An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Weymouth & Portland
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date8 June 2015
End Date14 June 2015
ISAF IDGBR201506KAV
VenueWeymouth & Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameAntonio Gonzalez de la Madrid
Entry AddressAriadne House, Town Quay
Tel+ 44 2380 635 111
Fax+ 44 2380 635 789
Emailregistration@isaf.com
Website
Registration Lists Click here to view
Returning to the London 2012 Olympic waters, ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland will take place between 8-14 June with the racing conducted over five days.

Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy is opening its doors for fans to come into the venue throughout the competition days (10-14 June) and experience the event from the inside, with opportunities to rub shoulders with British Sailing Team stars and their international rivals.

Medal race day on Sunday 14 June will be accessible via free of charge ticket, where you can watch the final day's action unfold with live racing footage, insight and analysis from expert commentators.

With sailing, windsurfing and SUP sessions also available on the final day through the OTC and the Andrew Simpson Sailing Centre, plus bouncy castles, food and beverage outlets and much more, it's a great family opportunity to support the very best sailors as they take on their medal rivals on home waters.

Click here to get your tickets for ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland.

Follow ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland on Twitter - @SailingWC_GBR and Facebook - www.facebook.com/ISAFSailingWorldCup

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Mixed IKA - Open Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & Portland08 Jun 2015 - 14 Jun 2015
49er (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 14/06/2015 15:28
Marks141FDate: 11 Jun 2015
Start time: 15:02
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat09:4414:2126:3930:24
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1SWESWE 500
Victor Bergström
Victor Vasternas
2
09:45
1
14:21
 1
30:24
1
2SWESWE 21
Fritiof Hedström
Niclas Düring
5
09:51
3
14:36
 2
30:33
2
3ESPESP 900
Diego Botín le Chever
Iago López Marra
1
09:44
2
14:27
 3
30:39
3
4NZLNZL 1
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
6
09:52
5
14:56
 4
30:53
4
5ITAITA 22
Giuseppe Angilella
Pietro Zucchetti
3
09:46
4
14:36
 5
30:54
5
6IRLIRL 8
Ryan Seaton
Matthew Mcgovern
10
09:58
7
14:59
 6
31:15
6
7BRABRA 332
Marco Soffiatti Grael
Gabriel Borges
14
10:09
11
15:14
 7
31:21
7
8NZLNZL 34
Marcus Hansen
Josh Porebski
12
10:03
8
15:07
 8
31:22
8
9GBRGBR 33
Dylan Fletcher-Scott
Alain Sign
11
10:01
14
15:22
 9
31:32
9
10POLPOL 52
Tomasz Januszewski
Jacek Nowak
13
10:06
9
15:10
 10
31:39
10
11GBRGBR 6
John Pink
Stuart Bithell
19
10:17
17
15:30
 11
31:44
11
12ITAITA 96
Stefano Cherin
Andrea Tesei
15
10:12
16
15:28
 12
31:50
12
13GBRGBR 25
James Peters
Fynn Sterritt
7
09:54
21
15:38
 13
31:55
13
14ITAITA 26
Ruggero Tita
Giacomo Cavalli
9
09:56
6
14:59
 14
31:56
14
15FRAFRA-13
Julien d'Ortoli
Noe Delpech
16
10:12
13
15:19
 15
32:00
15
16BRABRA 300
Dante Bianchi
Thomas Low-Beer
4
09:51
18
15:33
 16
32:03
16
17GBRGBR 77
Stephen Morrison
Chris Grube
20
10:18
10
15:13
 17
32:03
17
18AUSAUS 7
David Gilmour
Rhys Mara
18
10:14
12
15:18
 18
32:05
18
19ITAITA 23
Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto
Umberto Molineris
8
09:55
15
15:25
1
26:39
19
32:10
19
20ITAITA 44
Luca Dubbini
Roberto Dubbini
24
10:25
22
15:40
 20
32:14
20
21PORPOR 5
Jorge Lima
José Costa
27
10:33
23
15:44
5
26:54
21
32:28
21
22AUSAUS-3
Nathan Outteridge
Iain Jensen
21
10:21
19
15:36
4
26:51
22
32:29
22
23USAUSA 50
Bradley Funk
Trevor Burd
26
10:32
27
15:57
7
27:02
23
32:34
23
24SWESWE 131
Gustav Petterson
Marcus Anjemark
38
10:58
37
16:08
11
27:19
24
32:40
24
25GBRGBR 360
Jack Hawkins
Christopher Thomas
37
10:53
29
15:58
8
27:10
25
32:41
25
26POLPOL 42
Lukasz Przybytek
Pawel Kolodzinski
34
10:48
30
16:00
12
27:22
26
32:47
26
27BELBEL 777
Yannick Lefèbvre
Tom Pelsmaekers
28
10:34
26
15:56
10
27:15
27
32:53
27
28GBRGBR 600
Rory Hunter
Neil Hunter
23
10:24
39
16:15
14
27:31
28
33:05
28
29CHICHI 700
Benjamin Jose Grez
Cristobal Grez Ahrens
33
10:46
38
16:10
13
27:29
29
33:09
29
30AUSAUS 20
William Phillips
James Wierzbowski
25
10:28
28
15:58
6
26:58
30
33:15
30
31ESPESP 32
Carlos Paz
Alvaro Del Arco
35
10:50
32
16:02
15
27:33
31
33:15
31
32USAUSA 510
David Liebenberg
Daniel Morris
31
10:40
24
15:48
18
27:46
32
33:18
32
33ARGARG 133
Yago Lange
Klaus Lange
17
10:12
20
15:37
2
26:43
33
33:27
33
34USAUSA 17
Frederick Strammer
Michael Kuschner
36
10:50
33
16:03
20
27:57
34
33:28
34
35AUSAUS 400
Joel Turner
Lewis Brake
32
10:43
31
16:01
3
26:44
35
33:32
35
36ARGARG 97
Mario Segers
Federico Villambrosa
39
11:13
36
16:08
19
27:53
36
33:35
36
37RSARSA 105
Graeme Willcox
Andrew Tarboton
22
10:24
34
16:03
16
27:35
37
33:59
37
38AUTAUT 4
Nico Delle - Karth
Nikolaus Resch
29
10:37
35
16:05
9
27:15
38
34:34
38
39ESPESP 161
Carlos Robles
daniel canovas colon
30
10:39
25
15:56
17
27:40
39
36:19
39
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM