Sailing World Cup Hyeres25 Apr 2016 - 01 May 2016
49er (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 01/05/2016 15:38
Marks141FDate: 28 Apr 2016
Start time: 17:13
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat09:0813:2422:4627:58
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1DENDEN 30
Jonas Warrer
Christian Peter Lübeck
1
09:08
1
13:24
1
22:46
1
27:58
1
2SWESWE 500
Victor Bergström
Niclas Düring
 2
13:48
 2
28:57
2
3JPNJPN 81
Yukio Makino
Kenji Takahashi
2
09:15
3
13:54
2
23:44
3
29:07
3
4FRAFRA-14
Gabriel Skoczek
Yann Rocherieux
4
09:27
4
13:55
3
23:46
4
29:12
4
5AUSAUS 66
William Phillips
Sam Phillips
6
09:35
7
14:11
6
24:01
5
29:24
5
6NZLNZL 1
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
8
09:43
10
14:31
8
24:08
6
29:34
6
7POLPOL 52
Tomasz Januszewski
Jacek Nowak
3
09:22
6
14:05
5
24:00
7
29:35
7
8GERGER 59
Justus Schmidt
Max Boehme
7
09:38
9
14:30
7
24:06
8
29:39
8
9AUTAUT 2
Nico Delle - Karth
Nikolaus Resch
12
09:56
12
14:40
 9
29:47
9
10BELBEL 777
Yannick Lefèbvre
Tom Pelsmaekers
10
09:49
8
14:18
9
24:16
10
29:49
10
11CROCRO 87
Pavle Kostov
Petar Cupac
14
10:10
11
14:34
10
24:42
11
29:52
11
12GERGER 8
Erik Heil
Thomas Ploessel
22
10:28
16
15:13
11
24:45
12
29:59
12
13IRLIRL 99
Ryan Seaton
Matthew Mcgovern
13
10:01
13
14:57
12
24:51
13
30:10
13
14BRABRA 332
Marco Soffiatti Grael
Gabriel Borges
15
10:12
22
15:22
13
25:06
14
30:17
14
15GBRGBR 7
John Pink
Stuart Bithell
28
10:41
19
15:19
14
25:13
15
30:33
15
16ITAITA 96
Stefano Cherin
Andrea Tesei
17
10:15
17
15:15
15
25:15
16
30:37
16
17ITAITA 88
Uberto Crivelli Visconti
Gianmarco Togni
34
10:59
28
15:35
17
25:22
17
30:43
17
18GBRGBR 33
Dylan Fletcher-Scott
Alain Sign
24
10:33
26
15:30
18
25:27
18
30:48
18
19SWESWE 116
Fritiof Hedström
Victor Vasternas
 25
15:27
21
25:36
19
30:53
19
20GBRGBR 25
James Peters
Fynn Sterritt
36
11:02
34
15:46
22
25:39
20
31:00
20
21BELBEL 314
Levi Slap
Max Slap
9
09:45
14
15:05
16
25:21
21
31:03
21
22SWESWE 16
Carl P Sylvan
Marcus Anjemark
20
10:22
29
15:35
20
25:28
22
31:05
22
23ARGARG 51
Yago Lange
Klaus Lange
31
10:52
35
15:53
24
25:45
23
31:14
23
24POLPOL 42
Lukasz Przybytek
Pawel Kolodzinski
37
11:07
36
15:56
19
25:27
24
31:18
24
25USAUSA 124
Judge Ryan
Hans Henken
18
10:17
20
15:20
25
25:48
25
31:19
25
26ITAITA 26
Ruggero Tita
Pietro Zucchetti
19
10:19
21
15:21
23
25:45
26
31:20
26
27ESPESP 97
Diego Botín le Chever
Iago López Marra
38
11:19
40
16:11
29
25:58
27
31:24
27
28ITAITA 44
Luca Dubbini
Roberto Dubbini
21
10:24
15
15:07
28
25:53
28
31:25
28
29GBRGBR 118
Chris Taylor
Samuel Batten
11
09:51
18
15:18
34
26:21
29
31:34
29
30GBRGBR 360
Jack Hawkins
Christopher Thomas
29
10:48
27
15:30
30
26:03
30
31:34
30
31AUSAUS 91
David Gilmour
Lewis Brake
25
10:34
31
15:41
26
25:49
31
31:35
31
32FRAFRA-13
Kévin Fischer
Yann Jauvin
26
10:36
30
15:38
27
25:50
32
31:38
32
33USAUSA 31
Thomas Barrows, III
Joseph Morris
33
10:58
23
15:26
31
26:10
33
31:38
33
34AUTAUT 29
Benjamin Bildstein
David Hussl
32
10:56
38
16:00
36
26:32
34
31:47
34
35FRAFRA 9
Julien d'Ortoli
Noe Delpech
27
10:41
37
15:57
33
26:21
35
31:47
35
36SUISUI 111
Sebastien Schneiter
Lucien Cujean
16
10:15
24
15:26
32
26:14
36
31:48
36
37NZLNZL 45
Logan Dunning Beck
Jack Simpson
23
10:29
33
15:43
37
26:32
37
31:51
37
38CHICHI 700
Benjamin Jose Grez
Cristobal Grez Ahrens
35
11:00
39
16:07
35
26:29
38
31:55
38
39FRAFRA 18
Mathieu Frei
Sébastien SCOTTO DI FASANO
5
09:33
5
14:04
4
23:57
39
32:07
39
40AUSAUS 40
Joel Turner
Tom Siganto
30
10:49
32
15:41
38
26:40
40
32:10
40
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM