An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
470 (Women) Race #1
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 12:04
MarksFDate: 31 Mar 2014
Start time: 12:43
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat01:05:08
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1FRAFRA 9
Camille Lecointre
Hélène Defrance
1
01:05:08
1
2FRAFRA 39
Maëlenn Lemaitre
Aloise Retornaz
2
01:06:15
2
3CROCRO 111
Enia Nincevic
Romana Zupan
3
01:07:31
3
4SLOSLO 64
Tina Mrak
Veronika Macarol
4
01:07:31
4
5GBRGBR 118
Hannah Mills
Saskia Clark
5
01:07:48
5
6USAUSA 1712
Anne Haeger
Briana Provancha
6
01:07:54
6
7CHNCHN 1211
Nan Zhang
Xiao Lv
7
01:08:22
7
8CHNCHN 619
Shasha Chen
Haiyan Gao
8
01:08:47
8
9NZLNZL 75
Joanna Aleh
Polly Powrie
9
01:08:51
9
10ISRISR 11
Noya Bar-Am
Rimon Shushan
10
01:09:02
10
11JPNJPN 1
Ai Kondo Yoshida
Miho Yoshioka
11
01:09:04
11
12NEDNED 6
Michelle Broekhuizen
Marieke Jongens
12
01:09:28
12
13BRABRA 177
Fernanda Oliveira
Ana Luiza Barbachan
13
01:09:37
13
14ITAITA 52
Francesca Komatar
Sveva Carraro
14
01:09:46
14
15CHNCHN 616
Xiaomei Xu
Lei Feng
15
01:10:00
15
16NEDNED 216
Afrodite Kyranakou
Anneloes van Veen
16
01:10:08
16
17CHNCHN 1261
Huimin Feng
Lizhu Huang
17
01:10:13
17
18UKRUKR 93
Anna Kyselova
Anastasiya Winkel
18
01:10:17
18
19FINFIN 141
Rosa Lindqvist
Annina Takala
19
01:10:20
19
20ESPESP 27
Angela Pumariega
Patricia Cantero Reina
20
01:10:25
20
21FINFIN 2
Julia Toroi
Mikaela Wulff
21
01:10:28
21
22BRABRA 18
Renata Decnop
Isabel Swan
22
01:10:32
22
23CHICHI 2
Nadja Horwitz
Carmina Malsch
23
01:10:35
23
24GERGER 24
Nadine Boehm
Ann-Christin Goliaß
24
01:10:38
24
25RUSRUS 97
Alisa Kirilyuk
Liudmila Dmitrieva
25
01:10:43
25
26SUISUI 5
Linda Fahrni
Maja Siegenthaler
26
01:10:46
26
27CZECZE 7
Hanka Chudejova
Lenka Mrzilkova
27
01:10:54
27
28GBRGBR 838
Jess Lavery
Megan Brickwood
28
01:11:02
28
29RUSRUS 12
Natalia Ivanova
Nadezhda Gerasimova
29
01:11:05
29
30ESPESP 133
Marina Gallego
Fatima Reyes
30
01:11:12
30
31FRAFRA 22
Cassandre Blandin
Bérénice Delpuech
31
01:11:14
31
32PORPOR 2
Sara Carmo
Matilde Pinheiro de Melo
32
01:11:23
32
33GERGER 72
Annika Bochmann
Karoline Göltzer
33
01:11:25
33
34GERGER 66
Annina Wagner
Elisabeth Panuschka
34
01:11:28
34
35POLPOL 11
Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Natalia Wojcik
35
01:11:31
35
36NEDNED 75
Jeanine Speelman
Marchien Speelman
36
01:11:33
36
37ESPESP 14
Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat
Sara López Ravetllat
37
01:11:43
37
38GREGRE 11
Dimitra Pagida
Alina Stratigiou
38
01:11:46
38
39GBRGBR 865
Amy Seabright
Anna Carpenter
39
01:11:47
39
40GERGER 26
Greta Markfort
Anna Markfort
40
01:11:47
40
41ITAITA 16
Roberta Caputo
Alice Sinno
41
01:11:51
41
42ESPESP 2
Sofia Toro
Laura Sarasola
42
01:11:54
42
43RUSRUS2
Veronika Arsenyeva
Anastasiia Suvorkova
43
01:12:06
43
44ESPESP 6
Alba Bou Serra
Julia Subira
44
01:12:10
44
45BRABRA 127
Letícia Nicolino de Sá
Mareana Gouvêa
45
01:12:25
45
46RUSRUS5
Kate Stolbneva
Ekaterina Ananina
46
01:12:37
46
48ITAITA 6
Elena Berta
Giulia Paolillo
48
01:10:50
48
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM