Sailing World Cup Miami23 Jan 2016 - 30 Jan 2016
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Race #12
Latest result update: 30/01/2016 16:44
MarksFDate: 29 Jan 2016
Start time: 10:40
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat31:56
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1SUISUI 220
Matías Bühler
Nathalie Brugger
1
31:56
1
2ARGARG 226
Santiago Lange
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
2
32:06
2
3NZLNZL 260
Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
3
32:30
3
4ITAITA 307
Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
4
33:11
4
5AUTAUT 277
Thomas Zajac
Tanja Frank
5
33:13
5
6FRAFRA 225
MOANA VAIREAUX
Manon Audinet
6
33:15
6
7FRAFRA-1
Billy Besson
Marie Riou
7
33:22
7
8CANCAN 271
Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
8
33:24
8
9ESPESP 28
Fernando Echávarri Erasun
Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever
9
33:26
9
10AUSAUS-2
Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
10
33:44
10
11GBRGBR 042
Lucy Macgregor
David Evans
11
33:45
11
12GBRGBR 060
Ben Saxton
Nicola Groves
12
33:47
12
13RUSRUS 247
Sergey Dzhienbaev
Daria Ivanova
13
33:47
13
14USAUSA 305
Sarah Newberry
Matthew Whitehead
14
33:48
14
15NEDNED-3
Mandy Mulder
Coen de Koning
15
33:49
15
16ARUARU 212
Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
16
33:52
16
17NZLNZL 261
Olivia Mackay
Micah Wilkinson
17
33:53
17
18GBRGBR 301
John Gimson
Hannah Diamond
18
33:57
18
19GERGER 211
Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Werner
19
34:06
19
20PURPUR 26
Enrique Figueroa
Franchesca Valdes Ortega
20
34:07
20
21USAUSA-234
Michael Easton
Katie Pettibone
21
34:08
21
22GERGER 258
Jan Hauke Erichsen
Lea Spitzmann
22
34:10
22
23ESPESP 246
Iker Martinez de Lizarduy
Julia Rita Roman
23
34:12
23
24SWESWE 153
Ida Svensson
Rasmus Rosengren
24
34:14
24
25GBRGBR 303
Tom Phipps
Nicola Boniface
25
34:22
25
26USAUSA 286
Bora Gulari
Louisa Chafee
26
34:23
26
27BRABRA 110
Samuel Albrecht
Isabel Swan
27
34:25
27
28USAUSA 27
Mark Mendelblatt
Carolina Mendelblatt
28
34:30
28
29BULBUL 47
Yoana Petrova
Nikolay Tashev
29
34:34
29
30SGPSIN 16
Justin Liu
Denise Lim
30
34:39
30
31ARGARG 292
Nahuel MARTINEZ
Eugenia Bosco
31
34:43
31
32USAUSA 123
Stephanie Hudson
Dalton Tebo
32
34:45
32
33BRABRA 230
João Siemsen Bulhões
Gabriela Nicolino de Sá
33
34:47
33
34AUSAUS 158
Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
34
34:53
34
35VENVEN 168
Yamil Saba
Andrea Saba
35
34:56
35
36MONMON 7
Jean Rodelato
Blandine Medecin Rodelato
36
34:58
36
37GREGRE 210
Sofia Bekatorou
Konstantinos Trigonis
37
34:59
37
38GBRGBR 215
Rupert White
Kirstie Urwin
38
34:59
38
39DENDEN 281
Allan Norregaard
Anette Viborg
39
35:03
39
40URUURU 147
Pablo Defazio Abella
Mariana Foglia Costa
40
35:06
40
41GUAGUA 139
Jason Hess
Irene Abascal
41
35:15
41
42DENDEN 282
Lin Ea Cenholt
Christian Peter Lübeck
42
35:41
42
43CANCAN 135
Maxime Loiselle
Justine Antaya
43
35:46
43
48USAUSA 33
Sandra Tartaglino
Charles MacBain
 48
BFD
48USAUSA 172
Sarah Streater
Jensen McTighe
 48
DNF
48USAUSA 25
David Hein
Arielle Darrow
 48
DNC
48GERGER 265
Stefan Rumpf
Anna Bettina Goos
 48
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2022 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM