Sailing World Cup | Melbourne
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date7 December 2015
End Date13 December 2015
ISAF IDAUS201512UKU
VenueMelbourne
CountryAustralia
Entry NameAntonio Gonzalez de la Madrid
Entry AddressAriadne House, Town Quay
Tel+ 44 2380 635 111
Fax+ 44 2380 635 789
Emailregistration@isaf.com
Websitehttp://www.sailingworldcupmelbourne.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
Now in it's seventh year, the ISAF Sailing World Cup - Melbourne is well established as a world- class fixture in Victoria's summer of sailing, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

Showcasing the best of the best, the ISAF Sailing World Cup - Melbourne is the premier annual event for Olympic class sailing in the Southern Hemisphere. The major regatta of Yachting Victoria was first held in 1994 and is enjoyed by sailors for the great sailing conditions prevalent on Port Philip Bay and the spirit with which the event is conducted. The 2015 ISAF SWC - Melbourne is pleased to announce Novotel St Kilda, as the official accommodation partner of the event. Click here to view their accommodation packages.

Separate to other years the 2015 ISAF SWC - Melbourne will be hosting the Laser Qualifying Regatta and the 470 Nationals on the 5 - 7 December. For all information regarding these two events please click on the links below:
470 Nationals
Laser Qualifying Regatta

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
Sailing World Cup Melbourne07 Dec 2015 - 13 Dec 2015
Laser (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 13/12/2015 04:29
Marks14123FDate: 12 Dec 2015
Start time: 11:15
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat14:2725:0335:4138:5042:2944:12
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14123F
1SWESWE 199611
Anders Karlsson
2
14:55
1
25:03
  1
42:29
1
44:12
1
2RSARSA 207559
Stefano Marcia
6
15:12
11
25:56
  3
42:52
2
44:39
2
3NZLNZL 207496
Andrew McKenzie
1
14:27
3
25:13
  5
42:58
3
44:48
3
4AUSAUS 193390
Mark Spearman
19
16:37
16
26:19
  4
42:56
4
44:53
4
5AUSAUS 208331
Jeremy O'Connell
3
15:03
2
25:10
  6
43:10
5
45:01
5
6MASMAS 206032
Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy
17
16:31
14
26:13
  7
43:22
6
45:15
6
7CANCAN 207130
Robert Davis
4
15:07
4
25:29
0
35:41
 8
43:36
7
45:25
7
8CANCAN 210199
Evert McLaughlin
7
15:17
12
26:03
0
35:41
 9
43:52
8
45:42
8
9NZLNZL 197250
Thomas Saunders
13
16:05
10
25:53
  10
44:07
9
45:56
9
10NZLNZl 197259
Matthew Blakey
8
15:23
7
25:48
  11
44:09
10
46:00
10
11ITAITA 188953
Giovanni Coccoluto
5
15:09
9
25:52
  12
44:12
11
46:00
11
12CANCAN 208069
Fillah Karim
18
16:34
21
26:39
  13
44:44
12
46:27
12
13AUSAUS 208531
Nicholas Skulander
30
17:30
26
27:11
 1
38:50
14
44:50
13
46:28
13
14MASMAS 193120
Muhd Farhan Hamid
22
16:59
20
26:38
 2
39:00
16
44:51
14
46:30
14
15AUSAUS 209261
Mitchell Kennedy
14
16:11
8
25:50
 3
39:05
17
44:56
15
46:32
15
16CANCAN 207861
Lee Parkhill
10
15:38
6
25:47
 4
39:19
18
44:59
16
46:35
16
17AUSAUS 209283
Luke Elliott
16
16:22
19
26:37
1
37:16
7
39:37
20
45:10
17
46:38
17
18SGPSIN 197538
Colin Cheng
29
17:27
27
27:26
 5
39:22
19
45:09
18
46:39
18
19MKDMKD 200700
Niko Churkoski
28
17:22
29
27:32
 6
39:33
21
45:35
19
47:07
19
20MASMAS 206801
Ahmad Latif Khan Ali Sabri Khan
20
16:41
13
26:12
5
37:29
11
40:01
23
45:43
20
47:10
20
21AUSAUS 199012
Zac Skulander
12
15:57
17
26:26
2
37:18
8
39:41
22
45:43
21
47:15
21
22NZLNZL 208519
Matthew Kempkers
25
17:11
24
26:59
4
37:25
9
39:50
24
45:47
22
47:17
22
23AUSAUS 190365
Angus Barker
21
16:59
22
26:50
3
37:23
10
39:53
25
45:56
23
47:42
23
24FINFIN 210198
Fredrik Westman
23
17:03
15
26:18
 12
40:15
27
46:11
24
47:55
24
25COKCOK 195704
Peter Elisa Henry
32
17:57
31
27:56
7
37:46
14
40:25
26
46:10
25
47:56
25
26AUSAUS 197282
Jock Calvert
11
15:44
23
26:58
6
37:37
13
40:16
28
46:15
26
48:00
26
27AUSAUS 207857
Dan Self
27
17:18
28
27:31
 15
40:33
29
46:22
27
48:07
27
28SGPSIN 205776
Mark Wong
24
17:06
18
26:30
 16
40:43
30
46:30
28
48:11
28
29AUSAUS 206384
Gavin Dagley
31
17:35
30
27:52
 18
40:58
31
46:37
29
48:21
29
30AUSAUS 202725
Harmon McAullay
33
18:31
32
28:17
 20
41:05
32
46:40
30
48:28
30
31AUSAUS 206040
Lachlan Gilham
26
17:17
33
28:48
 17
40:45
33
46:45
31
48:29
31
32AUSAUS 202595
Marcus Whitley
34
18:36
34
29:18
 19
41:04
34
46:52
32
48:32
32
33AUSAUS 165831
Ben Edwards
15
16:20
25
27:09
 21
41:55
35
47:09
33
48:41
33
36SGPSIN 207746
Scott Sydney
      36
OCS
36SUISUI 199103
Christoph Bottoni
      36
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM