An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
Sailing World Cup | Weymouth & Portland
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date6 June 2016
End Date12 June 2016
ISAF IDGBR201606VUR
VenueWeymouth & Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameAntonio Gonzalez de la Madrid
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2380 635 111
Fax+ 44 2380 635 789
Emailregistration@isaf.com
Website
Registration Lists Click here to view
Returning to the London 2012 Olympic waters, Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland will take place between 6-12 June with the racing conducted over five days.

Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy is opening its doors for fans to come into the venue throughout the competition days (6-12 June) and experience the event from the inside, with opportunities to rub shoulders with British Sailing Team stars and their international rivals.

Tickets for racing on Saturday and Sunday's Medal Races where you can watch the final day's action unfold with live racing footage, insight and analysis from expert commentators with be available to purchase from 5 March here - https://2016sailingworldcupgb.eventbrite.co.uk


Follow Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland on Twitter - @SailingWC_GBR
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Sailing World Cup Weymouth & Portland06 Jun 2016 - 12 Jun 2016
Laser (Men) Race #1
Latest result update: 12/06/2016 13:00
Marks12323FDate: 09 Jun 2016
Start time: 11:27
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat13:0418:0329:3444:3054:2956:05
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1GBRGBR 209134
Elliot Hanson
2
13:12
2
18:06
1
29:34
1
44:30
1
54:29
1
56:05
1
2AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
1
13:04
1
18:03
2
30:04
2
44:45
2
54:45
2
56:20
2
3AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
4
13:24
3
18:31
3
30:10
3
44:53
3
55:00
3
56:37
3
4GBRGBR 209141
Nick Thompson
6
13:35
5
18:40
4
30:24
4
45:15
4
55:11
4
56:46
4
5GBRGBR 206940
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
12
13:51
9
19:10
6
30:35
6
45:26
5
55:23
5
56:58
5
6CANCAN 207861
Lee Parkhill
5
13:28
6
18:46
5
30:32
5
45:25
6
55:28
6
57:07
6
7ITAITA 196685
Marco Gallo
  10
30:38
 7
55:38
7
57:15
7
8BELBEL 210470
William De Smet
10
13:49
11
19:18
12
30:52
 8
55:48
8
57:25
8
9FINFIN 202978
Kaarle Tapper
7
13:37
7
18:47
7
30:35
10
45:56
10
55:52
9
57:27
9
10DENDEN 208371
Michael Hansen
  9
30:36
 9
55:51
10
57:29
10
11ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
3
13:16
4
18:37
8
30:35
7
45:39
11
55:52
11
57:33
11
12BELBEL 210472
Sam Vandormael
8
13:39
8
18:52
11
30:43
8
45:50
12
55:56
12
57:36
12
13SWESWE 210196
Anders Karlsson
16
14:07
18
19:34
13
30:55
9
45:55
13
56:01
13
57:45
13
14ITAITA 210076
Francesco Marrai
20
14:16
16
19:29
18
31:13
11
45:59
14
56:04
14
57:51
14
15CANCAN 197731
Evert McLaughlin
13
13:55
12
19:20
17
31:13
 15
56:13
15
57:57
15
16CANCAN 207130
Robert Davis
14
13:58
13
19:23
14
31:07
13
46:16
16
56:18
16
58:05
16
17GUAGUA 208547
Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero
22
14:28
 19
31:18
12
46:08
17
56:25
17
58:10
17
18NORNOR 207460
Kristian Ruth
18
14:10
15
19:28
22
31:26
15
46:34
18
56:28
18
58:17
18
19AUSAUS 210464
Luke Elliott
9
13:48
10
19:12
20
31:19
19
46:44
19
56:35
19
58:25
19
20SLOSLO 210025
Zan Luka Zelko
28
14:44
23
20:00
27
31:30
16
46:35
20
56:49
20
58:31
20
21SWESWE 199617
Jesper Stalheim
17
14:09
19
19:36
24
31:27
21
47:02
21
56:53
21
58:36
21
22BELBEL 202016
Wannes Van Laer
15
14:01
14
19:24
15
31:12
18
46:41
23
56:56
22
58:40
22
23PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
11
13:51
 16
31:12
14
46:33
22
56:56
23
58:40
23
24CROCRO 207268
Filip Jurišić
32
15:02
29
20:18
28
31:38
23
47:05
25
57:08
24
58:50
24
25AUSAUS 208331
Jeremy O'Connell
  21
31:21
17
46:41
24
57:05
25
58:52
25
26USAUSA 210172
Christopher Barnard
31
14:54
27
20:17
31
31:44
20
46:52
26
57:15
26
58:58
26
27GBRGBR 209191
Anthony Parke
33
15:10
30
20:28
30
31:42
24
47:08
27
57:19
27
59:05
27
28FINFIN 207463
Fredrik Westman
23
14:28
20
19:40
25
31:30
22
47:04
28
57:25
28
59:09
28
29FRAFRA 209281
Eliot Merceron
21
14:21
17
19:33
23
31:26
26
47:24
29
57:29
29
59:11
29
30NZLNZL 210481
Sam Meech
26
14:38
22
19:48
26
31:30
25
47:12
30
57:40
30
59:14
30
31GBRGBR 201481
Jack Wetherell
29
14:47
28
20:17
36
32:14
28
47:35
31
57:46
31
59:21
31
32THATHA 190292
Keerati Bualong
  32
31:49
 32
57:50
32
59:30
32
33GBRGBR 210532
Jack Aitken
30
14:47
26
20:11
33
31:57
30
47:41
33
57:54
33
59:32
33
34GBRGBR 206918
Jack Cookson
27
14:41
24
20:09
35
32:05
29
47:39
34
58:04
34
59:41
34
35SUISUI 210127
Guillaume Girod
24
14:33
  27
47:24
35
58:06
35
59:49
35
36BRNBRN 208902
Abdulla Janahi
19
14:12
21
19:41
29
31:39
32
48:21
36
58:20
36
59:59
36
37GBRGBR 210631
Benjamin-Timothy Flower
25
14:35
25
20:11
34
32:00
31
48:20
37
58:59
37
01:00:40
37
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM