Sailing World Cup
Qingdao 2013
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date12 October 2013
End Date19 October 2013
ISAF IDCHN201310WOW
VenueQingdao
CountryChina, PR
Entry NameISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
Entry Address1616, No.17, Xiang Gang Zhong Road
Tel+ 86 0532 85916115
Fax+ 86 0532 85916115
Emailqdsailingworldcup@163.com
Websitewww.qingdaosailingworldcup.com
Registration Lists n/a
From 13-19 October, Qingdao, China will host the first stop of the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup.
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao12 Oct 2013 - 19 Oct 2013
Laser (Men) Race #8
Marks(n/a)Date: 17 Oct 2013
Start time: 15:58
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CROCRO 204731
Tonci Stipanovic
1
2CHNCHN 181111
hongjun wang
2
3CYPCYP 205124
Pavlos Kontides
3
4CHNCHN 205040
Huichao Chen
4
5CHNCHN 203232
Yulong Qiu
5
6POLPOL 196898
Kacper Ziemiński
6
7AUSAUS 202863
Jeremy O'Connell
7
8NZLNZL 197250
Thomas Saunders
8
9TTOTRI 184116
Andrew Lewis
9
10INDIND 202240
Jasveer Singh
10
11CHNCHN 203230
Huaxiang Lai
11
12MASMAS 196800
Khairunnisa Mohd Afendy
12
13INDIND 202241
Gajender Singh
13
14CHNCHN 123
Junzhe Zou
14
15CHNCHN 12180
Yi Zheng
15
19PORPOR 202210
Gustavo Lima
19
RET
19CHNCHN 111456
Ning Zhao
19
DNE
19CHNCHN 1273
Jiaxin Li
19
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM