Sailing World Cup | Weymouth & Portland
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date6 June 2016
End Date12 June 2016
ISAF IDGBR201606VUR
VenueWeymouth & Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameAntonio Gonzalez de la Madrid
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2380 635 111
Fax+ 44 2380 635 789
Emailregistration@isaf.com
Website
Registration Lists Click here to view
Returning to the London 2012 Olympic waters, Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland will take place between 6-12 June with the racing conducted over five days.

Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy is opening its doors for fans to come into the venue throughout the competition days (6-12 June) and experience the event from the inside, with opportunities to rub shoulders with British Sailing Team stars and their international rivals.

Tickets for racing on Saturday and Sunday's Medal Races where you can watch the final day's action unfold with live racing footage, insight and analysis from expert commentators with be available to purchase from 5 March here - https://2016sailingworldcupgb.eventbrite.co.uk


Follow Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland on Twitter - @SailingWC_GBR
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Sailing World Cup Weymouth & Portland06 Jun 2016 - 12 Jun 2016
470 (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 12/06/2016 11:39
Marks141FDate: 09 Jun 2016
Start time: 14:20
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat12:1321:1434:1044:14
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1AUSAUS 11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
1
12:13
1
21:14
1
34:10
1
44:14
1
2SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
2
12:26
2
22:01
2
34:36
2
44:42
2
3GBRGBR 868
Luke Patience
Chris Grube
6
12:44
4
22:12
3
34:55
3
45:09
3
4AUTAUT 3
Matthias Schmid
Florian Reichstädter
4
12:37
5
22:12
5
35:06
4
45:12
4
5CROCRO 83
Sime Fantela
Igor Marenic
7
12:44
7
22:26
6
35:10
5
45:24
5
6SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
10
13:00
10
22:39
7
35:27
6
45:31
6
7ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Joan Herp Morell
3
12:32
6
22:18
8
35:31
7
45:32
7
8TURTUR 890
Deniz Cinar
Ates Cinar
8
12:48
8
22:28
9
35:34
8
45:49
8
9SUISUI 16
Yannick Brauchli
Romuald Hausser
16
13:24
13
22:44
10
35:45
9
45:50
9
10GERGER 10
Ferdinand Gerz
Oliver Szymanski
13
13:11
12
22:43
11
35:52
10
45:51
10
11ITAITA 29
Simon Sivitz Kosuta
Jas Farneti
12
13:07
15
22:47
13
36:11
11
46:20
11
12AUSAUS-6
Alexander Conway
Patrick Conway
20
13:45
21
23:30
14
36:14
12
46:25
12
13AUTAUT 437
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
17
13:26
18
23:19
16
36:20
13
46:30
13
14JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Kimihiko Imamura
15
13:19
16
22:58
19
36:31
14
46:30
14
15CANCAN 6
Jacob Chaplin-Saunders
Graeme Chaplin-Saunders
11
13:03
11
22:43
15
36:17
15
46:31
15
16JPNJPN 8
Naoki Ichino
Takashi Hasegawa
25
14:08
27
23:59
17
36:25
16
46:34
16
17UKRUKR 9
Borys Shvets
Pavlo Matsuyev
19
13:36
17
23:10
18
36:28
17
46:38
17
18TURTUR 48
Halil Demirel
Firat Sahin
21
13:46
20
23:28
21
36:44
18
46:38
18
19GBRGBR 843
Martin Wrigley
James Taylor
14
13:15
14
22:47
20
36:34
19
46:39
19
20ISRISR 14
Eyal Levine
Dan Froyliche
22
13:53
22
23:40
22
36:50
20
46:47
20
21FRAFRA 27
Sofian Bouvet
Jeremie Mion
24
14:01
23
23:48
25
37:09
21
46:47
21
22AUSAUS 9
Thomas Klemens
Timothy Hannah
18
13:31
19
23:27
24
37:00
22
46:57
22
23JPNJPN 5
Ryo Imamura
Jumpei Hokazono
27
14:14
25
23:56
23
36:54
23
46:59
23
24ITAITA 757
Giacomo Ferrari
Giulio Calabrò
28
14:14
26
23:58
26
37:16
24
47:17
24
25JPNJPN 4460
Sosaku Koizumi
Shinnosuke Mitsumori
26
14:09
24
23:56
27
38:02
25
47:50
25
26GBRGBR 840
Ben Hazeldine
Rhos Hawes
23
13:58
28
24:04
28
38:12
26
48:00
26
29RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
    29
OCS
29GERGER-11
Simon Diesch
Philipp Autenrieth
    29
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM