ISAF Sailing World Cup | Melbourne 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date7 December 2014
End Date14 December 2014
ISAF IDAUS201412YIL
VenueMelbourne
CountryAustralia
Entry NameAlex McKinnon
Entry AddressSandringham Yacht Club
Tel+ 613 9598 7444
Fax+ 613 9598 84109
Emailamckinnon@sailmelbourne.com.au
Websitehttp://www.sailmelbourne.com.au/
Registration Lists n/a
From 7-14 December 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne returns to Sandringham Yacht Club, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta is the first stop of the 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup series, the seventh edition of the annual series for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions.

ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne is the first qualification regatta for the 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Final scheduled for 29 October to 1 November 2015 in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. Melbourne gold medallists in each Olympic event will qualify for the World Cup Final.

The major regatta of Yachting Victoria was first held in 1994 and is enjoyed by sailors for the great sailing conditions prevalent on Port Philip Bay and the spirit with which the event is conducted.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne07 Dec 2014 - 14 Dec 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #1
Latest result update: 14/12/2014 03:45
Marks12323FDate: 09 Dec 2014
Start time: 15:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat15:1219:0727:1941:2049:1850:27
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
1
15:12
1
19:07
1
27:19
1
41:20
1
49:18
1
50:27
1
2AUSAUS 207855
Ashley Stoddart
3
15:26
  3
41:39
2
49:25
2
50:34
2
3CANCAN 206892
Isabella-Anna Bertold
     3
50:45
3
4NZLNZL 192281
Susannah Pyatt
4
15:28
2
19:23
2
27:24
4
41:44
3
49:44
4
50:51
4
5TURTUR 206648
Nazli Cagla Donertas
6
15:44
  5
42:14
4
49:54
5
51:04
5
6BLRBLR 203778
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
2
15:18
  2
41:36
5
49:56
6
51:07
6
7NORNOR 207833
Line Flem Høst
8
15:49
  7
43:02
6
50:42
7
51:55
7
8SGPSIN 186755
Elizabeth Yin
10
15:55
5
20:09
3
28:46
8
43:07
7
51:07
8
52:19
8
9NORNOR 207832
Celine Therese Herud
12
16:07
7
20:14
  8
51:28
9
52:39
9
10GERGER 200060
Sophie-marie Ertelt
     10
52:43
10
11RUSRUS 207481
Elena Vorobeva
16
16:29
8
20:46
4
29:04
 10
51:36
11
52:47
11
12ITAITA 204170
Martha Faraguna
7
15:49
4
20:06
  11
51:38
12
52:51
12
13USAUSA 199535
Christine Neville
5
15:37
3
19:39
 9
43:09
12
51:42
13
52:53
13
14TURTUR 201905
Ecem Güzel
9
15:52
  6
43:00
9
51:35
14
52:58
14
15AUSAUS 208335
Elyse Ainsworth
17
16:33
  10
43:39
13
51:46
15
53:02
15
16AUSAUS 208336
Jacinta Ainsworth
11
16:04
6
20:12
 11
43:47
 16
53:07
16
17GERGER 206728
Lisa Fasselt
13
16:11
   14
52:09
17
53:26
17
18AUSAUS 204602
Anna Philip
15
16:28
9
20:49
6
30:02
 15
52:41
18
53:58
18
19AUSAUS 202899
Ashleigh Dyer
     19
53:59
19
20MASMAS 193112
Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy
18
16:39
  13
44:27
16
52:48
20
54:03
20
21AUSAUS 197268
Marlena Berzins
14
16:15
  12
44:16
17
52:55
21
54:16
21
22AUSAUS 206391
Annie Eastgate
21
16:58
12
21:22
5
29:57
 18
53:11
22
54:34
22
23NZLNZL 206030
Alexandra Nightingale
19
16:43
   19
53:32
23
54:58
23
24AUSAUS 202753
Carissa Bridge
20
16:49
10
21:00
  20
53:55
24
55:11
24
25PNGPNG 193142
Rose-Lee Numa
22
16:59
11
21:21
  21
53:59
25
55:21
25
26COKCOK 195712
Teau Mckenzie
25
17:21
13
21:38
  22
54:04
26
55:26
26
27AUSAUS 206731
Simone Wood
27
17:56
   24
55:10
27
56:37
27
28AUSAUS 202851
Elizabeth Hodgman
26
17:49
15
22:20
  23
55:04
28
56:40
28
29NZLNZL 190329
Julia Francis
23
17:05
14
21:48
  25
55:27
29
57:01
29
30PNGPNG 193132
Janet Vaá
24
17:20
   26
56:46
30
58:09
30
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM