Hempel World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami 27 Jan 2019 - 02 Feb 2019
RS:X (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 03/02/2019 00:02
Marks(n/a)Date: 31 Jan 2019
Start time: 00:00
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GREGRE 8
Byron Kokkalanis
1
2GBRGBR 2
Tom Squires
2
3ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
3
4GBRGBR 983
Mathew Barton
4
5FRAFRA 77
Pierre Le Coq
5
6FRAFRA 10
Oël Pouliquen
6
7FRAFRA 3
Thomas Goyard
7
8POLPOL 182
Pawel Tarnowski
8
9ESPESP 29
Sergi Escandell Marí
9
10POLPOL 82
Piotr Myszka
10
11POLPOL 28
Radoslaw Furmanski
11
12ITAITA 60
Daniele Benedetti
12
13CHNCHN 10
Mengfan Gao
13
14ISRISR 8
Ofek Elimeleh
14
15CHNCHN 25
TAO LI
15
16ESPESP 260
Angel Granda-Roque
16
17ISRISR 24
Yoav Omer
17
18NEDNED 25
Sil Hoekstra
18
19SUISUI 36
Mateo Sanz Lanz
19
20FRAFRA 7
Adrien Mestre
20
21GBRGBR 6
Daniel Wilson
21
22CHNCHN 12
Bing Ye
22
23NORNOR 252
Endre Funnemark
23
24ESPESP 4
Tomas Vieito
24
25HKGHKG 16
Cheng Chun Leung
25
26USAUSA 11
Pedro Pascual
26
27MEXMEX 11
Ignacio Berenguer
27
28ISRISR 900
Saar Meents
28
29GBRGBR 60
Sam Sills
29
30HKGHKG 36
Ho Yin Cheng
30
31POLPOL 3
Maciej Kluszczyński
31
32ISRISR 60
Tom Reuveny
32
33CYPCYP 1
Andreas Cariolou
33
34HKGHKG 6
Chun Ting Lee
34
35NORNOR 7
Sebastian Wang-Hansen
35
36CZECZE 130
Karel Lavicky
36
37HKGHKG 21
Ching Yin Cheng
37
38GREGRE 80
Leonidas Tsortanidis
38
39JPNJPN 11
Makoto Tomizawa
39
40HKGHKG 10
Rafeek Kikabhoy
40
41ESPESP 211
Fernando Gonzalez de la Madrid Trueba
41
42GBRGBR 360
Andy Brown
42
43USAUSA 8
Geronimo Nores
43
44CHNCHN 1
Kun Bi
44
45MEXMEX 1
David Mier y Teran
45
46USAUSA 5
Steven Cramer
46
47ISRISR 30
Tomer Vardimon
47
48MEXMEX 170
Cristobal Hagerman
48
49EGYEGY 9
Mohamed Elsafty
49
50EGYEGY 7
Mohanad Ismail
50
55ISRISR 253
Yoav Cohen
55
DSQ
55FRAFRA 1
Louis Giard
55
DNF
55NORNOR 57
Arthur Ulrichsen
55
DNC
55ISRISR 11
Shahar Zubari
55
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM