An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
2019 World Cup Series - Round 1, Enoshima09 Sep 2018 - 16 Sep 2018
Laser (Men) Race #4
Latest result update: 16/09/2018 07:50
Marks(n/a)Date: 12 Sep 2018
Start time: 16:18
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 212789
Elliot Hanson
1
2NZLNZL 214435
Sam Meech
2
3NZLNZL 211585
Thomas Saunders
3
4AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
4
5GBRGBR 211921
Nick Thompson
5
6ITAITA 188953
Giovanni Coccoluto
6
7ISRISR 211955
Sagie Glantz
7
8CROCRO 212013
Tonci Stipanovic
8
9GBRGBR 212791
Michael Beckett
9
10SWESWE 215344
Jesper Stalheim
10
11FRAFRA 213932
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
11
12CYPCYP 212431
Pavlos Kontides
12
13SUISUI 215345
Eliot Merceron
13
14ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
14
15IRLIRL 210254
Finn Lynch
15
16ESPESP 211710
Joel Rodriguez
16
17HUNHUN 213095
Benjamin Vadnai
17
18USAUSA 210780
Christopher Barnard
18
19HUNHUN 213119
Jonatan Vadnai
19
20AUSAUS 210464
Luke Elliott
20
21BELBEL 215347
Wannes Van Laer
21
22GERGER 214169
Philipp Buhl
22
23PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
23
24NORNOR 201111
Hermann Tomasgaard
24
25GBRGBR 212790
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
25
26BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
26
27THATHA 212807
Keerati Bualong
27
28KORKOR 210793
Jeemin Ha
28
29GERGER 211432
Nik Aaron Willim
29
30USAUSA 180521
Marek Zaleski
30
31AUSAUS 211543
Dan Self
31
32JPNJPN 211154
Yuichiro Kitamura
32
33JPNJPN 208000
Kazumasa Segawa
33
34JPNJPN 211049
Kenji Nanri
34
35POLPOL 209552
Tadeusz Kubiak
35
36JPNJPN 208222
Ao HIGUCHI
36
37ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
37
38POLPOL 212506
Dawid Kania
38
39USAUSA 199796
Malcolm Lamphere
39
40GUAGUA 211981
Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero
40
41TURTUR 207480
Alp Rona Rodopman
41
42ARGARG 211570
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
42
43CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
43
44KORKOR 175965
Bo Jeong
44
45THATHA 211027
Chusitt Punjamala
45
60NZLNZL 211664
George Gautrey
60
BFD
60AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
60
BFD
60CROCRO 213373
Filip Jurišić
60
BFD
60USAUSA 160189
Charlie Buckingham
60
BFD
60FINFIN 214111
Kaarle Tapper
60
BFD
60ITAITA 210766
Nicolo Villa
60
BFD
60ARGARG 213387
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
60
BFD
60AUSAUS 214418
Finn Alexander
60
BFD
60ESPESP 211440
Joaquín Blanco
60
BFD
60RUSRUS 213011
Sergey Komissarov
60
BFD
60ESPESP 211161
Jesus Rogel Sanchez
60
BFD
60PORPOR 212213
Santiago Sampaio
60
BFD
60SGPSGP 214067
Ryan Lo
60
BFD
60HKGHKG 171979
Nicholas Bezy
60
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM