World Cup Series | Genoa
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date14 April 2019
End Date21 April 2019
ISAF IDITA201904XAV
VenueGenoa
CountryItaly
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttps://www.wcsgenova.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
1 Jan, 01:00
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 3, Genoa 14 Apr 2019 - 21 Apr 2019
470 (Women) Race #4
Latest result update: 21/04/2019 14:26
Marks(n/a)Date: 19 Apr 2019
Start time: 14:58
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BRABRA 177
Fernanda Oliveira
Ana Luiza Barbachan
1
2ISRISR 311
Gil Cohen
Noa Lasry
2
3ITAITA 74
Benedetta Di Salle
Alessandra Dubbini
3
4JPNJPN 1
Ai Kondo Yoshida
Miho Yoshioka
4
5NEDNED 11
Afrodite Zegers
Lobke Berkhout
5
6FRAFRA 14
Jennifer Poret
Camille Hautefaye
6
7ITAITA 6
Elena Berta
Bianca Caruso
7
8USAUSA 1836
Atlantic Brugman Cabot
Nora Brugman
8
9AUSAUS 5
Nia Jerwood
Monique de Vries
9
10GERGER 69
Luise Wanser
Helena Wanser
10
11GERGER 20
Theres Dahnke
Birte Winkel
11
12ESPESP 18
Silvia Mas Depares
Patricia Cantero Reina
12
13JPNJPN 12
Mano Udagawa
Ayano Kudo
13
14USAUSA 1810
Nikole Barnes
Lara Dallman-Weiss
14
15FRAFRA 9
Camille Lecointre
Aloise Retornaz
15
16SWESWE 34
Olivia Bergström
Lovisa Karlsson
16
17CHNCHN 621
Mengxi Wei
Haiyan Gao
17
18FRAFRA 7
Marina Lefort
Lara Granier
18
19POLPOL 11
Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Jolanta Ogar
19
20ESPESP 14
Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat
Sara López Ravetllat
20
21MASMAS 3
Nuraisyah Jamil
JUNI KARIMAH NOOR JAMALI
21
22NEDNED 7
Mandy Mulder
Anneloes van Veen
22
23GBRGBR 7
Amy Seabright
Anna Carpenter
23
24ISRISR 11
Noya Bar-Am
Shahar Tibi
24
25NZLNZL 75
Susannah Pyatt
Brianna Reynolds-Smith
25
26GREGRE 216
Maria Bozi
Rafailina KLONARIDOU
26
27SLOSLO 64
Tina Mrak
Veronika Macarol
27
28GERGER 95
Fabienne Oster
Anastasiya Winkel
28
29SUISUI 5
Linda Fahrni
Maja Siegenthaler
29
30USAUSA 1819
Emily Bornarth
Laura Slovensky
30
31JPNJPN 3
Yuki Hayashi
Chika Nishidai
31
32FRAFRA 19
Paola AMAR
Marine Riou
32
33GERGER 24
Nadine Boehm
Ann-Christin Goliaß
33
34FRAFRA 77
Solenza Mariani
Yona Blacher
34
36CHNCHN 21
Xiaoli Wang
Yani Xu
36
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM