ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
RS:X (Women) Race #3
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 12:59
MarksFDate: 31 Mar 2014
Start time: 16:40
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat26:10
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1CHNCHN 1
Peina Chen
1
26:10
1
2ESPESP 5
Marina Alabau Neira
2
26:42
2
3FRAFRA4
Charline Picon
3
26:56
3
4NEDNED 171
Lilian De Geus
4
27:03
4
5FRAFRA22
Eugénie Ricard
5
27:15
5
6GBRGBR 94
Bryony Shaw
6
27:23
6
7HKGHKG 5
Hei Man H V Chan
7
27:33
7
8CHNCHN 5
Jiahui Wu
8
27:42
8
9CHNCHN 9
Jiali Sun
9
28:08
9
10ESPESP 1
Blanca Manchon
10
28:16
10
11GERGER 7
Moana Delle
11
28:19
11
12FRAFRA 12
Jeanne Dantes
12
28:21
12
13ITAITA 11
Laura Linares
13
28:24
13
14ITAITA 46
Flavia Tartaglini
14
28:40
14
15CHNCHN 2
Manjia Zheng
15
28:51
15
16GBRGBR 30
Isobel Hamilton
16
28:58
16
17ISRISR 10
Maayan Davidovich
17
29:02
17
18FRAFRA 388
Lucie Belbeoch
18
29:06
18
19BRABRA 8
Patricia Freitas
19
29:08
19
20DENDEN 321
Lærke BUHL-HANSEN
20
29:12
20
21NZLNZL 8
Natalia Kosinska
21
29:17
21
22RUSRUS 271
Stefania Elfutina
22
29:18
22
23ESTEST 215
Ingrid Puusta
23
29:24
23
24NORNOR 23
Maria Mollestad
24
29:39
24
25CHNCHN 3
Qiaoshan Weng
25
29:49
25
26FRAFRA 551
Guilbaud Maelle
26
29:55
26
27ESPESP 12
Pilar Lamadrid Trueba
27
29:56
27
28CHNCHN 4
Jiao Ma
28
30:17
28
29CHNCHN 7
Yunxiu Lu
29
30:27
29
30GBRGBR 561
Imogen Sills
30
30:27
30
31GBRGBR 703
Noelle Finch
31
30:31
31
32SWESWE 6
Fanny Baumann
32
30:33
32
33FRAFRA 343
Mélanie Jariel
33
30:36
33
34BRABRA 49
Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello
34
30:39
34
35AUSAUS 254
Joanna Sterling
35
30:43
35
36ITAITA 82
Veronica Fanciulli
36
30:48
36
37HKGHKG 3
Ma Kwan Ching Ma
37
30:55
37
38HUNHUN 119
Sara Cholnoky
38
31:00
38
39GREGRE 3
Angeliki Skarlatou
39
31:09
39
40NEDNED 203
Sara Wennekes
40
31:17
40
41USAUSA 1
Farrah Hall
41
31:23
41
42FRAFRA 295
Bérénice Mege
42
31:27
42
43GERGER 782
Stefanie Schwarz
43
31:36
43
44FRAFRA 11
Claire Tetard
44
31:37
44
45SWESWE 10
Andrea Holm
45
31:41
45
46FRAFRA 35
Lisa Raoul
46
31:44
46
47FRAFRA 49
Clidane Humeau
47
31:46
47
48TURTUR 191
Dilara Uralp
48
31:48
48
49NEDNED 11
Isis Hoekstra
49
31:51
49
50FRAFRA 302
Stéphanie Perret
50
31:54
50
51ESPESP-2
Blanca Carracedo Serra
51
31:55
51
52NORNOR 103
Marie Brunvoll Nustad
52
31:59
52
53GBRGBR 961
Emma Wilson
53
32:10
53
54CANCAN 65
Laurence Bonneau-Charland
54
32:16
54
55CANCAN 24
Olivia Mew
55
32:25
55
56ESPESP 56
Dominguez Antonia
56
32:50
56
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM