Sailing World Cup | Weymouth & Portland
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date6 June 2016
End Date12 June 2016
ISAF IDGBR201606VUR
VenueWeymouth & Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameAntonio Gonzalez de la Madrid
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2380 635 111
Fax+ 44 2380 635 789
Emailregistration@isaf.com
Website
Registration Lists Click here to view
Returning to the London 2012 Olympic waters, Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland will take place between 6-12 June with the racing conducted over five days.

Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy is opening its doors for fans to come into the venue throughout the competition days (6-12 June) and experience the event from the inside, with opportunities to rub shoulders with British Sailing Team stars and their international rivals.

Tickets for racing on Saturday and Sunday's Medal Races where you can watch the final day's action unfold with live racing footage, insight and analysis from expert commentators with be available to purchase from 5 March here - https://2016sailingworldcupgb.eventbrite.co.uk


Follow Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland on Twitter - @SailingWC_GBR
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Sailing World Cup Weymouth & Portland06 Jun 2016 - 12 Jun 2016
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Race #8
Latest result update: 12/06/2016 15:22
Marks1414FDate: 12 Jun 2016
Start time: 15:00
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat05:1308:0613:4416:5317:25
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
1414F
1ESPESP 28
Fernando Echávarri Erasun
Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever
1
05:13
1
08:06
1
13:44
1
16:53
1
17:25
2
2FRAFRA 1
Billy Besson
Marie Riou
4
05:18
2
08:09
2
13:45
2
17:04
2
17:28
4
3GERGER 211
Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Werner
2
05:14
3
08:14
3
13:53
3
17:11
3
17:35
6
4ITAITA 3
Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
6
05:22
7
08:24
4
14:00
4
17:14
4
17:41
8
5GBRGBR 316
Ben Saxton
Nicola Groves
3
05:18
4
08:20
5
14:04
5
17:20
5
17:47
10
6CANCAN 305
Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
8
05:28
8
08:28
6
14:05
6
17:35
6
18:00
12
7AUTAUT 325
Thomas Zajac
Tanja Frank
7
05:25
5
08:22
8
14:18
7
17:39
7
18:04
14
8SUISUI 220
Matías Bühler
Nathalie Brugger
10
05:48
10
08:43
10
14:29
8
17:46
8
18:11
16
9USAUSA 286
Bora Gulari
Louisa Chafee
5
05:20
6
08:23
7
14:10
9
17:50
9
18:16
18
10AUSAUS 317
Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
9
05:33
9
08:31
9
14:24
10
17:57
10
18:21
20
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM