Sailing World Cup Miami23 Jan 2016 - 30 Jan 2016
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Race #4
Latest result update: 30/01/2016 16:44
MarksFDate: 26 Jan 2016
Start time: 16:23
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat22:56
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1NZLNZL 260
Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
1
22:56
1
2FRAFRA-1
Billy Besson
Marie Riou
2
22:58
2
3NEDNED-3
Mandy Mulder
Coen de Koning
3
23:04
3
4AUSAUS-2
Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
4
23:13
4
5AUTAUT 277
Thomas Zajac
Tanja Frank
5
23:19
5
6USAUSA 27
Mark Mendelblatt
Carolina Mendelblatt
6
23:24
6
7DENDEN 282
Lin Ea Cenholt
Christian Peter Lübeck
7
23:35
7
8USAUSA 286
Bora Gulari
Louisa Chafee
8
23:46
8
9DENDEN 281
Allan Norregaard
Anette Viborg
9
23:47
9
10ARGARG 226
Santiago Lange
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
10
24:05
10
11ESPESP 246
Iker Martinez de Lizarduy
Julia Rita Roman
11
24:18
11
12NZLNZL 261
Olivia Mackay
Micah Wilkinson
12
24:22
12
13FRAFRA 225
MOANA VAIREAUX
Manon Audinet
13
24:33
13
14BRABRA 230
João Siemsen
Gabriela Nicolino de Sá
14
24:39
14
15ARUARU 212
Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
15
24:40
15
16USAUSA 123
Stephanie Hudson
Dalton Tebo
16
24:48
16
17GBRGBR 303
Tom Phipps
Nicola Boniface
17
25:00
17
18SGPSIN 16
Justin Liu
Denise Lim
18
25:05
18
19ITAITA 307
Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
19
25:06
19
20SUISUI 220
Matías Bühler
Nathalie Brugger
20
25:08
20
21AUSAUS 158
Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
21
25:10
21
22GBRGBR 301
John Gimson
Hannah Diamond
22
25:12
22
23URUURU 147
Pablo Defazio Abella
Mariana Foglia Costa
23
25:15
23
24CANCAN 271
Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
24
25:18
24
25BRABRA 110
Samuel Albrecht
Isabel Swan
25
25:21
25
26GERGER 258
Jan Hauke Erichsen
Lea Spitzmann
26
25:30
26
27GREGRE 210
Sofia Bekatorou
Konstantinos Trigonis
27
25:33
27
28USAUSA-234
Michael Easton
Katie Pettibone
28
25:41
28
29GERGER 211
Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Werner
29
25:44
29
30PURPUR 26
Enrique Figueroa
Franchesca Valdes Ortega
30
25:51
30
31GUAGUA 139
Jason Hess
Irene Abascal
31
25:54
31
32ARGARG 292
Nahuel MARTINEZ
Eugenia Bosco
32
25:59
32
33GBRGBR 042
Lucy Macgregor
David Evans
33
26:07
33
34RUSRUS 247
Sergey Dzhienbaev
Daria Ivanova
34
26:08
34
35USAUSA 305
Sarah Newberry
Matthew Whitehead
35
26:18
35
36GBRGBR 060
Ben Saxton
Nicola Groves
36
26:25
36
37VENVEN 168
Yamil Saba
Andrea Saba
37
26:27
37
38USAUSA 172
Sarah Streater
Jensen McTighe
38
26:40
38
39GBRGBR 215
Rupert White
Kirstie Urwin
39
26:43
39
40USAUSA 33
Sandra Tartaglino
Charles MacBain
40
26:46
40
41SWESWE 153
Ida Svensson
Rasmus Rosengren
41
26:48
41
42ESPESP 28
Fernando Echávarri Erasun
Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever
42
26:58
42
43MONMON 7
Jean Rodelato
Blandine Medecin Rodelato
43
26:59
43
44USAUSA 25
David Hein
Arielle Darrow
44
27:12
44
45BULBUL 47
Yoana Petrova
Nikolay Tashev
45
27:15
45
46CANCAN 135
Maxime Loiselle
Justine Antaya
46
27:22
46
47GERGER 265
Stefan Rumpf
Anna Bettina Goos
47
31:01
47
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2022 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM