ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2015
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date24 January 2015
End Date31 January 2015
ISAF IDUSA201501ZUK
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
From 26-31 January 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2015, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the second of five regattas included in the 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the seventh edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

As well as World Cup Miami honours, the gold medallists in each event will qualify for the ISAF Sailing World Cup Final scheduled for 29 October to 1 November 2015 in Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami24 Jan 2015 - 31 Jan 2015
Laser Radial (Women) Race #4
Latest result update: 31/01/2015 19:45
MarksFDate: 27 Jan 2015
Start time: 16:02
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat05:15
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1SGPSIN 186755
Elizabeth Yin
1
05:15
1
2FINFIN 202670
Tuula Tenkanen
2
05:21
2
3IRLIRL 206937
Annalise Murphy
3
05:23
3
4USAUSA 184454
Erika Reineke
4
05:25
4
5BELBEL 207179
Evi Van Acker
5
05:31
5
6USAUSA 199144
Haddon Hughes
6
05:59
6
7DENDEN 195531
Sarah Gunni Schierup
7
06:06
7
8SWESWE 202659
Josefin Olsson
8
06:12
8
9NZLNZL 202441
Sara Winther
9
39:57
9
10GBRGBR 202551
Hannah Snellgrove
10
39:59
10
11FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
11
39:59
11
12USAUSA 180087
Christina Sakellaris
12
39:59
12
13USAUSA 188663
Anna Weis
13
39:59
13
14GERGER 188817
Lisa Fasselt
14
40:00
14
15ITAITA 207458
Silvia Zennaro
15
40:02
15
16BLRBLR 203778
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
16
40:25
16
17GERGER 208132
Svenja Weger
17
40:31
17
18TURTUR 201905
Ecem Güzel
18
40:46
18
19AUSAUS 207855
Ashley Stoddart
19
40:48
19
20CANCAN 206892
Isabella-Anna Bertold
20
40:55
20
21TURTUR 206648
Nazli Cagla Donertas
 21
22MEXMEX 206562
Elena Oetling
22
41:14
22
23CANCAN 206104
Sarah Douglas
23
41:20
23
24BRABRA 206758
Fernanda Decnop Coelho
 24
25BRABRA 204599
Maria Cristina Knudsen Boabaid
 25
26GUAGUA 199402
Isabella Maegli Agüero
26
41:38
26
27ESTEST 206437
Anna Pohlak
27
41:41
27
28MEXMEX 199929
Natalia Montemayor
28
41:44
28
29CANCAN 191531
Maura Dewey
29
41:50
29
30ARGARG 205491
Lucía Falasca
 30
31BRABRA 204587
Gabriella Kidd
31
41:59
31
32IRLIRL 201375
Erica Ruigrok
32
42:11
32
33CAYCAY 182911
Florence Allan
33
42:13
33
34VENVEN 191954
Daniela Rivera
34
42:15
34
35USAUSA 200123
Kelly Cole
35
42:17
35
36USAUSA 197044
Carly Broussard
36
42:21
36
37ECUECU -188744
Maria Daniela Rodriguez
37
42:27
37
38USAUSA 199400
Christina Persson
38
42:30
38
41ESPESP 182149
Alicia Cebrian
 41
DNC
41NEDNED 206333
Marit Bouwmeester
 41
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM