Sailing World Cup | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date23 January 2016
End Date30 January 2016
ISAF IDUSA201601NEH
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
From 25 - 30 January 2016 Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. More than 780 athletes will feature across the ten Olympic and two Paralympic events from Monday 25 to Saturday 30 January and as an Olympic qualifier for North and South America the stakes are high at the regatta.

As well as World Cup Miami honours, the gold medallists in each event will qualify for the Sailing World Cup Final in Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
Sailing World Cup Miami23 Jan 2016 - 30 Jan 2016
Laser Radial (Women) Race #7
Latest result update: 30/01/2016 17:18
Marks12323FDate: 29 Jan 2016
Start time: 10:51
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat13:4618:1226:5539:5949:2650:50
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1FINFIN 202670
Tuula Tenkanen
1
13:46
1
18:12
1
26:55
1
39:59
1
49:26
1
50:50
1
2NEDNED 206333
Marit Bouwmeester
5
14:07
4
18:37
3
27:32
3
40:37
2
49:41
2
51:04
2
3BELBEL 208778
Emma Plasschaert
2
13:52
2
18:23
2
27:23
2
40:34
3
50:09
3
51:32
3
4TURTUR 206648
Nazli Cagla Donertas
10
14:23
9
18:53
9
28:17
11
41:33
5
50:54
4
52:10
4
5DENDEN 207195
Sarah Gunni Schierup
   13
41:37
6
51:06
5
52:20
5
6USAUSA 184454
Erika Reineke
11
14:26
11
18:56
6
28:06
8
41:23
7
51:10
6
52:27
6
7BLRBLR 203778
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
13
14:32
13
19:04
11
28:28
10
41:31
8
51:11
7
52:29
7
8USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
9
14:17
7
18:47
10
28:17
5
41:15
10
51:14
8
52:31
8
9BELBEL 207179
Evi Van Acker
23
14:47
19
19:27
13
28:33
15
41:46
9
51:14
9
52:35
9
10GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
4
14:07
6
18:42
8
28:12
6
41:21
11
51:16
10
52:36
10
11NORNOR 204904
Marthe Eide
6
14:09
5
18:41
5
28:01
9
41:29
14
51:19
11
52:38
11
12ITAITA 206452
Joyce Floridia
20
14:46
22
19:39
21
28:57
12
41:36
13
51:19
12
52:39
12
13ITAITA 208633
Martha Faraguna
3
14:04
3
18:30
4
27:56
7
41:22
12
51:17
13
52:40
13
14ARGARG 205491
Lucía Falasca
19
14:45
18
19:27
18
28:51
18
41:56
17
51:40
14
52:53
14
15SUISUI 193470
Lucie BEN-AMOR
8
14:14
10
18:54
 14
41:42
15
51:39
15
52:58
15
16URUURU 196957
Dolores Moreira Fraschini
14
14:32
15
19:19
15
28:43
16
41:53
16
51:39
16
53:02
16
17ITAITA 208357
Silvia Zennaro
16
14:37
16
19:19
17
28:49
22
42:12
18
51:51
17
53:06
17
18BRABRA 204591
Fernanda DEMETRIO
17
14:44
17
19:23
19
28:52
20
42:08
19
51:54
18
53:08
18
19CANCAN 204468
Brenda Bowskill
15
14:36
14
19:12
14
28:34
17
41:54
20
51:57
19
53:13
19
20FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
  29
29:19
25
42:23
21
51:59
20
53:16
20
21GERGER 208132
Svenja Weger
31
15:07
30
19:56
27
29:10
24
42:21
22
52:04
21
53:24
21
22FRAFRA 202124
Amélie Riou
12
14:29
12
19:03
12
28:31
21
42:11
23
52:05
22
53:30
22
23CANCAN 206892
Isabella-Anna Bertold
35
15:15
34
20:14
30
29:19
19
42:05
26
52:08
23
53:32
23
24FRAFRA 207562
Marie Bolou
22
14:46
23
19:40
26
29:09
27
42:24
28
52:12
24
53:33
24
25SWESWE 208353
Josefin Olsson
29
15:04
27
19:50
22
29:00
31
42:42
29
52:13
25
53:34
25
26USAUSA 189813
Lindsey Baab
24
14:49
25
19:47
25
29:06
30
42:39
24
52:07
26
53:37
26
27BERBER 204787
Cecilia Wollmann
32
15:08
32
20:03
 28
42:28
25
52:08
27
53:39
27
28DENDEN 207194
Anne-Marie Rindom
36
15:17
36
20:18
28
29:17
33
42:45
31
52:15
28
53:41
28
29SGPSIN 186755
Elizabeth Yin
28
14:59
28
19:51
24
29:05
32
42:44
33
52:17
29
53:45
29
30BELBEL 207172
Maité Carlier
21
14:46
21
19:34
16
28:46
23
42:18
27
52:11
30
53:46
30
31MEXMEX 199929
Natalia Montemayor
34
15:12
35
20:18
35
29:39
29
42:37
32
52:16
31
53:47
31
32PERPER 182332
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
18
14:44
20
19:27
20
28:57
26
42:23
30
52:14
32
53:48
32
33GERGER 209797
Pauline Liebig
38
15:25
37
20:22
34
29:31
36
43:06
35
52:21
33
53:49
33
34FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
33
15:12
33
20:06
31
29:20
39
43:31
36
52:21
34
53:49
34
35DENDEN 198297
Sofie Slotsgaard
30
15:05
31
19:58
33
29:29
35
43:01
34
52:19
35
53:50
35
36CHNCHN 177117
Lijia Xu
27
14:58
26
19:47
32
29:24
34
42:54
37
52:26
36
53:55
36
37BRABRA 175470
Odile Ginaid
26
14:58
29
19:52
23
29:04
37
43:10
38
52:30
37
53:57
37
38NZLNZL 202441
Sara Winther
37
15:22
38
20:23
36
29:53
40
43:39
39
52:30
38
53:59
38
39FRAFRA 196703
Sophie de Turckheim
   38
43:15
40
52:32
39
54:02
39
42POLPOL 208652
Agata Barwinska
      42
BFD
42ITAITA 194941
Laura Cosentino
      42
DNE
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM