Sailing World Cup Miami23 Jan 2016 - 30 Jan 2016
Laser Radial (Women) Race #6
Latest result update: 30/01/2016 17:18
Marks12323FDate: 28 Jan 2016
Start time: 15:55
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat14:2617:4323:3636:4241:4242:43
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1NEDNED 206333
Marit Bouwmeester
1
14:26
3
17:48
1
23:36
1
36:42
 1
42:43
1
2DENDEN 207195
Sarah Gunni Schierup
2
14:28
1
17:43
2
23:40
2
36:44
1
41:42
2
42:45
2
3BELBEL 207179
Evi Van Acker
4
14:32
2
17:45
3
23:40
3
37:19
2
42:01
3
43:05
3
4GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
9
14:51
7
18:10
7
24:21
4
37:25
3
42:10
4
43:17
4
5SWESWE 208353
Josefin Olsson
8
14:47
6
18:04
5
23:58
6
37:36
5
42:36
5
43:40
5
6BELBEL 207172
Maité Carlier
5
14:37
4
17:51
 5
37:31
4
42:35
6
43:40
6
7FINFIN 202670
Tuula Tenkanen
16
15:05
14
18:33
 8
37:42
 7
43:44
7
8TURTUR 206648
Nazli Cagla Donertas
11
14:53
10
18:22
11
24:29
9
37:45
6
42:47
8
43:57
8
9CANCAN 206892
Isabella-Anna Bertold
6
14:43
5
18:00
4
23:55
7
37:36
7
42:55
9
44:08
9
10FRAFRA 196703
Sophie de Turckheim
7
14:46
8
18:12
6
24:19
10
37:59
8
43:10
10
44:17
10
11URUURU 196957
Dolores Moreira Fraschini
12
14:55
12
18:27
15
24:48
11
38:06
9
43:13
11
44:23
11
12FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
24
15:22
18
18:44
17
24:49
12
38:18
10
43:17
12
44:25
12
13DENDEN 207194
Anne-Marie Rindom
3
14:31
9
18:19
8
24:24
15
38:33
11
43:37
13
44:43
13
14ITAITA 206452
Joyce Floridia
19
15:14
16
18:38
9
24:26
13
38:23
 14
44:45
14
15ITAITA 208357
Silvia Zennaro
17
15:08
15
18:35
19
25:01
16
38:37
12
43:40
15
44:48
15
16FRAFRA 202124
Amélie Riou
10
14:52
17
18:40
10
24:28
14
38:29
13
43:42
16
44:51
16
17BLRBLR 203778
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
18
15:09
31
19:19
29
25:20
18
38:42
14
43:45
17
44:54
17
18USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
14
15:01
11
18:24
12
24:30
19
38:45
16
43:47
18
44:56
18
19FRAFRA 207562
Marie Bolou
28
15:32
22
18:58
18
24:53
21
38:49
15
43:46
19
44:59
19
20CANCAN 204468
Brenda Bowskill
33
15:40
25
19:07
16
24:48
20
38:47
17
43:56
20
45:07
20
21GERGER 208132
Svenja Weger
25
15:27
27
19:10
20
25:02
23
39:02
18
43:58
21
45:08
21
22POLPOL 208652
Agata Barwinska
13
14:59
13
18:31
14
24:46
17
38:40
19
43:59
22
45:16
22
23BELBEL 208778
Emma Plasschaert
22
15:22
20
18:52
 22
38:56
21
44:04
23
45:18
23
24BRABRA 175470
Odile Ginaid
23
15:22
21
18:54
13
24:38
24
39:04
20
44:03
24
45:20
24
25NZLNZL 202441
Sara Winther
21
15:21
23
19:00
24
25:18
25
39:12
22
44:05
25
45:20
25
26USAUSA 184454
Erika Reineke
20
15:17
19
18:48
21
25:03
28
39:29
23
44:19
26
45:29
26
27ARGARG 205491
Lucía Falasca
35
15:45
28
19:12
30
25:23
31
39:41
24
44:25
27
45:35
27
28NORNOR 204904
Marthe Eide
38
15:54
36
19:28
27
25:19
26
39:22
25
44:28
28
45:42
28
29ITAITA 208633
Martha Faraguna
15
15:04
38
19:32
33
25:28
27
39:28
26
44:29
29
45:43
29
30FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
34
15:44
29
19:13
32
25:26
30
39:32
27
44:33
30
45:45
30
31SGPSIN 186755
Elizabeth Yin
29
15:38
34
19:23
 29
39:31
28
44:36
31
45:46
31
32DENDEN 198297
Sofie Slotsgaard
26
15:30
26
19:09
22
25:10
32
39:43
29
44:46
32
46:01
32
33USAUSA 189813
Lindsey Baab
36
15:47
35
19:26
26
25:19
33
39:46
30
44:53
33
46:07
33
34ITAITA 194941
Laura Cosentino
31
15:38
30
19:16
25
25:19
34
39:56
31
45:09
34
46:19
34
35CHNCHN 177117
Lijia Xu
27
15:31
37
19:29
34
25:36
36
40:35
33
45:31
35
46:41
35
36GERGER 209797
Pauline Liebig
39
16:01
39
19:37
35
25:55
35
40:17
32
45:29
36
46:48
36
37PERPER 182332
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
32
15:39
33
19:22
28
25:20
37
40:43
34
45:40
37
46:50
37
38BRABRA 204591
Fernanda DEMETRIO
30
15:38
24
19:03
23
25:11
38
40:50
35
45:44
38
46:53
38
39BERBER 204787
Cecilia Wollmann
40
16:37
40
19:56
 40
41:22
37
46:14
 39
40MEXMEX 199929
Natalia Montemayor
37
15:49
32
19:21
31
25:25
39
41:06
36
46:14
40
47:19
40
42SUISUI 193470
Lucie BEN-AMOR
      42
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2022 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM