Sailing World Cup | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date22 January 2017
End Date29 January 2017
ISAF IDUSA201701RIT
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameSWC Registration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2380 635 111
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
US Sailing's premier event - the 28th running of Sailing World Cup Miami - will return to Miami, Florida. for top-level Olympic class racing. As the only North American regatta to be included in World Sailing's 2016-17 Sailing World Cup series, the regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors campaigning for the next Olympic Games.

Competitors in the 49er, 49er FX, RS:X, and Nacra events will have five days of fleet racing from Tuesday, January 24 to Friday, January 27 with medal races on Saturday, January 28. Athletes competing in the Laser, Radial, Finn, and 470 will have six days of fleet racing from Tuesday, January 24 to Saturday, January 28, with medal races for all classes. Medals will be awarded to the top three boats in each class.

Regatta Headquarters will be located at the City of Miami's Regatta Park, in Coconut Grove, Miami, Fla. Additional hosts for the event include the US Sailing Centre Miami (a U.S. Olympic Training Site), Coconut Grove Sailing Club and Shake-A-Leg Miami. These sailing organisations host classes onshore, as well as help run the on-the-water racing. The Coral Reef Yacht Club hosts the Opening and Closing Ceremonies.

Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
SWC Series Round 1 - Miami22 Jan 2017 - 29 Jan 2017
Laser Radial (Women) Race #2
Latest result update: 14/02/2017 15:40
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Jan 2017
Start time: 14:00
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GREGRE 194857
Vasileia Karachaliou
1
2FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
2
3FRAFRA 207562
Marie Bolou
3
4VENVEN 191954
Daniela Rivera
4
5USAUSA 184454
Erika Reineke
5
6JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
6
7BELBEL 210473
Evi Van Acker
7
8NEDNED 211391
Maxime Jonker
8
9FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
9
10ARGARG 205491
Lucía Falasca
10
11USAUSA 209313
Sophia Reineke
11
12RUSRUS 203667
Ekaterina Zyuzina
12
13BLRBLR 203778
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
13
14BELBEL 210469
Maité Carlier
14
15CROCRO 207268
Sandra Lulic
15
16GBRGBR 210533
Georgina Povall
16
17USAUSA 199144
Haddon Hughes
17
18BELBEL 208778
Emma Plasschaert
18
19POLPOL 211108
Agata Barwinska
19
20TTOTTO 075070
Kelly-Ann Arrindell
20
21CHNCHN 201213
Dongshuang Zhang
21
22CANCAN 210105
Maura Dewey
22
23CANCAN 204468
Brenda Bowskill
23
24PERPER 182332
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
24
25CHNCHN 210304
Rubei Yuan
25
26ITAITA 210580
Silvia Zennaro
26
27CANCAN 206104
Sarah Douglas
27
28ESPESP 210468
Martina Reino Cacho
28
29CANCAN 198678
Corinne Peters
29
30GREGRE 211052
Athanasia FAKIDI
30
31ITAITA 209100
Francesca Frazza
31
32USAUSA 197044
Carly Broussard
32
33ITAITA 206452
Joyce Floridia
33
34URUURU 204452
Dolores Moreira Fraschini
34
35SUISUI 208300
Andrea Nordquist
35
36USAUSA 196848
Charlotte Rose
36
37USAUSA 200123
Kelly Cole
37
38USAUSA 180087
Christina Sakellaris
38
39USAUSA 208049
Hanne Weaver
39
40USAUSA 208574
Hallie Schiffman
40
41GERGER 210135
Pauline Liebig
41
42ITAITA 210080
Valentina Balbi
42
43USAUSA 203630
Sophia Solé
43
44FRAFRA 206374
Marie Barrue
44
45USAUSA 209349
Lillian Myers
45
47BRABRA 204587
Gabriella Kidd
47
STP
47FRAFRA 209019
Pernelle Michon
47
48GUAGUA 190816
Isabella Maegli Agüero
48
49SUISUI 199846
Maud Jayet
49
50MEXMEX 170002
Alejandra Peña
50
51MEXMEX 208757
Alejandra Margarita Montemayor
51
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM