Hempel World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami 27 Jan 2019 - 02 Feb 2019
Laser Radial (Women) Race #9
Latest result update: 03/02/2019 20:24
Marks(n/a)Date: 02 Feb 2019
Start time: 12:13
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1LTULTU 210496
Viktorija Andrulyte
1
2USAUSA 184454
Erika Reineke
2
3CHNCHN 201213
Dongshuang Zhang
3
4HUNHUN 211551
Mária Érdi
4
5TTOTTO 75070
Kelly-Ann Arrindell
5
6ITAITA 211544
Silvia Zennaro
6
7BLRBLR 209555
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
7
8GREGRE 212289
Vasileia Karachaliou
8
9AUSAUS 204568
Zoe Thomson
9
10DENDEN 215501
Anne-Marie Rindom
10
11FINFIN 212072
Tuula Tenkanen
11
12GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
12
13FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
13
14NORNOR 213841
Line Flem Høst
14
15GBRGBR 212783
Georgina Povall
15
16GBRGBR 213612
Hannah Snellgrove
16
17CANCAN 214044
Sarah Douglas
17
18ITAITA 212778
Francesca Frazza
18
19CHNCHN 212238
Rubei Yuan
19
20CYPCYP 213624
Marilena Makri
20
21ITAITA 213434
Valentina Balbi
21
22TURTUR 210379
Ecem Güzel
22
23CANCAN 182662
Isabella-Anna Bertold
23
24USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
24
25VENVEN 191954
Daniela Rivera
25
26CANCAN 212631
Coralie Vittecoq
26
27LCALCA 212992
Stephanie Devaux-Lovell
27
28FRAFRA 212730
Pernelle Michon
28
29POLPOL 210786
Agata Barwinska
29
30GUAGUA 190816
Isabella Maegli Agüero
30
31USAUSA 208574
Hallie Schiffman
31
32GREGRE 211052
Athanasia FAKIDI
32
33ESPESP 210468
Martina Reino Cacho
33
34JPNJPN 202611
Yumiko Tombe
34
35BELBEL 211552
Emma Plasschaert
35
36CANCAN 207232
Clara Gravely
36
37SUISUI 211842
Maud Jayet
37
38BRABRA 204587
Gabriella Kidd
38
39USAUSA 211820
Kelly Cole
39
40FRAFRA 206297
Marie Barrue
40
41POLPOL 211313
Magdalena Kwasna
41
42GERGER 215209
Laura Bo Voss
42
43MEXMEX 210733
Mariana Campa Mánica
43
44MEXMEX 200614
Elena Oetling
44
60JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
60
BFD
60CANCAN 213879
Maura Dewey
60
BFD
60NEDNED 210407
Marit Bouwmeester
60
BFD
60BELBEL 211553
Maité Carlier
60
BFD
60NORNOR 212551
Caroline Sofia Rosmo
60
BFD
60USAUSA 211540
Charlotte Rose
60
BFD
60DENDEN 207195
Anna Quist
60
BFD
60ITAITA 213891
Carolina Albano
60
BFD
60USAUSA 180087
Christina Sakellaris
60
BFD
60USAUSA 211828
Lillian Myers
60
BFD
60USAUSA 208049
Hanne Weaver
60
BFD
60GERGER 211261
Julia Buesselberg
60
BFD
60TURTUR 211912
Nazli Cagla Donertas
60
BFD
60MEXMEX 208757
Alejandra Margarita Montemayor
60
BFD
60SWESWE 215343
Josefin Olsson
60
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM