Sailing World Cup | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date23 January 2016
End Date30 January 2016
ISAF IDUSA201601NEH
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
From 25 - 30 January 2016 Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. More than 780 athletes will feature across the ten Olympic and two Paralympic events from Monday 25 to Saturday 30 January and as an Olympic qualifier for North and South America the stakes are high at the regatta.

As well as World Cup Miami honours, the gold medallists in each event will qualify for the Sailing World Cup Final in Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
Sailing World Cup Miami23 Jan 2016 - 30 Jan 2016
Laser Radial (Women) Race #7
Latest result update: 30/01/2016 17:18
MarksFDate: 29 Jan 2016
Start time: 15:45
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat43:05
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1TURTUR 204515
Ecem Güzel
1
43:05
1
2USAUSA 192427
Christine Neville
2
43:25
2
3CANCAN 198678
Corinne Peters
3
43:51
3
4BRABRA 204587
Gabriella Kidd
4
44:04
4
5USAUSA 208049
Hanne Weaver
5
44:20
5
6USAUSA 208574
Hallie Schiffman
6
44:24
6
7GUAGUA 178555
Isabella Maegli Agüero
7
44:27
7
8USAUSA 199144
Haddon Hughes
8
44:47
8
9TTOTTO 75070
Kelly-Ann Arrindell
9
45:01
9
10IRLIRL 206937
Annalise Murphy
10
45:20
10
11USAUSA 188663
Anna Weis
11
45:32
11
12USAUSA 209313
Sophia Reineke
12
45:34
12
13CAYCAY 206088
Florence Allan
13
45:35
13
14CHICHI 207076
Clara Ben-Amor Nunez
14
45:38
14
15PERPER 201218
Caterina Romero Aguirre
15
45:43
15
16CANCAN 210105
Maura Dewey
16
45:48
16
17SUISUI 208300
Andrea Nordquist
17
45:53
17
18USAUSA 199385
Riley Legault
18
46:00
18
19CANCAN 195591
Violet Stafford
19
46:02
19
20USAUSA 206059
Talia Toland
20
46:03
20
21USAUSA 197044
Carly Broussard
21
46:06
21
22ECUECU 188744
Maria Daniela Rodriguez
22
46:09
22
23USAUSA 180087
Christina Sakellaris
23
46:14
23
24MEXMEX 206562
Elena Oetling
24
46:18
24
25VENVEN 191954
Daniela Rivera
25
46:23
25
26LCALCA 184402
Stephanie Devaux-Lovell
26
46:25
26
27IRLIRL 205770
Aoife Hopkins
27
46:27
27
28USAUSA 199400
Christina Persson
28
46:28
28
29USAUSA 196848
Charlotte Rose
29
46:34
29
30MEXMEX 208097
Keyla Darani Hernandez Oviedo
30
46:42
30
31USAUSA 204097
Sarah Alexander
31
46:57
31
32MEXMEX 208757
Alejandra Margarita Montemayor
32
47:19
32
33USAUSA 187760
Emily Wright
33
47:22
33
34CUBCUB 205483
Jaimet Vazquez
34
47:30
34
41CANCAN 206104
Sarah Douglas
 41
OCS
41GUAGUA 176196
Andrea Aldana
 41
OCS
41CANCAN 203632
Coralie Vittecoq
 41
OCS
41MEXMEX 183137
Tania Elias Calles
 41
DNF
41USAUSA 200123
Kelly Cole
 41
OCS
41FRAFRA 209019
Pernelle Michon
 41
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM