An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
2019 World Cup Series - Round 1, Enoshima09 Sep 2018 - 16 Sep 2018
Laser (Men) Race #9
Latest result update: 16/09/2018 07:50
Marks(n/a)Date: 15 Sep 2018
Start time: 14:42
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 212789
Elliot Hanson
1
2GBRGBR 212790
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
2
3THATHA 211027
Chusitt Punjamala
3
4NORNOR 201111
Hermann Tomasgaard
4
5AUSAUS 211543
Dan Self
5
6HUNHUN 213095
Benjamin Vadnai
6
7AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
7
8ESPESP 211710
Joel Rodriguez
8
9GUAGUA 211981
Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero
9
10CROCRO 213373
Filip Jurišić
10
11BELBEL 215347
Wannes Van Laer
11
12CROCRO 212013
Tonci Stipanovic
12
13ARGARG 211570
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
13
14GBRGBR 211921
Nick Thompson
14
15GBRGBR 212791
Michael Beckett
15
16PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
16
17ITAITA 210766
Nicolo Villa
17
18FINFIN 214111
Kaarle Tapper
18
19USAUSA 160189
Charlie Buckingham
19
20GERGER 214169
Philipp Buhl
20
21ARGARG 213387
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
21
22ESPESP 211440
Joaquín Blanco
22
23USAUSA 180521
Marek Zaleski
23
24PORPOR 212213
Santiago Sampaio
24
25NZLNZL 214435
Sam Meech
25
26ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
26
27AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
27
28NZLNZL 211585
Thomas Saunders
28
29FRAFRA 213932
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
29
30ITAITA 188953
Giovanni Coccoluto
30
31IRLIRL 210254
Finn Lynch
31
32NZLNZL 211664
George Gautrey
32
33BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
33
34KORKOR 210793
Jeemin Ha
34
35SWESWE 215344
Jesper Stalheim
35
36SUISUI 215345
Eliot Merceron
36
37AUSAUS 210464
Luke Elliott
37
38HUNHUN 213119
Jonatan Vadnai
38
39ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
39
40AUSAUS 214418
Finn Alexander
40
41CYPCYP 212431
Pavlos Kontides
41
42RUSRUS 213011
Sergey Komissarov
42
43TURTUR 207480
Alp Rona Rodopman
43
44POLPOL 209552
Tadeusz Kubiak
44
45ESPESP 211161
Jesus Rogel Sanchez
45
46SGPSGP 214067
Ryan Lo
46
47THATHA 212807
Keerati Bualong
47
48JPNJPN 211049
Kenji Nanri
48
49HKGHKG 171979
Nicholas Bezy
49
50JPNJPN 208222
Ao HIGUCHI
50
51JPNJPN 211154
Yuichiro Kitamura
51
52ISRISR 211955
Sagie Glantz
52
53JPNJPN 208000
Kazumasa Segawa
53
54USAUSA 210780
Christopher Barnard
54
55USAUSA 199796
Malcolm Lamphere
55
56KORKOR 175965
Bo Jeong
56
57GERGER 211432
Nik Aaron Willim
57
58CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
58
59POLPOL 212506
Dawid Kania
59
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM