ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyeres
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date20 April 2015
End Date26 April 2015
ISAF IDFRA201504HAL
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameAntonio Gonzalez de la Madrid
Entry AddressISAF
Tel+ 44 2380 635 111
Fax+ 44 2380 635 789
Emailswc@isaf.com
Websitehttp://swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists Click here to view
From 20-26 April 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the penultimate regatta included in the 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the seventh edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres is a qualification regatta for the 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Final scheduled for 29 October to 1 November 2015 in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. Hyeres gold medallists in each Olympic event will qualify for the World Cup Final.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres20 Apr 2015 - 26 Apr 2015
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Race #12
Latest result update: 26/04/2015 10:40
MarksFDate: 26 Apr 2015
Start time: 11:15
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat15:23
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1FRAFRA 1
Billy Besson
Marie Riou
1
15:23
2
2NEDNED 244
Mandy Mulder
Coen de Koning
2
15:37
4
3AUSAUS 242
Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
3
15:56
6
4FRAFRA 065
MOANA VAIREAUX
Manon Audinet
4
16:03
8
5AUSAUS 3
Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
5
16:06
10
6NEDNED 243
Renee Groeneveld
Steven Krol
6
16:07
12
7CANCAN 271
Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
7
16:28
14
8GBRGBR 254
Ben Saxton
Nicola Groves
8
16:32
16
9DENDEN 199
Lin Ea Cenholt
Christian Peter Lübeck
9
16:32
18
10GERGER 211
Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Werner
10
16:37
20
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM