World Cup Series | Genoa
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date14 April 2019
End Date21 April 2019
ISAF IDITA201904XAV
VenueGenoa
CountryItaly
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttps://www.wcsgenova.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
1 Jan, 01:00
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 3, Genoa 14 Apr 2019 - 21 Apr 2019
470 (Men) Race #4
Latest result update: 21/04/2019 14:25
Marks(n/a)Date: 19 Apr 2019
Start time: 15:08
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CHNCHN 67
Zangjun Xu
Chao Wang
1
2ARGARG 87
Fernando GWOZDZ
Tomas DIETRICH
2
3ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
3
4SUISUI 46
Kilian Wagen
Gregoire Siegwart
4
5GREGRE 10
Vasilis Papoutsoglou
Ioannis Orfanos
5
6UKRUKR 75
Yehor Samarin
Denys Osliak
6
7GERGER 74
Lucas Schlüter
Frederick Eichhorst
7
8ITAITA 10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
8
9JPNJPN 15
Daichi Takayama
Kimihiko Imamura
9
10FRAFRA 78
Jérôme Demange
LUC GUIMBERTAUD
10
11GBRGBR 4
Luke Patience
Chris Grube
11
12ITAITA 757
Giacomo Ferrari
Giulio Calabrò
12
13USAUSA 1
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
13
14FRAFRA 10
Alexandre DEMANGE
paco lepoutre
14
15AUSAUS 8
Chris Charlwood
Joshua Dawson
15
16AUSAUS 11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
16
17ISRISR 15
Nitai Hasson
Tal Harari
17
18JPNJPN 83
Naoki Ichino
Takashi Hasegawa
18
19AUTAUT 1
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
19
20GBRGBR 55
Martin Wrigley
James Taylor
20
21FRAFRA 27
Kevin Peponnet
Jeremie Mion
21
22RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
22
23TURTUR 890
Deniz Cinar
Ates Cinar
23
24FRAFRA 11
Thomas Ponthieu
Michal Eliott
24
25HUNHUN 1
Balázs Gyapjas
Zsombor Gyapjas
25
26GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
26
27FRAFRA 81
Jules Ducelier
Clement Michel
27
28SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
28
29JPNJPN 20
Keiju Okada
Jumpei Hokazono
29
30JPNJPN 10
Sosaku Koizumi
Kotaro Matsuo
30
31SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
31
32GERGER 66
Leopold Brandl
Maximilian Brandl
32
33NZLNZL 1
Paul Snow-Hansen
Dan Willcox
33
34JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Naoya Kimura
34
35MASMAS 1
Mohamad Faizal Norizan
Ahmad Syukri Abdul Aziz
35
36FRAFRA 79
Hippolyte Machetti
Sidoine Dantes
36
37USAUSA 1834
Trevor Bornarth
Trevor Davis
37
38FRAFRA 23
Enzo Balanger
Gaultier Tallieu
38
39CHNCHN 673
Jianyong XU
Yang Wang
39
40AUTAUT 17
Nikolaus Kampelmühler
Thomas Czajka
40
41ISRISR 10
Maor Abu
Yoav Rooz
41
42ITAITA 35
Marco D\\\\\\\'Arcangelo
Luca D\'Arcangelo
42
45BRABRA 21
Henrique Haddad
Felipe Brito
45
DSQ
45PORPOR 21
Diogo Costa
Pedro Costa
45
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM