ISAF Sailing World Cup | Weymouth & Portland
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date8 June 2015
End Date14 June 2015
ISAF IDGBR201506KAV
VenueWeymouth & Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameAntonio Gonzalez de la Madrid
Entry AddressAriadne House, Town Quay
Tel+ 44 2380 635 111
Fax+ 44 2380 635 789
Emailregistration@isaf.com
Website
Registration Lists Click here to view
Returning to the London 2012 Olympic waters, ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland will take place between 8-14 June with the racing conducted over five days.

Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy is opening its doors for fans to come into the venue throughout the competition days (10-14 June) and experience the event from the inside, with opportunities to rub shoulders with British Sailing Team stars and their international rivals.

Medal race day on Sunday 14 June will be accessible via free of charge ticket, where you can watch the final day's action unfold with live racing footage, insight and analysis from expert commentators.

With sailing, windsurfing and SUP sessions also available on the final day through the OTC and the Andrew Simpson Sailing Centre, plus bouncy castles, food and beverage outlets and much more, it's a great family opportunity to support the very best sailors as they take on their medal rivals on home waters.

Click here to get your tickets for ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland.

Follow ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland on Twitter - @SailingWC_GBR and Facebook - www.facebook.com/ISAFSailingWorldCup

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Mixed IKA - Open Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & Portland08 Jun 2015 - 14 Jun 2015
Laser Radial (Women) Race #2
Latest result update: 14/06/2015 13:12
Marks1414FDate: 10 Jun 2015
Start time: 15:21
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat16:2925:2540:4950:2251:39
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
1414F
1NEDNED 206333
Marit Bouwmeester
9
17:00
1
25:25
2
40:57
1
50:22
1
51:39
1
2BELBEL 207179
Evi Van Acker
6
16:46
3
25:31
3
41:04
2
50:35
2
51:59
2
3ITAITA 208357
Silvia Zennaro
5
16:43
5
25:37
4
41:17
5
50:55
3
52:17
3
4SWESWE 208352
Josefin Olsson
4
16:42
4
25:32
6
41:33
4
50:53
4
52:18
4
5DENDEN 207195
Sarah Gunni Schierup
3
16:41
2
25:26
1
40:49
3
50:46
5
52:18
5
6IRLIRL 208220
Annalise Murphy
7
16:50
14
26:04
8
41:42
6
51:05
6
52:32
6
7DENDEN 207194
Anne-Marie Rindom
10
17:05
10
25:57
10
42:04
7
51:14
7
52:41
7
8BELBEL 207177
Emma Plasschaert
16
17:18
21
26:27
7
41:38
8
51:19
8
52:46
8
9GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
20
17:25
6
25:46
5
41:32
9
51:22
9
52:50
9
10JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
14
17:15
8
25:54
11
42:09
11
51:35
10
53:00
10
11FRAFRA 208458
Marie Bolou
13
17:13
9
25:56
9
41:45
10
51:34
11
53:02
11
12FINFIN 202670
Tuula Tenkanen
15
17:17
15
26:05
16
42:31
12
51:45
12
53:08
12
13AUSAUS 207855
Ashley Stoddart
12
17:11
18
26:17
14
42:27
14
51:52
13
53:13
13
14GBRGBR 202551
Hannah Snellgrove
1
16:29
7
25:47
13
42:22
15
51:52
14
53:18
14
15NZLNZL 202441
Sara Winther
25
17:37
20
26:25
12
42:18
13
51:50
15
53:19
15
16CANCAN 204468
Brenda Bowskill
8
16:53
11
25:59
17
42:39
16
52:10
16
53:31
16
17ESPESP 182149
Alicia Cebrian
2
16:34
16
26:08
15
42:30
17
52:10
17
53:39
17
18NZLNZL 192281
Susannah Pyatt
19
17:21
12
26:00
18
42:44
18
52:18
18
53:45
18
19FRAFRA 209019
Pernelle Michon
27
17:42
27
26:49
19
43:03
19
52:23
19
53:50
19
20FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
24
17:35
19
26:18
22
43:28
20
52:40
20
54:09
20
21ITAITA 208633
Martha Faraguna
26
17:38
23
26:34
20
43:21
21
52:44
21
54:11
21
22CZECZE 207167
Veronika Kozelska Fenclova
23
17:33
24
26:36
21
43:25
22
52:51
22
54:12
22
23HUNHUN 207272
Mária Érdi
32
18:12
25
26:42
27
43:50
23
52:52
23
54:13
23
24CANCAN 206892
Isabella-Anna Bertold
33
18:17
35
27:25
23
43:33
24
52:53
24
54:27
24
25FRAFRA 202124
Amélie Riou
18
17:21
22
26:29
25
43:38
25
53:01
25
54:29
25
26USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
11
17:07
13
26:02
24
43:35
26
53:03
26
54:36
26
27GBRGBR 208711
Chloe Martin
21
17:28
32
27:15
29
44:07
27
53:23
27
54:49
27
28ISRISR 189296
Oren Jacob
35
18:40
29
27:06
32
44:22
29
53:45
28
55:08
28
29BLRBLR 203778
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
28
17:42
17
26:10
33
44:36
30
53:47
29
55:09
29
30TURTUR 206648
Nazli Cagla Donertas
17
17:19
30
27:11
28
44:00
28
53:38
30
55:10
30
31BRABRA 206756
Maria Cristina Knudsen Boabaid
34
18:30
34
27:22
26
43:48
31
53:51
31
55:13
31
32ITAITA 206452
Joyce Floridia
29
17:52
28
26:56
31
44:15
32
53:58
32
55:23
32
33ESPESP 196937
Yolanda Luque González
22
17:29
26
26:47
30
44:13
33
54:10
33
55:31
33
34FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
30
17:58
33
27:20
34
44:55
34
54:20
34
55:42
34
35CHNCHN 201213
Dongshuang Zhang
31
18:09
31
27:13
35
45:17
35
54:41
35
56:01
35
36IRLIRL 191302
Aoife Hopkins
36
18:47
36
29:53
36
46:36
36
56:18
36
57:43
36
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM