ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2015
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date24 January 2015
End Date31 January 2015
ISAF IDUSA201501ZUK
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
From 26-31 January 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2015, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the second of five regattas included in the 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the seventh edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

As well as World Cup Miami honours, the gold medallists in each event will qualify for the ISAF Sailing World Cup Final scheduled for 29 October to 1 November 2015 in Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami24 Jan 2015 - 31 Jan 2015
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Race #2
Latest result update: 31/01/2015 19:48
Marks141Date: 26 Jan 2015
Start time: 14:50
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat08:5313:5622:47
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141
1NZLNZL 222
Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
6
09:17
1
13:56
1
22:47
1
2ITAITA 262
Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
2
08:58
2
14:01
 2
3GBRGBR 60
Ben Saxton
Nicola Groves
3
09:07
3
14:10
 3
4FRAFRA 1
Billy Besson
Marie Riou
10
09:38
4
14:17
2
23:04
4
5FRAFRA 065
MOANA VAIREAUX
Manon Audinet
9
09:31
5
14:49
3
23:31
5
6ESPESP 28
Fernando Echávarri Erasun
Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever
7
09:27
6
14:55
 6
7AUTAUT 205
Thomas Zajac
Tanja Frank
12
09:41
11
15:36
6
24:23
7
8PURPUR 26
Enrique Figueroa
Franchesca Valdes Ortega
13
09:47
10
15:27
4
24:18
8
9FRAFRA 077
Franck Cammas
Sophie de Turckheim
14
09:49
9
15:13
 9
10GBRGBR 76
John Gimson
Hannah Diamond
15
09:50
7
15:03
 10
11NEDNED 244
Mandy Mulder
Coen de Koning
8
09:28
12
15:53
7
24:40
11
12ARUARU 212
Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
1
08:53
13
17:41
 12
13GBRGBR 042
Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
18
10:01
17
18:31
 13
14SUISUI 220
Matías Bühler
Nathalie Brugger
5
09:11
21
19:18
 14
15FRAFRA 85
Flora Laugier
Valentin Bellet
23
10:24
19
18:42
 15
16GERGER 258
Jan Hauke Erichsen
Lea Spitzmann
24
10:51
14
18:03
 16
17GERGER 211
Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Werner
29
11:54
20
19:15
 17
18CANCAN 100
Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
11
09:40
18
18:33
 18
19ESPESP 204
Toni Rivas
Elisabet Llargués Masachs
36
14:02
25
19:54
 19
20BULBUL 47
Yoana Petrova
Nikolay Tashev
35
13:47
30
22:23
 20
21ITAITA 209
Lorenzo Bressani
Giovanna Micol
38
24:18
  21
22ESPESP 108
Iker Martinez de Lizarduy
Marina Lopez
32
12:57
29
21:57
 22
22USAUSA 234
Michael Easton
Katie Pettibone
30
12:11
27
20:55
8
29:36
22
RDG
24USAUSA 170
Evan Aras
Nancy Hagood
31
12:45
23
19:27
 23
RDG
25USAUSA 232
Jeremy Wilmot
Louisa Chafee
20
10:11
24
19:33
 24
RDG
26USAUSA 33
Sandra Tartaglino
Olivier Pilon
28
11:18
  34
RDG
27CANCAN 135
Maxime Loiselle
Lise Duchesne
22
10:23
  36.2
RDG
28BELBEL 161
Morgan Good
Dominique Ampe
21
10:22
26
20:44
 36.6
RDG
50NEDNED 243
Renee Groeneveld
Steven Krol
   50
DNF
50AUSAUS 158
Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
   50
DNF
50GBRGBR 182
Tom Phipps
Mary Rook
   50
DNF
50USAUSA 23
Sarah Newberry
Matthew Whitehead
   50
DNC
50USAUSA 27
Mark Mendelblatt
Carolina Mendelblatt
   50
DNC
50ITAITA 219
Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
   50
DNF
50SWESWE 153
Ida Svensson
Rasmus Rosengren
   50
DNF
50GBRGBR 120
Rupert White
Nicola Boniface
   50
DNC
50BRABRA 231
Samuel Albrecht
Geórgia Da Silva
   50
DNC
50GREGRE 210
Sofia Bekatorou
Konstantinos Trigonis
   50
DNF
50URUURU 147
Pablo Defazio Abella
Mariana Foglia Costa
   50
DNC
50USAUSA 104
Stephanie Roble
Tripp Burd
   50
DNF
50USAUSA 189
Katelyn Flood
Keenan Madewell
   50
DNF
50USAUSA 123
Bora Gulari
Stephanie Hudson
   50
DNC
50USAUSA 252
John Casey
Kristen Lane
   50
DNF
50USAUSA 25
David Hein
Jessica Claflin
   50
DNF
50USAUSA 237
Cate Gundlach
Garrett Brown
   50
DNF
50BRABRA 12
Andre MIRSKY
KYRA MIRSKY
   50
DNC
50USAUSA 130
Robbie Daniel Daniel
Brianna Chu
   50
DNF
50RUSRUS 247
Sergey Dzhienbaev
Daria Ivanova
   50
DNF
50CANCAN 180
Morgan Cuthbertson
Mitchell MacDonald
   50
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM