An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Weymouth & Portland
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date8 June 2015
End Date14 June 2015
ISAF IDGBR201506KAV
VenueWeymouth & Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameAntonio Gonzalez de la Madrid
Entry AddressAriadne House, Town Quay
Tel+ 44 2380 635 111
Fax+ 44 2380 635 789
Emailregistration@isaf.com
Website
Registration Lists Click here to view
Returning to the London 2012 Olympic waters, ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland will take place between 8-14 June with the racing conducted over five days.

Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy is opening its doors for fans to come into the venue throughout the competition days (10-14 June) and experience the event from the inside, with opportunities to rub shoulders with British Sailing Team stars and their international rivals.

Medal race day on Sunday 14 June will be accessible via free of charge ticket, where you can watch the final day's action unfold with live racing footage, insight and analysis from expert commentators.

With sailing, windsurfing and SUP sessions also available on the final day through the OTC and the Andrew Simpson Sailing Centre, plus bouncy castles, food and beverage outlets and much more, it's a great family opportunity to support the very best sailors as they take on their medal rivals on home waters.

Click here to get your tickets for ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland.

Follow ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland on Twitter - @SailingWC_GBR and Facebook - www.facebook.com/ISAFSailingWorldCup

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Mixed IKA - Open Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & Portland08 Jun 2015 - 14 Jun 2015
49erFX (Women) Race #8
Latest result update: 14/06/2015 15:55
Marks141FDate: 13 Jun 2015
Start time: 11:31
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat08:3312:3823:5329:14
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1NZLNZL 16
Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
4
08:53
4
13:05
2
24:09
1
29:14
1
2DENDEN 2
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
1
08:33
1
12:38
1
23:53
2
29:16
2
3ESPESP 23
Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez
Berta Betanzos Moro
6
09:11
5
13:10
3
24:13
3
29:21
3
4FINFIN 17
Sinem Kurtbay
Silja Kanerva
2
08:39
2
12:52
4
24:33
4
29:56
4
5DENDEN 71
Jena Hansen
Katja Salskov-Iversen
11
09:37
8
13:36
6
25:05
5
30:08
5
6FINFIN 101
Noora Ruskola
Camilla Cedercreutz
3
08:44
3
12:58
5
24:50
6
30:11
6
7AUSAUS 14
Haylee Outteridge
Sarah Cook
13
09:44
10
13:53
7
25:17
7
30:23
7
8NORNOR 888
Ragna Agerup
Maia Agerup
12
09:37
12
14:03
9
25:24
8
30:48
8
9USAUSA 816
Deborah Capozzi
Margaret Shea
8
09:25
7
13:34
8
25:22
9
30:50
9
10BRABRA 12
Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
15
09:48
14
14:05
13
25:48
10
30:56
10
11CANCAN 812
Erin Rafuse
Dannie Boyd
14
09:46
11
13:59
11
25:37
11
30:58
11
12USAUSA 826
Paris Henken
Helena Scutt
16
09:48
16
14:16
14
25:50
12
31:08
12
13FRAFRA 13
Sarah Steyaert
Aude Compan
21
10:12
19
14:29
18
26:19
13
31:28
13
14AUTAUT 24
Laura Schöfegger
Elsa Lovrek
10
09:35
9
13:48
15
25:56
14
31:32
14
15USAUSA 224
Emily Dellenbaugh
Elizabeth Barry
9
09:35
18
14:24
17
26:13
15
31:40
15
16IRLIRL 997
Andrea Brewster
Saskia Tidey
19
10:05
17
14:23
19
26:24
16
31:58
16
17FRAFRA 351
Lili Sebesi
Julie Bossard
22
10:12
22
14:36
21
26:37
17
31:58
17
18SWESWE 25
Julia Gross
Rebecca Netzler
18
10:02
21
14:34
20
26:28
18
32:06
18
19NORNOR 26
Helene Naess
Marie Rønningen
20
10:06
20
14:31
16
26:00
19
32:09
19
20CHICHI 194
Arantza Gumucio
Begoña Gumucio
23
10:36
   19.6
RDG
21SWESWE 9
Lisa Ericson
Hanna Klinga
17
09:50
15
14:11
22
26:58
21
32:11
20
22DENDEN 10
Maiken Foght Schütt
Anne-Julie Schütt
7
09:16
6
13:20
10
25:35
22
32:59
21
23FRAFRA 134
Marie Soler
Albane Dubois
5
09:05
13
14:04
12
25:41
23
36:08
22
24ISVISV 391
Mayumi Roller
Agustina Barbuto
25
10:44
23
15:25
24
28:16
24
37:23
23
29GBRGBR 196
Victoria Payne
Stephanie Orton
    29
DSQ
29AUSAUS-41
Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
    29
DNC
29GBRGBR 126
Anna Burnet
Katie Tomsett
    29
DNC
29ITAITA 3
Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
    29
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM