Sailing World Cup Hyeres25 Apr 2016 - 01 May 2016
Laser (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 01/05/2016 11:56
Marks14123FDate: 29 Apr 2016
Start time: 15:59
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat09:2115:1429:2729:3534:1035:31
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14123F
1ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
1
09:21
1
15:14
   1
35:31
1
2GBRGBR 206940
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
3
09:52
3
15:49
 7
33:48
 2
35:40
2
3NZLNZL 210481
Sam Meech
18
10:25
13
16:17
 8
34:09
1
34:10
3
35:59
3
4AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
2
09:46
2
15:45
 10
34:17
2
34:20
4
36:10
4
5AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
7
10:00
6
16:00
 9
34:17
3
34:23
5
36:12
5
6GBRGBR 209134
Elliot Hanson
5
09:59
  12
34:25
5
34:29
6
36:23
6
7FRAFRA 202018
Eliot Merceron
16
10:18
10
16:10
 11
34:21
4
34:28
7
36:24
7
8CROCRO-207268
Filip Jurišić
8
10:03
9
16:07
 13
34:28
 8
36:29
8
9BELBEL 202016
Wannes Van Laer
11
10:10
7
16:00
   9
36:30
9
10NZLNZL 207496
Andrew McKenzie
13
10:12
16
16:30
 14
34:28
 10
36:31
10
11POLPOL 208710
Kacper Ziemiński
4
09:56
8
16:05
   11
36:33
11
12SLOSLO 210025
Zan Luka Zelko
33
10:57
26
16:48
   12
36:38
12
13NEDNED 206745
Rutger van Schaardenburg
12
10:12
4
15:57
   13
36:40
13
14NEDNED 210189
Nicholas Heiner
14
10:16
12
16:13
   14
36:47
14
15GERGER 209801
Philipp Buhl
25
10:38
14
16:24
   15
36:50
15
16CROCRO 210746
Tonci Stipanovic
17
10:21
17
16:32
   16
36:51
16
17FRAFRA 208360
Antony Munos
21
10:30
21
16:41
   17
36:54
17
18CYPCYP 210017
Pavlos Kontides
29
10:49
24
16:47
   18
36:58
18
19FRAFRA 209021
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
22
10:32
    19
36:59
19
20NZLNZL 207862
Andy Maloney
10
10:08
18
16:33
   20
37:03
20
21NEDNED 207471
Yuri Hummel
35
11:02
25
16:48
   21
37:10
21
22ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
32
10:57
32
17:00
   22
37:12
22
23CANCAN 197731
Evert McLaughlin
20
10:27
11
16:11
   23
37:16
23
24KORKOR 201491
Jeemin Ha
15
10:18
15
16:28
   24
37:17
24
25AUSAUS 210464
Luke Elliott
38
11:14
29
16:55
   25
37:22
25
26ARGARG 207117
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
9
10:06
5
15:58
   26
37:27
26
27CANCAN 207130
Robert Davis
36
11:07
30
16:56
   27
37:32
27
28ITAITA 210076
Francesco Marrai
39
11:19
36
17:05
   28
37:34
28
29GBRGBR 209141
Nick Thompson
19
10:25
20
16:39
1
29:27
  29
37:39
29
30SGPSIN 197538
Colin Cheng
34
11:01
34
17:02
2
29:27
  30
37:41
30
31USAUSA 211172
Christopher Barnard
23
10:34
23
16:47
3
29:30
0
29:35
 31
37:45
31
32DENDEN 208371
Michael Hansen
6
10:00
19
16:38
4
29:34
  32
37:46
32
33BELBEL 210470
William De Smet
40
11:33
38
17:29
   33
37:52
33
34NEDNED 206717
Duko Bos
26
10:41
28
16:52
5
29:38
0
29:41
 34
37:52
34
35AUSAUS 208331
Jeremy O'Connell
27
10:45
22
16:47
6
29:42
1
29:48
 35
37:56
35
36SWESWE 199617
Jesper Stalheim
24
10:37
31
16:59
 4
30:03
 36
37:57
36
37AUSAUS 209261
Mitchell Kennedy
30
10:50
27
16:50
 3
30:00
 37
38:01
37
38BELBEL 210472
Sam Vandormael
37
11:11
33
17:02
 2
29:56
 38
38:08
38
39RSARSA 207559
Stefano Marcia
28
10:47
35
17:05
 5
30:35
 39
38:21
39
40CANCAN 208069
Fillah Karim
31
10:54
37
17:13
 6
30:54
 40
38:31
40
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM