World Cup Series | Genoa
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date14 April 2019
End Date21 April 2019
ISAF IDITA201904XAV
VenueGenoa
CountryItaly
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttps://www.wcsgenova.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
1 Jan, 01:00
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 3, Genoa 14 Apr 2019 - 21 Apr 2019
470 (Women) Race #1
Latest result update: 21/04/2019 14:26
Marks(n/a)Date: 18 Apr 2019
Start time: 15:18
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ISRISR 311
Gil Cohen
Noa Lasry
1
2BRABRA 177
Fernanda Oliveira
Ana Luiza Barbachan
2
3GBRGBR 7
Amy Seabright
Anna Carpenter
3
4SUISUI 5
Linda Fahrni
Maja Siegenthaler
4
5SLOSLO 64
Tina Mrak
Veronika Macarol
5
6FRAFRA 77
Solenza Mariani
Yona Blacher
6
7NEDNED 11
Afrodite Zegers
Lobke Berkhout
7
8FRAFRA 9
Camille Lecointre
Aloise Retornaz
8
9USAUSA 1836
Atlantic Brugman Cabot
Nora Brugman
9
10GERGER 20
Theres Dahnke
Birte Winkel
10
11USAUSA 1810
Nikole Barnes
Lara Dallman-Weiss
11
12FRAFRA 7
Marina Lefort
Lara Granier
12
13ITAITA 6
Elena Berta
Bianca Caruso
13
14SWESWE 34
Olivia Bergström
Lovisa Karlsson
14
15JPNJPN 12
Mano Udagawa
Ayano Kudo
15
16POLPOL 11
Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Jolanta Ogar
16
17ESPESP 14
Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat
Sara López Ravetllat
17
18CHNCHN 621
Mengxi Wei
Haiyan Gao
18
19ESPESP 18
Silvia Mas Depares
Patricia Cantero Reina
19
20JPNJPN 1
Ai Kondo Yoshida
Miho Yoshioka
20
21JPNJPN 3
Yuki Hayashi
Chika Nishidai
21
22CHNCHN 21
Xiaoli Wang
Yani Xu
22
23AUSAUS 5
Nia Jerwood
Monique de Vries
23
24ITAITA 74
Benedetta Di Salle
Alessandra Dubbini
24
25GERGER 24
Nadine Boehm
Ann-Christin Goliaß
25
26GERGER 95
Fabienne Oster
Anastasiya Winkel
26
27NZLNZL 75
Susannah Pyatt
Brianna Reynolds-Smith
27
28USAUSA 1819
Emily Bornarth
Laura Slovensky
28
29ISRISR 11
Noya Bar-Am
Shahar Tibi
29
30GREGRE 216
Maria Bozi
Rafailina KLONARIDOU
30
31FRAFRA 14
Jennifer Poret
Camille Hautefaye
31
32MASMAS 3
Nuraisyah Jamil
JUNI KARIMAH NOOR JAMALI
32
33GERGER 69
Luise Wanser
Helena Wanser
33
34NEDNED 7
Mandy Mulder
Anneloes van Veen
34
35FRAFRA 19
Paola AMAR
Marine Riou
35
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM