World Cup Series | Genoa
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date14 April 2019
End Date21 April 2019
ISAF IDITA201904XAV
VenueGenoa
CountryItaly
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttps://www.wcsgenova.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
1 Jan, 01:00
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 3, Genoa 14 Apr 2019 - 21 Apr 2019
470 (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 21/04/2019 14:25
Marks(n/a)Date: 20 Apr 2019
Start time: 12:40
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1NZLNZL 1
Paul Snow-Hansen
Dan Willcox
1
2ARGARG 87
Fernando GWOZDZ
Tomas DIETRICH
2
3FRAFRA 81
Jules Ducelier
Clement Michel
3
4AUTAUT 17
Nikolaus Kampelmühler
Thomas Czajka
4
5FRAFRA 79
Hippolyte Machetti
Sidoine Dantes
5
6JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Naoya Kimura
6
7AUSAUS 11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
7
8CHNCHN 67
Zangjun Xu
Chao Wang
8
9GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
9
10CHNCHN 673
Jianyong XU
Yang Wang
10
11ISRISR 15
Nitai Hasson
Tal Harari
11
12FRAFRA 11
Thomas Ponthieu
Michal Eliott
12
13GERGER 74
Lucas Schlüter
Frederick Eichhorst
13
14JPNJPN 83
Naoki Ichino
Takashi Hasegawa
14
15USAUSA 1
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
15
16HUNHUN 1
Balázs Gyapjas
Zsombor Gyapjas
16
17SUISUI 46
Kilian Wagen
Gregoire Siegwart
17
18FRAFRA 10
Alexandre DEMANGE
paco lepoutre
18
19SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
19
20ISRISR 10
Maor Abu
Yoav Rooz
20
21ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
21
23JPNJPN 20
Keiju Okada
Jumpei Hokazono
23
STP
23FRAFRA 27
Kevin Peponnet
Jeremie Mion
23
24MASMAS 1
Mohamad Faizal Norizan
Ahmad Syukri Abdul Aziz
24
25SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
25
26JPNJPN 15
Daichi Takayama
Kimihiko Imamura
26
27PORPOR 21
Diogo Costa
Pedro Costa
27
28RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
28
29FRAFRA 78
Jérôme Demange
LUC GUIMBERTAUD
29
30USAUSA 1834
Trevor Bornarth
Trevor Davis
30
31GBRGBR 4
Luke Patience
Chris Grube
31
32JPNJPN 10
Sosaku Koizumi
Kotaro Matsuo
32
33FRAFRA 23
Enzo Balanger
Gaultier Tallieu
33
34ITAITA 10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
34
35GBRGBR 55
Martin Wrigley
James Taylor
35
36GERGER 66
Leopold Brandl
Maximilian Brandl
36
37ITAITA 757
Giacomo Ferrari
Giulio Calabrò
37
38ITAITA 35
Marco D\\\\\\\'Arcangelo
Luca D\'Arcangelo
38
39TURTUR 890
Deniz Cinar
Ates Cinar
39
40AUSAUS 8
Chris Charlwood
Joshua Dawson
40
41UKRUKR 75
Yehor Samarin
Denys Osliak
41
45AUTAUT 1
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
45
UFD
45GREGRE 10
Vasilis Papoutsoglou
Ioannis Orfanos
45
DNF
45BRABRA 21
Henrique Haddad
Felipe Brito
45
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM