World Cup Series | Marseille
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date2 June 2019
End Date9 June 2019
ISAF IDFRA201906GOF
VenueMarseille
CountryFrance
Entry NameWorld Sailing
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Website
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Open IKA - Formula Kite Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2019 Hempel World Cup Series Final - Marseille02 Jun 2019 - 09 Jun 2019
RS:X (Men) Race #9
Latest result update: 08/06/2019 12:29
Marks(n/a)Date: 07 Jun 2019
Start time: 11:55
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITAITA 60
Daniele Benedetti
1
2FRAFRA 77
Pierre Le Coq
2
3POLPOL 82
Piotr Myszka
3
4ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
4
5JPNJPN 11
Makoto Tomizawa
5
6GREGRE 8
Byron Kokkalanis
6
7FRAFRA 1
Louis Giard
7
8FRAFRA 53
Clément Bourgeois
8
9GBRGBR 983
Mathew Barton
9
10CZECZE 130
Karel Lavicky
10
11NORNOR 7
Sebastian Wang-Hansen
11
12GBRGBR 360
Andy Brown
12
13ESPESP 4
Tomas VIEITO COBIAN
13
14FRAFRA 552
Romain Ghio
14
15CYPCYP 1
Andreas Cariolou
15
16HKGHKG 16
Chun Leung Michael Cheng
16
17SUISUI 36
Mateo Sanz Lanz
17
18ITAITA 171
Carlo Ciabatti
18
19MEXMEX 11
Ignacio Berenguer
19
20POLPOL 28
Radoslaw Furmanski
20
21ITAITA 24
Luca Di Tomassi
21
22JPNJPN 5
Kensei Ikeda
22
23RUSRUS 3
Evgeny Ayvazyan
23
24FRAFRA 152
Tom Arnoux
24
25ESPESP 29
Sergi Escandell Marí
25
26ESPESP 260
Angel Granda Roque
26
30FRAFRA 7
Adrien Mestre
30
UFD
30FRAFRA 380
hugo Billon
30
DNF
30GBRGBR 931
Tom Squires
30
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2022 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM