World Cup Series | Genoa
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date14 April 2019
End Date21 April 2019
ISAF IDITA201904XAV
VenueGenoa
CountryItaly
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttps://www.wcsgenova.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
1 Jan, 01:00
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 3, Genoa 14 Apr 2019 - 21 Apr 2019
470 (Women) Race #6
Latest result update: 21/04/2019 14:26
Marks(n/a)Date: 20 Apr 2019
Start time: 14:09
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BRABRA 177
Fernanda Oliveira
Ana Luiza Barbachan
1
2POLPOL 11
Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Jolanta Ogar
2
3NEDNED 11
Afrodite Zegers
Lobke Berkhout
3
4ITAITA 6
Elena Berta
Bianca Caruso
4
5GERGER 20
Theres Dahnke
Birte Winkel
5
6SUISUI 5
Linda Fahrni
Maja Siegenthaler
6
7GERGER 24
Nadine Boehm
Ann-Christin Goliaß
7
8ITAITA 74
Benedetta Di Salle
Alessandra Dubbini
8
9CHNCHN 621
Mengxi Wei
Haiyan Gao
9
10FRAFRA 7
Marina Lefort
Lara Granier
10
11ESPESP 14
Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat
Sara López Ravetllat
11
12ISRISR 11
Noya Bar-Am
Shahar Tibi
12
13NZLNZL 75
Susannah Pyatt
Brianna Reynolds-Smith
13
14FRAFRA 77
Solenza Mariani
Yona Blacher
14
15NEDNED 7
Mandy Mulder
Anneloes van Veen
15
16SLOSLO 64
Tina Mrak
Veronika Macarol
16
17GBRGBR 7
Amy Seabright
Anna Carpenter
17
18FRAFRA 19
Paola AMAR
Marine Riou
18
19JPNJPN 12
Mano Udagawa
Ayano Kudo
19
20FRAFRA 14
Jennifer Poret
Camille Hautefaye
20
21FRAFRA 9
Camille Lecointre
Aloise Retornaz
21
22AUSAUS 5
Nia Jerwood
Monique de Vries
22
23GERGER 95
Fabienne Oster
Anastasiya Winkel
23
24GREGRE 216
Maria Bozi
Rafailina KLONARIDOU
24
25USAUSA 1836
Atlantic Brugman Cabot
Nora Brugman
25
26JPNJPN 1
Ai Kondo Yoshida
Miho Yoshioka
26
27SWESWE 34
Olivia Bergström
Lovisa Karlsson
27
28GERGER 69
Luise Wanser
Helena Wanser
28
29USAUSA 1810
Nikole Barnes
Lara Dallman-Weiss
29
30ISRISR 311
Gil Cohen
Noa Lasry
30
31ESPESP 18
Silvia Mas Depares
Patricia Cantero Reina
31
32USAUSA 1819
Emily Bornarth
Laura Slovensky
32
33MASMAS 3
Nuraisyah Jamil
JUNI KARIMAH NOOR JAMALI
33
34JPNJPN 3
Yuki Hayashi
Chika Nishidai
34
36CHNCHN 21
Xiaoli Wang
Yani Xu
36
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM