ISAF Sailing World Cup | Weymouth & Portland
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date8 June 2015
End Date14 June 2015
ISAF IDGBR201506KAV
VenueWeymouth & Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameAntonio Gonzalez de la Madrid
Entry AddressAriadne House, Town Quay
Tel+ 44 2380 635 111
Fax+ 44 2380 635 789
Emailregistration@isaf.com
Website
Registration Lists Click here to view
Returning to the London 2012 Olympic waters, ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland will take place between 8-14 June with the racing conducted over five days.

Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy is opening its doors for fans to come into the venue throughout the competition days (10-14 June) and experience the event from the inside, with opportunities to rub shoulders with British Sailing Team stars and their international rivals.

Medal race day on Sunday 14 June will be accessible via free of charge ticket, where you can watch the final day's action unfold with live racing footage, insight and analysis from expert commentators.

With sailing, windsurfing and SUP sessions also available on the final day through the OTC and the Andrew Simpson Sailing Centre, plus bouncy castles, food and beverage outlets and much more, it's a great family opportunity to support the very best sailors as they take on their medal rivals on home waters.

Click here to get your tickets for ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland.

Follow ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland on Twitter - @SailingWC_GBR and Facebook - www.facebook.com/ISAFSailingWorldCup

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Mixed IKA - Open Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & Portland08 Jun 2015 - 14 Jun 2015
Laser Radial (Women) Race #3
Latest result update: 14/06/2015 13:12
Marks1414FDate: 11 Jun 2015
Start time: 11:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat20:4329:3144:1350:5752:15
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
1414F
1NEDNED 206333
Marit Bouwmeester
3
20:52
1
29:31
1
44:13
1
50:57
1
52:15
1
2DENDEN 207194
Anne-Marie Rindom
2
20:51
2
29:43
2
44:30
2
51:26
2
52:48
2
3FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
5
21:00
4
30:00
5
44:56
3
51:44
3
53:08
3
4GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
6
21:05
5
30:11
4
44:52
4
51:58
4
53:20
4
5AUSAUS 207855
Ashley Stoddart
1
20:43
3
29:57
3
44:47
5
52:02
5
53:24
5
6SWESWE 208352
Josefin Olsson
10
21:09
6
30:17
6
45:05
6
52:11
6
53:32
6
7DENDEN 207195
Sarah Gunni Schierup
17
21:29
12
30:41
7
45:14
7
52:19
7
53:45
7
8IRLIRL 208220
Annalise Murphy
4
20:59
10
30:35
8
45:26
8
52:39
8
54:05
8
9BELBEL 207179
Evi Van Acker
7
21:05
7
30:23
12
45:37
9
52:41
9
54:06
9
10BLRBLR 203778
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
8
21:08
8
30:23
9
45:28
10
52:56
10
54:20
10
11FINFIN 202670
Tuula Tenkanen
  11
45:35
11
53:00
11
54:24
11
12NZLNZL 202441
Sara Winther
  16
46:04
12
53:06
12
54:33
12
13CANCAN 206892
Isabella-Anna Bertold
11
21:11
9
30:27
14
45:43
13
53:07
13
54:38
13
14ITAITA 208357
Silvia Zennaro
14
21:20
13
30:47
13
45:40
14
53:12
14
54:40
14
15USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
25
21:43
14
30:52
15
45:58
15
53:15
15
54:41
15
16BELBEL 207177
Emma Plasschaert
20
21:34
18
31:01
10
45:31
16
53:18
16
54:45
16
17TURTUR 206648
Nazli Cagla Donertas
22
21:38
19
31:03
24
46:26
17
53:22
17
54:53
17
18FRAFRA 208458
Marie Bolou
19
21:31
16
30:57
17
46:06
18
53:24
18
54:55
18
19GBRGBR 202551
Hannah Snellgrove
12
21:14
22
31:06
18
46:09
19
53:26
19
54:57
19
20ISRISR 189296
Oren Jacob
26
21:44
20
31:04
22
46:18
20
53:29
20
54:58
20
21JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
13
21:17
11
30:38
19
46:11
21
53:31
21
55:00
21
22GBRGBR 208711
Chloe Martin
9
21:08
17
30:58
25
46:31
22
53:39
22
55:11
22
23CZECZE 207167
Veronika Kozelska Fenclova
18
21:30
25
31:15
23
46:22
23
53:41
23
55:11
23
24ESPESP 182149
Alicia Cebrian
16
21:28
23
31:09
20
46:14
24
53:47
24
55:16
24
25CANCAN 204468
Brenda Bowskill
15
21:23
15
30:54
21
46:18
25
53:51
25
55:23
25
26FRAFRA 202124
Amélie Riou
30
21:55
26
31:15
28
46:45
26
53:58
26
55:29
26
27CHNCHN 201213
Dongshuang Zhang
29
21:52
27
31:16
27
46:45
27
53:59
27
55:32
27
28ESPESP 196937
Yolanda Luque González
31
21:56
32
31:32
29
46:53
28
54:08
28
55:37
28
29ITAITA 206452
Joyce Floridia
33
22:00
28
31:24
33
47:08
29
54:11
29
55:42
29
30HUNHUN 207272
Mária Érdi
28
21:49
31
31:30
26
46:45
30
54:12
30
55:46
30
31NZLNZL 192281
Susannah Pyatt
27
21:48
33
31:34
32
47:04
34
54:20
31
55:48
31
32FRAFRA 209019
Pernelle Michon
23
21:40
21
31:06
34
47:12
31
54:17
32
55:49
32
33BRABRA 206756
Maria Cristina Knudsen Boabaid
32
21:56
30
31:30
31
47:03
35
54:23
33
55:53
33
34IRLIRL 191302
Aoife Hopkins
21
21:37
29
31:28
30
46:58
32
54:18
34
55:54
34
37FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
     37
OCS
37ITAITA 208633
Martha Faraguna
     37
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM