Results | Hyeres 2014
Sailing World Cup
Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Fleet racing
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1ITA
ITA
ITA 03738.0060.00Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
2AUT
AUT
AUT 20550.0075.00Thomas Zajac
Tanja Frank
3GBR
GBR
GBR 18168.0089.00Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
4ESP
ESP
ESP 20468.0084.00Iker Martinez de Lizarduy
Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever
5ITA
ITA
ITA 05571.0090.00Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
6AUS
AUS
AUS 5773.0093.00Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
7CAN
CAN
CAN 10082.00109.00Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
8AUS
AUS
AUS 15891.00114.00Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
9GBR
GBR
GBR 58112.00140.00Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
10ITA
ITA
ITA 87115.00138.00Gabrio Zandona
Giulia Zappacosta
11ESP
ESP
ESP 016106.00125.00Toni Rivas
Laia Tutzo
12USA
USA
USA 38112.00134.00Robert Daniel
Catherine Shanahan
13USA
USA
USA 31116.00142.00Sarah Newberry
John Casey
14SWE
SWE
SWE 054116.00148.00Sandra Sandqvist
Rasmus Rosengren
15PUR
PUR
PUR 026120.00149.00Enrique Figueroa
Carla Malatrasi
16GBR
GBR
GBR 42122.00154.00Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
17ARG
ARG
ARG 170127.00157.00Lucas Gonzalez Smith
Moira Gonzalez Smith
18ARU
NED
ARU 212128.00157.00Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
19AUS
AUS
AUS 133131.00163.00Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
20DEN
DEN
DEN 17132.00159.00Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
21USA
USA
USA 23137.00166.00Taylor Reiss
Sarah Lihan
22USA
USA
USA 025138.00166.00Stephanie Hudson
David Hein
23AUS
USA
USA 132139.00168.00Jeremy Wilmot
Louisa Chafee
24FRA
FRA
FRA 179144.00171.00Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
25USA
USA
USA 033153.00181.00Sandra Tartaglino
Jonathan Farrar
26USA
USA
USA 27155.00187.00Mark Mendelblatt
Carolina Mendelblatt
27DEN
DEN
DEN 82162.00194.00Lin Ea Cenholt
Anders Thomsen
28DEN
DEN
DEN 080179.00209.00Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen
Søren Kristensen
29USA
USA
USA 189186.00218.00Katelyn Flood
Keenan Madewell
30USA
USA
USA 169188.00217.00Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
31USA
USA
USA 136237.00269.00Courtney Clamp
David Thomas Whitehurst
Results | Mallorca 2014
Sailing World Cup
Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Fleet racing
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1ITA
ITA
ITA 03738.0060.00Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
2AUT
AUT
AUT 20550.0075.00Thomas Zajac
Tanja Frank
3GBR
GBR
GBR 18168.0089.00Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
4ESP
ESP
ESP 20468.0084.00Iker Martinez de Lizarduy
Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever
5ITA
ITA
ITA 05571.0090.00Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
6AUS
AUS
AUS 5773.0093.00Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
7CAN
CAN
CAN 10082.00109.00Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
8AUS
AUS
AUS 15891.00114.00Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
9GBR
GBR
GBR 58112.00140.00Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
10ITA
ITA
ITA 87115.00138.00Gabrio Zandona
Giulia Zappacosta
11ESP
ESP
ESP 016106.00125.00Toni Rivas
Laia Tutzo
12USA
USA
USA 38112.00134.00Robert Daniel
Catherine Shanahan
13USA
USA
USA 31116.00142.00Sarah Newberry
John Casey
14SWE
SWE
SWE 054116.00148.00Sandra Sandqvist
Rasmus Rosengren
15PUR
PUR
PUR 026120.00149.00Enrique Figueroa
Carla Malatrasi
16GBR
GBR
GBR 42122.00154.00Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
17ARG
ARG
ARG 170127.00157.00Lucas Gonzalez Smith
Moira Gonzalez Smith
18ARU
NED
ARU 212128.00157.00Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
19AUS
AUS
AUS 133131.00163.00Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
20DEN
DEN
DEN 17132.00159.00Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
21USA
USA
USA 23137.00166.00Taylor Reiss
Sarah Lihan
22USA
USA
USA 025138.00166.00Stephanie Hudson
David Hein
23AUS
USA
USA 132139.00168.00Jeremy Wilmot
Louisa Chafee
24FRA
FRA
FRA 179144.00171.00Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
25USA
USA
USA 033153.00181.00Sandra Tartaglino
Jonathan Farrar
26USA
USA
USA 27155.00187.00Mark Mendelblatt
Carolina Mendelblatt
27DEN
DEN
DEN 82162.00194.00Lin Ea Cenholt
Anders Thomsen
28DEN
DEN
DEN 080179.00209.00Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen
Søren Kristensen
29USA
USA
USA 189186.00218.00Katelyn Flood
Keenan Madewell
30USA
USA
USA 169188.00217.00Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
31USA
USA
USA 136237.00269.00Courtney Clamp
David Thomas Whitehurst
Results | Miami 2014
Sailing World Cup
Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Fleet racing
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1ITA
ITA
ITA 03738.0060.00Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
2AUT
AUT
AUT 20550.0075.00Thomas Zajac
Tanja Frank
3GBR
GBR
GBR 18168.0089.00Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
4ESP
ESP
ESP 20468.0084.00Iker Martinez de Lizarduy
Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever
5ITA
ITA
ITA 05571.0090.00Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
6AUS
AUS
AUS 5773.0093.00Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
7CAN
CAN
CAN 10082.00109.00Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
8AUS
AUS
AUS 15891.00114.00Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
9GBR
GBR
GBR 58112.00140.00Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
10ITA
ITA
ITA 87115.00138.00Gabrio Zandona
Giulia Zappacosta
11ESP
ESP
ESP 016106.00125.00Toni Rivas
Laia Tutzo
12USA
USA
USA 38112.00134.00Robert Daniel
Catherine Shanahan
13USA
USA
USA 31116.00142.00Sarah Newberry
John Casey
14SWE
SWE
SWE 054116.00148.00Sandra Sandqvist
Rasmus Rosengren
15PUR
PUR
PUR 026120.00149.00Enrique Figueroa
Carla Malatrasi
16GBR
GBR
GBR 42122.00154.00Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
17ARG
ARG
ARG 170127.00157.00Lucas Gonzalez Smith
Moira Gonzalez Smith
18ARU
NED
ARU 212128.00157.00Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
19AUS
AUS
AUS 133131.00163.00Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
20DEN
DEN
DEN 17132.00159.00Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
21USA
USA
USA 23137.00166.00Taylor Reiss
Sarah Lihan
22USA
USA
USA 025138.00166.00Stephanie Hudson
David Hein
23AUS
USA
USA 132139.00168.00Jeremy Wilmot
Louisa Chafee
24FRA
FRA
FRA 179144.00171.00Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
25USA
USA
USA 033153.00181.00Sandra Tartaglino
Jonathan Farrar
26USA
USA
USA 27155.00187.00Mark Mendelblatt
Carolina Mendelblatt
27DEN
DEN
DEN 82162.00194.00Lin Ea Cenholt
Anders Thomsen
28DEN
DEN
DEN 080179.00209.00Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen
Søren Kristensen
29USA
USA
USA 189186.00218.00Katelyn Flood
Keenan Madewell
30USA
USA
USA 169188.00217.00Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
31USA
USA
USA 136237.00269.00Courtney Clamp
David Thomas Whitehurst
Results | Melbourne 2013
Sailing World Cup
Melbourne 2013
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date1 December 2013
End Date8 December 2013
ISAF IDAUS201312LUP
VenueMelbourne
CountryAustralia
Entry NameAlex McKinnon
Entry AddressSandringham Yacht Club
Tel+ 613 9598 7444
Fax+ 613 9598 84109
Emailamckinnon@sailmelbourne.com.au
Websitewww.sailmelbourne.com.au/
Registration Lists n/a
From 1-7 December 2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne returns to Sandringham Yacht Club, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta is the second stop in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup series, the sixth edition of the annual series for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions.

The major regatta of Yachting Victoria was first held in 1994 and is enjoyed by sailors for the great sailing conditions prevalent on Port Philip Bay and the spirit with which the event is conducted.

Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Fleet racing
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1ITA
ITA
ITA 03738.0060.00Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
2AUT
AUT
AUT 20550.0075.00Thomas Zajac
Tanja Frank
3GBR
GBR
GBR 18168.0089.00Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
4ESP
ESP
ESP 20468.0084.00Iker Martinez de Lizarduy
Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever
5ITA
ITA
ITA 05571.0090.00Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
6AUS
AUS
AUS 5773.0093.00Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
7CAN
CAN
CAN 10082.00109.00Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
8AUS
AUS
AUS 15891.00114.00Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
9GBR
GBR
GBR 58112.00140.00Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
10ITA
ITA
ITA 87115.00138.00Gabrio Zandona
Giulia Zappacosta
11ESP
ESP
ESP 016106.00125.00Toni Rivas
Laia Tutzo
12USA
USA
USA 38112.00134.00Robert Daniel
Catherine Shanahan
13USA
USA
USA 31116.00142.00Sarah Newberry
John Casey
14SWE
SWE
SWE 054116.00148.00Sandra Sandqvist
Rasmus Rosengren
15PUR
PUR
PUR 026120.00149.00Enrique Figueroa
Carla Malatrasi
16GBR
GBR
GBR 42122.00154.00Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
17ARG
ARG
ARG 170127.00157.00Lucas Gonzalez Smith
Moira Gonzalez Smith
18ARU
NED
ARU 212128.00157.00Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
19AUS
AUS
AUS 133131.00163.00Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
20DEN
DEN
DEN 17132.00159.00Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
21USA
USA
USA 23137.00166.00Taylor Reiss
Sarah Lihan
22USA
USA
USA 025138.00166.00Stephanie Hudson
David Hein
23AUS
USA
USA 132139.00168.00Jeremy Wilmot
Louisa Chafee
24FRA
FRA
FRA 179144.00171.00Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
25USA
USA
USA 033153.00181.00Sandra Tartaglino
Jonathan Farrar
26USA
USA
USA 27155.00187.00Mark Mendelblatt
Carolina Mendelblatt
27DEN
DEN
DEN 82162.00194.00Lin Ea Cenholt
Anders Thomsen
28DEN
DEN
DEN 080179.00209.00Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen
Søren Kristensen
29USA
USA
USA 189186.00218.00Katelyn Flood
Keenan Madewell
30USA
USA
USA 169188.00217.00Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
31USA
USA
USA 136237.00269.00Courtney Clamp
David Thomas Whitehurst
Results | Qingdao 2013
Sailing World Cup
Qingdao 2013
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date12 October 2013
End Date19 October 2013
ISAF IDCHN201310WOW
VenueQingdao
CountryChina, PR
Entry NameISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
Entry Address1616, No.17, Xiang Gang Zhong Road
Tel+ 86 0532 85916115
Fax+ 86 0532 85916115
Emailqdsailingworldcup@163.com
Websitewww.qingdaosailingworldcup.com
Registration Lists n/a
From 13-19 October, Qingdao, China will host the first stop of the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup.
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Fleet racing
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1ITA
ITA
ITA 03738.0060.00Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
2AUT
AUT
AUT 20550.0075.00Thomas Zajac
Tanja Frank
3GBR
GBR
GBR 18168.0089.00Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
4ESP
ESP
ESP 20468.0084.00Iker Martinez de Lizarduy
Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever
5ITA
ITA
ITA 05571.0090.00Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
6AUS
AUS
AUS 5773.0093.00Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
7CAN
CAN
CAN 10082.00109.00Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
8AUS
AUS
AUS 15891.00114.00Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
9GBR
GBR
GBR 58112.00140.00Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
10ITA
ITA
ITA 87115.00138.00Gabrio Zandona
Giulia Zappacosta
11ESP
ESP
ESP 016106.00125.00Toni Rivas
Laia Tutzo
12USA
USA
USA 38112.00134.00Robert Daniel
Catherine Shanahan
13USA
USA
USA 31116.00142.00Sarah Newberry
John Casey
14SWE
SWE
SWE 054116.00148.00Sandra Sandqvist
Rasmus Rosengren
15PUR
PUR
PUR 026120.00149.00Enrique Figueroa
Carla Malatrasi
16GBR
GBR
GBR 42122.00154.00Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
17ARG
ARG
ARG 170127.00157.00Lucas Gonzalez Smith
Moira Gonzalez Smith
18ARU
NED
ARU 212128.00157.00Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
19AUS
AUS
AUS 133131.00163.00Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
20DEN
DEN
DEN 17132.00159.00Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
21USA
USA
USA 23137.00166.00Taylor Reiss
Sarah Lihan
22USA
USA
USA 025138.00166.00Stephanie Hudson
David Hein
23AUS
USA
USA 132139.00168.00Jeremy Wilmot
Louisa Chafee
24FRA
FRA
FRA 179144.00171.00Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
25USA
USA
USA 033153.00181.00Sandra Tartaglino
Jonathan Farrar
26USA
USA
USA 27155.00187.00Mark Mendelblatt
Carolina Mendelblatt
27DEN
DEN
DEN 82162.00194.00Lin Ea Cenholt
Anders Thomsen
28DEN
DEN
DEN 080179.00209.00Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen
Søren Kristensen
29USA
USA
USA 189186.00218.00Katelyn Flood
Keenan Madewell
30USA
USA
USA 169188.00217.00Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
31USA
USA
USA 136237.00269.00Courtney Clamp
David Thomas Whitehurst
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM