ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Finn (Men) Race #1
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 16:20
MarksFDate: 21 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:14
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat51:02
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1FRAFRA112
Jonathan Lobert
1
51:28
1
2GREGRE77
Ioannis Mitakis
2
52:13
2
3CROCRO69
Milan Vujasinovic
3
52:37
3
4AUSAUS41
Jake Lilley
4
53:18
4
5NEDNED842
Pieter-Jan Postma
5
53:23
5
6SWESWE33
Max Salminen
6
53:29
6
7USAUSA6
Caleb Paine
7
53:34
7
8POLPOL1
Milosz Wojewski
8
53:35
8
9FRAFRA29
Thomas Le Breton
9
53:36
9
10BRABRA-1
Bruno Prada
10
53:43
10
11NORNOR1
Anders Pedersen
11
53:55
11
12SLOSLO5
Gasper Vincec
12
54:00
12
13PORPOR5
Frederico Melo
13
54:04
13
14ESTEST2
Deniss Karpak
14
54:07
14
15CROCRO1
Josip Olujic
15
54:08
15
16CROCRO524
Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic
16
54:10
16
17POLPOL17
Piotr Kula
17
54:14
17
18BRABRA109
Jorge Zarif
18
54:30
18
19ITAITA123
Filippo Baldassari
19
54:35
19
20RUSRUS9
Eduard Skornyakov
20
54:36
20
21ITAITA146
Michele Paoletti
21
54:38
21
22ITAITA66
Enrico Voltolini
22
54:44
22
23SWESWE6
Björn Allansson
23
54:46
23
24DENDEN4
Mads Bendix
24
54:49
24
25RUSRUS57
Egor Terpigorev
25
54:52
25
26CROCRO7
Tudor Bilić
26
54:56
26
27AUSAUS261
Oliver Tweddell
27
55:00
27
28ESTEST11
Lauri Väinsalu
28
55:06
28
29RUSRUS8
Anatoliy Korshikov
29
55:10
29
30FRAFRA177
Fabian Pic
30
55:15
30
31POLPOL13
Michal Jodlowski
31
55:19
31
32RUSRUS6
Arkadiy Kistanov
32
55:23
32
33FRAFRA89
Benjamin Montagut
33
55:27
33
34CROCRO52
Nenad Bugarin
34
55:30
34
35RUSRUS1
Alexey Selivanov
35
55:38
35
36POLPOL16
Mikolaj Lahn
36
55:42
36
37DENDEN23
Martin Boidin
37
55:50
37
38FRAFRA114
Thomas Morel
38
56:00
38
39POLPOL111
Jakub Marciniak
39
56:03
39
40CZECZE1
Michael Maier
40
56:15
40
41ESTEST7
Harles Liiv
41
56:29
41
42FRAFRA75
Laurent HAY
42
56:32
42
43USAUSA21
Gordon Lamphere
43
56:36
43
44FRAFRA99
Marc Allain Des Beauvais
44
56:44
44
45ITAITA 747
Simone Ferrarese
45
56:54
45
46CROCRO6
Dan Lovrovic
46
57:05
46
47RUSRUS11
Kirill Luzan
47
57:21
47
48USAUSA69
John Dane
48
57:34
48
49ITAITA191
Alessandro Cattaneo
49
58:07
49
50VENVEN100
Johnny Bilbao
50
58:12
50
51NEDNED100
Arend Van Der Sluis
51
58:31
51
52SUISUI63
Thomas Gautschi
52
58:51
52
53TUNTUN1
Karim Esseghir
53
59:15
53
54FINFIN226
Jukka Partinen
54
59:31
54
55USAUSA2
Charles Heimler
55
01:00:39
55
60NZLNZL24
Josh Junior
60
51:02
60
BFD
60ITAITA117
Giorgio Poggi
 60
DNF
60NZLNZL16
Andrew Murdoch
60
53:01
60
BFD
60ITAITA83
Matteo Savio
 60
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM