Hempel World Cup Series - Round 1, Enoshima25 Aug 2019 - 01 Sep 2019
Laser Radial (Women) Race #9
Latest result update: 31/08/2019 08:42
Marks(n/a)Date: 31 Aug 2019
Start time: 14:10
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 213888
Hannah Snellgrove
1
2CROCRO 215849
Elena Vorobeva
2
3NEDNED 210407
Marit Bouwmeester
3
4HUNHUN 211551
Mária Érdi
4
5DENDEN 215501
Anne-Marie Rindom
5
6ITAITA 211544
Silvia Zennaro
6
7TURTUR 215399
Ecem Güzel
7
8BELBEL 211552
Emma Plasschaert
8
9DENDEN 207195
Anna Munch
9
10FINFIN 212072
Tuula Tenkanen
10
11NEDNED 211391
Maxime Jonker
11
12GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
12
13AUSAUS 208546
Mara Stransky
13
14JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
14
15FRAFRA 212730
Pernelle Michon
15
16CROCRO 213986
Sandra Lulic
16
17GBRGBR 212783
Georgina Povall
17
18SWESWE 216251
Josefin Olsson
18
19GREGRE 216184
Vasileia Karachaliou
19
20NORNOR 213841
Line Flem Høst
20
21USAUSA 184454
Erika Reineke
21
22AUSAUS 204568
Zoe Thomson
22
23SUISUI 216180
Maud Jayet
23
24ESPESP 212171
Fatima Reyes
24
25NEDNED 213474
Mirthe Akkerman
25
26NZLNZL 209279
Olivia Christie
26
27GERGER 212749
Svenja Weger
27
28POLPOL 210786
Agata Barwinska
28
29POLPOL 211313
Magdalena Kwasna
29
30CHNCHN 201213
Dongshuang Zhang
30
31BLRBLR 215382
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
31
32IRLIRL 211171
Aoife Hopkins
32
33NZLNZL 185811
Annabelle Rennie-Younger
33
34FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
34
35GERGER 215181
Pauline Liebig
35
36AUSAUS 216228
Elyse Ainsworth
36
37AUSAUS 210792
Casey Imeneo
37
38IRLIRL 211118
Aisling Keller
38
39JPNJPN 202611
Yumiko Tombe
39
40ITAITA 215755
Carolina Albano
40
41ITAITA 212778
Francesca Frazza
41
42MASMAS 209884
Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif
42
43ESPESP 216104
Cristina Pujol Bajo
43
44ESPESP 210468
Martina Reino Cacho
44
45NZLNZL 208359
Courtney Reynolds-Smith
45
46NORNOR 215975
Caroline Sofia Rosmo
46
47LTULTU 215243
Viktorija Andrulyte
47
48BELBEL 213479
Eline Verstraelen
48
49KORKOR 211521
Jia Kim
49
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM