ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2015
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date24 January 2015
End Date31 January 2015
ISAF IDUSA201501ZUK
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
From 26-31 January 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2015, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the second of five regattas included in the 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the seventh edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

As well as World Cup Miami honours, the gold medallists in each event will qualify for the ISAF Sailing World Cup Final scheduled for 29 October to 1 November 2015 in Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami24 Jan 2015 - 31 Jan 2015
Laser (Men) Race #10
Latest result update: 31/01/2015 16:45
Marks14123FDate: 30 Jan 2015
Start time: 11:17
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat14:5425:3337:1942:5051:4054:03
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14123F
1GERGER 207189
Philipp Buhl
4
15:29
4
26:50
1
37:19
1
42:50
1
51:40
1
54:03
1
2NORNOR 206760
Kristian Ruth
5
15:33
6
27:03
2
37:38
2
42:59
2
52:01
2
54:29
2
3ITAITA 199448
Giovanni Coccoluto
13
16:01
12
27:18
4
37:54
3
43:09
 3
54:33
3
4CYPCYP 206765
Pavlos Kontides
2
14:58
2
26:05
5
37:58
4
43:15
3
52:24
4
54:56
4
5PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
 1
25:33
3
37:48
6
43:30
4
52:45
5
55:12
5
6NZLNZL 181961
Andy Maloney
1
14:54
3
26:23
7
38:17
7
43:41
 6
55:20
6
7CROCRO 204731
Tonci Stipanovic
9
15:43
13
27:27
8
38:23
8
43:45
5
53:01
7
55:25
7
8IRLIRL 206936
James Espey
10
15:48
10
27:13
10
38:33
11
43:59
 8
55:46
8
9AUSAUS 207854
Ryan Palk
3
15:25
5
26:52
6
38:02
5
43:25
6
53:27
9
55:48
9
10GBRGBR 201402
Nick Thompson
23
16:42
16
27:38
11
38:42
10
43:59
7
53:37
10
55:54
10
11USAUSA 206151
Charlie Buckingham
22
16:41
29
28:05
12
38:50
  11
55:58
11
12ITAITA 207945
Francesco Marrai
6
15:35
8
27:06
9
38:32
9
43:56
 12
56:01
12
13GBRGBR 206940
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
20
16:31
17
27:41
13
38:57
12
44:12
8
53:59
13
56:11
13
14FRAFRA 208457
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
16
16:18
22
27:52
18
39:16
17
44:44
9
54:05
14
56:20
14
15PORPOR 207025
Gustavo Lima
 23
27:57
14
38:57
13
44:22
11
54:10
15
56:25
15
16NZLNZL 208517
Sam Meech
21
16:41
24
27:59
16
39:08
16
44:32
10
54:10
16
56:36
16
17NEDNED 206745
Rutger van Schaardenburg
 27
28:02
17
39:11
15
44:28
12
54:14
17
56:37
17
18ARGARG 200623
Juan Pablo Bisio
26
17:09
33
28:13
20
39:20
18
44:45
13
54:34
18
56:53
18
19ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
15
16:11
18
27:43
19
39:20
19
44:47
14
54:40
19
57:00
19
20BRABRA 206757
Bruno Fontes
17
16:20
20
27:48
15
39:04
14
44:23
 20
57:06
20
21BELBEL 202016
Wannes Van Laer
7
15:38
7
27:05
22
39:27
20
44:57
15
54:59
21
57:23
21
22CANCAN 197120
Lee Parkhill
 34
28:13
24
39:34
22
45:05
16
55:12
 22
23GBRGBR 207509
Alex Mills-Barton
11
15:53
15
27:35
21
39:25
21
45:00
  23
24AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
 35
28:18
27
39:50
23
45:10
 24
58:17
24
25BELBEL 207180
Sam Vandormael
 37
28:27
25
39:41
26
45:21
  25
26CANCAN 207130
Robert Davis
14
16:03
14
27:28
28
39:51
27
45:28
17
56:09
26
58:30
26
27ESPESP 203113
Jesus Rogel Sanchez
 38
28:44
30
40:08
29
45:37
18
56:19
27
58:34
27
28NEDNED 207738
Nicholas Heiner
  32
40:14
  28
58:38
28
29CANCAN 181191
Tom Ramshaw
12
15:55
11
27:18
34
40:26
32
45:54
 29
58:40
29
30AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
 36
28:24
23
39:30
24
45:12
19
56:32
30
58:52
30
31ARGARG 207308
Julio Alsogaray
 41
28:55
31
40:12
30
45:40
 31
58:55
31
32CANCAN 197731
Evert McLaughlin
25
17:01
31
28:08
29
39:58
28
45:31
 32
58:59
32
33GBRGBR 205648
Martin Evans
 26
28:02
26
39:45
25
45:19
 33
59:03
33
34ITAITA 196685
Marco Gallo
 30
28:05
36
40:33
34
46:02
20
56:44
34
59:08
34
35GUAGUA 204113
Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero
27
17:33
28
28:02
33
40:16
31
45:52
21
57:10
35
59:39
35
36GBRGBR 201481
Jack Wetherell
8
15:42
9
27:11
37
40:38
35
46:12
22
57:15
36
59:48
36
37SLOSLO 195998
Zan Luka Zelko
 44
29:07
35
40:31
33
45:59
 37
59:51
37
38SWESWE 199617
Jesper Stalheim
19
16:30
19
27:45
40
40:47
37
46:28
23
57:42
38
59:59
38
39BRABRA 206755
Robert Scheidt
28
18:33
40
28:55
41
40:57
39
46:47
24
57:45
39
01:00:05
39
40IRLIRL 182600
Finn Lynch
 39
28:54
45
41:15
43
47:14
25
57:51
40
01:00:14
40
41FINFIN 202978
Kaarle Tapper
29
19:34
 43
41:06
41
47:03
26
57:57
41
01:00:18
41
42ITAITA 206382
Michele Benamati
 47
29:18
42
41:00
40
46:59
27
58:00
42
01:00:20
42
43AUSAUS 208331
Jeremy O'Connell
 42
28:57
39
40:46
38
46:43
 43
01:00:26
43
44GBRGBR 207731
Elliot Hanson
 50
29:50
44
41:06
42
47:07
 44
01:00:29
44
45TTOTRI 184116
Andrew Lewis
 32
28:09
38
40:43
36
46:20
30
58:15
45
01:00:32
45
46ITAITA 207456
Alessio Spadoni
24
16:50
25
28:01
47
41:32
47
47:57
31
58:18
46
01:00:33
46
47SWESWE 199611
Emil Cedergårdh
18
16:27
21
27:51
 48
48:08
29
58:14
47
01:00:34
47
48NZLNZL 208337
Michael Bullot
 46
29:11
49
41:36
46
47:44
32
58:19
48
01:00:36
48
49USAUSA 194180
Christopher Barnard
 48
29:18
48
41:35
45
47:39
33
58:23
49
01:00:38
49
50NORNOR 201382
Mathias Mollatt
30
19:54
  49
48:21
34
58:31
50
01:00:41
50
51NEDNED 207471
Yuri Hummel
 43
29:04
 50
48:30
35
58:43
51
01:00:43
51
52GBRGBR 207961
Henry Wetherell
   51
48:52
36
58:53
52
01:00:53
52
53ESPESP 197295
Joaquín Blanco
 45
29:09
46
41:18
44
47:26
28
58:05
53
01:01:03
53
54GREGRE 181018
Evangelos Chimonas
 49
29:45
 52
49:00
37
59:21
54
01:01:23
54
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM