Sailing World Cup Hyeres25 Apr 2016 - 01 May 2016
49er (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 01/05/2016 15:38
Marks141FDate: 28 Apr 2016
Start time: 18:00
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat11:1117:1627:0832:35
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1ARGARG 51
Yago Lange
Klaus Lange
1
11:11
1
17:16
1
27:08
1
32:35
1
2SWESWE 116
Fritiof Hedström
Victor Vasternas
6
11:27
2
17:22
4
27:52
2
32:53
2
3NZLNZL 1
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
4
11:21
8
17:38
2
27:37
3
33:06
3
4AUTAUT 2
Nico Delle - Karth
Nikolaus Resch
9
11:32
6
17:28
3
27:48
4
33:10
4
5AUSAUS 66
William Phillips
Sam Phillips
5
11:23
3
17:24
5
27:57
5
33:13
5
6AUTAUT 29
Benjamin Bildstein
David Hussl
2
11:15
5
17:25
9
28:20
6
33:44
6
7GBRGBR 25
James Peters
Fynn Sterritt
3
11:18
4
17:24
6
28:02
7
33:44
7
8ITAITA 96
Stefano Cherin
Andrea Tesei
7
11:27
7
17:37
13
28:37
8
33:56
9
9CROCRO 87
Pavle Kostov
Petar Cupac
13
11:42
11
17:46
11
28:27
9
33:58
10
9AUSAUS 40
Joel Turner
Tom Siganto
11
11:36
12
17:51
8
28:10
9
33:49
10
STP
11FRAFRA 9
Julien d'Ortoli
Noe Delpech
15
11:47
13
17:53
10
28:27
11
34:00
11
12BRABRA 332
Marco Soffiatti Grael
Gabriel Borges
21
11:59
16
18:22
17
28:54
12
34:06
12
13GBRGBR 7
John Pink
Stuart Bithell
20
11:58
15
18:14
14
28:40
13
34:07
13
14SWESWE 16
Carl P Sylvan
Marcus Anjemark
10
11:34
10
17:42
15
28:42
14
34:09
14
15SWESWE 500
Victor Bergström
Niclas Düring
12
11:39
9
17:41
12
28:33
15
34:13
15
16POLPOL 52
Tomasz Januszewski
Jacek Nowak
19
11:56
19
18:28
16
28:49
16
34:16
16
17FRAFRA-14
Gabriel Skoczek
Yann Rocherieux
17
11:49
17
18:22
18
29:02
17
34:23
17
18BELBEL 777
Yannick Lefèbvre
Tom Pelsmaekers
16
11:48
20
18:28
23
29:21
18
34:27
18
19GBRGBR 33
Dylan Fletcher-Scott
Alain Sign
25
12:09
23
18:43
22
29:19
19
34:32
19
20ESPESP 97
Diego Botín le Chever
Iago López Marra
8
11:31
14
18:12
7
28:06
20
34:41
20
21FRAFRA 18
Mathieu Frei
Sébastien SCOTTO DI FASANO
33
12:30
24
18:43
19
29:06
21
34:48
21
22FRAFRA-13
Kévin Fischer
Yann Jauvin
26
12:11
22
18:30
24
29:23
22
34:49
22
23JPNJPN 81
Yukio Makino
Kenji Takahashi
23
12:03
18
18:25
21
29:14
23
34:51
23
24ITAITA 44
Luca Dubbini
Roberto Dubbini
28
12:16
34
19:09
28
29:31
24
34:52
24
25DENDEN 30
Jonas Warrer
Christian Peter Lübeck
30
12:19
29
18:58
27
29:29
25
34:53
25
26USAUSA 31
Thomas Barrows, III
Joseph Morris
27
12:14
28
18:53
32
29:43
26
35:00
26
27CHICHI 700
Benjamin Jose Grez
Cristobal Grez Ahrens
14
11:45
35
19:12
29
29:35
27
35:09
27
28GERGER 59
Justus Schmidt
Max Boehme
39
12:57
27
18:53
33
29:47
28
35:22
28
29IRLIRL 99
Ryan Seaton
Matthew Mcgovern
32
12:25
21
18:29
26
29:28
29
35:22
29
30ITAITA 88
Uberto Crivelli Visconti
Gianmarco Togni
34
12:34
30
19:02
31
29:38
30
35:23
30
31SUISUI 111
Sebastien Schneiter
Lucien Cujean
31
12:25
26
18:50
20
29:10
31
35:24
31
32GERGER 8
Erik Heil
Thomas Ploessel
18
11:53
31
19:05
37
30:06
32
35:25
32
33POLPOL 42
Lukasz Przybytek
Pawel Kolodzinski
22
12:02
40
19:39
30
29:36
33
35:26
33
34USAUSA 124
Judge Ryan
Hans Henken
29
12:19
25
18:48
25
29:26
34
35:29
34
35ITAITA 26
Ruggero Tita
Pietro Zucchetti
35
12:42
39
19:17
35
30:01
35
35:32
35
36GBRGBR 118
Chris Taylor
Samuel Batten
38
12:54
32
19:06
40
30:23
36
35:38
36
37GBRGBR 360
Jack Hawkins
Christopher Thomas
40
13:10
38
19:16
38
30:10
37
35:42
37
38BELBEL 314
Levi Slap
Max Slap
36
12:46
37
19:15
36
30:05
38
35:44
38
39NZLNZL 45
Logan Dunning Beck
Jack Simpson
37
12:48
33
19:09
34
29:58
39
36:09
39
40AUSAUS 91
David Gilmour
Lewis Brake
24
12:09
36
19:12
39
30:19
40
36:22
40
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM