ISAF Sailing World Cup | Weymouth & Portland
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date8 June 2015
End Date14 June 2015
ISAF IDGBR201506KAV
VenueWeymouth & Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameAntonio Gonzalez de la Madrid
Entry AddressAriadne House, Town Quay
Tel+ 44 2380 635 111
Fax+ 44 2380 635 789
Emailregistration@isaf.com
Website
Registration Lists Click here to view
Returning to the London 2012 Olympic waters, ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland will take place between 8-14 June with the racing conducted over five days.

Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy is opening its doors for fans to come into the venue throughout the competition days (10-14 June) and experience the event from the inside, with opportunities to rub shoulders with British Sailing Team stars and their international rivals.

Medal race day on Sunday 14 June will be accessible via free of charge ticket, where you can watch the final day's action unfold with live racing footage, insight and analysis from expert commentators.

With sailing, windsurfing and SUP sessions also available on the final day through the OTC and the Andrew Simpson Sailing Centre, plus bouncy castles, food and beverage outlets and much more, it's a great family opportunity to support the very best sailors as they take on their medal rivals on home waters.

Click here to get your tickets for ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland.

Follow ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland on Twitter - @SailingWC_GBR and Facebook - www.facebook.com/ISAFSailingWorldCup

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Mixed IKA - Open Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & Portland08 Jun 2015 - 14 Jun 2015
470 (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 14/06/2015 13:25
Marks1414FDate: 11 Jun 2015
Start time: 13:58
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat15:4825:3741:3250:1051:01
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
1414F
1USAUSA 1713
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
1
15:48
1
25:37
1
41:32
1
50:10
1
51:01
1
2AUSAUS-11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
4
16:19
4
26:35
 2
50:58
2
51:48
2
3AUTAUT 3
Matthias Schmid
Florian Reichstädter
9
16:29
2
26:15
 3
51:01
3
51:56
3
4NZLNZL 2
Paul Snow-Hansen
Daniel Willcox
6
16:22
3
26:34
2
42:46
4
51:30
4
52:22
4
5KORKOR 113
Chang ju Kim
Ji-hoon Kim
2
16:07
8
27:09
 5
51:44
5
52:35
5
6ISRISR 14
Eyal Levine
Dan Froyliche
24
17:04
10
27:20
3
42:58
6
51:48
6
52:39
6
7CROCRO 83
Sime Fantela
Igor Marenic
5
16:20
5
27:01
4
43:07
7
52:03
7
52:54
7
8TURTUR 1
Deniz Cinar
Ates Cinar
3
16:16
7
27:05
5
43:13
8
52:18
8
53:10
8
9ESPESP 9
Onan Barreiros
Juan Curbelo Cabrera
10
16:34
6
27:05
7
43:30
9
52:24
9
53:16
9
10SWESWE 348
Johan Molund
Sebastian Östling
16
16:43
9
27:15
6
43:27
10
52:27
10
53:21
10
11SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
12
16:37
18
28:18
8
43:36
12
52:33
11
53:29
11
12RSARSA 1
Asenathi Jim
Roger Hudson
15
16:43
13
27:43
9
43:43
11
52:33
12
53:35
12
13AUTAUT 437
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
25
17:06
31
29:03
16
44:32
13
52:44
13
53:39
13
14BRABRA 1
Geison Dzioubanov
Gustavo Thiesen
33
17:27
34
29:07
13
44:18
14
52:47
14
53:41
14
15ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Joan Herp Morell
18
16:50
12
27:43
10
43:58
15
52:49
15
53:42
15
16GERGER 10
Ferdinand Gerz
Oliver Szymanski
21
16:56
27
28:55
14
44:26
16
53:06
16
53:56
16
17SUISUI 16
Yannick Brauchli
Romuald Hausser
11
16:35
15
27:51
22
44:48
17
53:12
17
54:06
17
18JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Kimihiko Imamura
14
16:42
11
27:40
12
44:10
18
53:14
18
54:12
18
19FRAFRA 27
Sofian Bouvet
Jeremie Mion
8
16:25
17
28:13
15
44:30
19
53:15
19
54:13
19
20AUSAUS 6
Alexander Conway
Patrick Conway
23
17:00
21
28:32
11
44:03
20
53:22
20
54:14
20
21SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
7
16:24
16
28:01
18
44:36
21
53:25
21
54:23
21
22GBRGBR 868
Luke Patience
Elliot Willis
32
17:24
24
28:40
17
44:35
22
53:38
22
54:31
22
23BRABRA 54
Henrique Haddad
Bruno Amorim
26
17:09
26
28:50
28
45:10
23
53:43
23
54:40
23
24GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
35
17:33
30
29:00
27
45:08
25
53:48
24
54:45
24
25ITAITA 29
Simon Sivitz Kosuta
Jas Farneti
13
16:41
14
27:47
23
44:55
24
53:45
25
54:45
25
26GERGER 15
Julian Autenrieth
Philipp Autenrieth
17
16:47
23
28:39
19
44:39
26
53:51
26
54:49
26
27JPNJPN 12
Tetsuya Matsunaga
Yugo Yoshida
27
17:12
28
28:59
21
44:43
27
54:00
27
54:56
27
28FINFIN 7
Joonas Lindgren
Niklas Lindgren
36
17:36
29
29:00
25
45:02
28
54:14
28
55:12
28
29FRAFRA 76
Guillaume Pirouelle
Sipan Valentin
22
17:00
33
29:05
31
45:40
29
54:20
29
55:16
29
30CHNCHN 1267
Hao Lan
Chao Wang
31
17:23
22
28:38
24
44:57
30
54:24
30
55:23
30
31RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
19
16:51
19
28:24
20
44:43
31
54:25
31
55:34
31
32FRAFRA 18
Hugo Feydit
Charlie Ageneau
34
17:29
35
29:12
 32
55:06
32
56:03
32
33JPNJPN 4318
Naoki Ichino
Takashi Hasegawa
29
17:18
32
29:03
32
46:05
33
55:32
33
56:30
33
34JPNJPN 7
Shibuki Iitsuka
Shinji Hachiyama
20
16:54
20
28:26
30
45:37
34
55:37
34
56:37
34
35KORKOR 115
Daeyoung Kim
Hyun-ho Yun
37
17:52
37
29:26
26
45:03
35
55:43
35
56:41
35
36GERGER 55
Jasper Wagner
Dustin Baldewein
30
17:22
36
29:14
29
45:28
36
55:51
36
56:51
36
37ITAITA 10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
28
17:17
25
28:49
33
46:14
37
56:35
37
57:31
37
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM