World Cup Series | Genoa
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date14 April 2019
End Date21 April 2019
ISAF IDITA201904XAV
VenueGenoa
CountryItaly
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttps://www.wcsgenova.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
1 Jan, 01:00
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 3, Genoa 14 Apr 2019 - 21 Apr 2019
Laser (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 21/04/2019 14:26
Marks(n/a)Date: 19 Apr 2019
Start time: 13:48
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1USAUSA 209071
Henry Marshall
1
2NORNOR 214941
Hermann Tomasgaard
2
3AUSAUS 202706
Richard Maher
3
4ESPESP 215311
JoaquĆ­n Blanco
4
5ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
5
6NEDNED 212968
Yuri Hummel
6
7RUSRUS 212777
Daniil Krutskikh
7
8IRLIRL 210254
Finn Lynch
8
9PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
9
10SWESWE 216181
Wilhelm Kark
10
11ARGARG 211570
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
11
12SGPSGP 215267
Ryan Lo
12
13ITAITA 213174
Giacomo Musone
13
14POLPOL 215007
Tadeusz Kubiak
14
15THATHA 211027
Chusitt Punjamala
15
16SLOSLO 214148
Zan Luka Zelko
16
17SWESWE 211276
Emil Bengtson
17
18MEXMEX 213173
Yanic Gentry
18
19ESPESP 212175
Ramiro Foguet Rojas
19
20CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
20
21GREGRE 212529
Dimitris Papadimitriou
21
22USAUSA 211822
Paul Didham
22
23DENDEN 209257
Christian Guldberg Rost
23
24USAUSA 180521
Marek Zaleski
24
25NEDNED 212650
Duko Bos
25
26GERGER 211432
Nik Aaron Willim
26
27GBRGBR 212950
Joseph Mullan
27
28JPNJPN 215099
Kenji Nanri
28
29GBRGBR 211414
Cameron Tweedle
29
30MASMAS 214989
Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy
30
31CHICHI 211888
Clemente Seguel
31
32ESPESP 213498
Manuel barber Ponciano
32
33CHNCHN 211127
Zili Wang
33
34IRLIRL 210101
Ewan McMahon
34
35FINFIN 215436
Nooa Henrik Laukkanen
35
36JPNJPN 211154
Yuichiro Kitamura
36
37URUURU 216133
Ignacio Rodriguez
37
38JPNJPN 208000
Kazumasa Segawa
38
39ITAITA 213752
Ciro Basile
39
40CANCAN 212612
Justin Norton
40
41SGPSGP 199094
Mark Wong
41
42GREGRE 210400
Marios Karadimas
42
43CHNCHN 211225
Yang Yang
43
44ITAITA 207626
AMOS DI BENEDETTO
44
45ISRISR 202121
Omer Golani
45
46TURTUR 191719
Berkay Abay
46
47ITAITA 209114
Giovanni Sanfilippo
47
48ESTEST 212230
Martin Aruja
48
49ITAITA 215275
Andrea Ribolzi
49
50ARGARG 199218
Juan Alberto Casalone
50
51ESPESP 209164
Carlos Rosello
51
57FINFIN 214111
Kaarle Tapper
57
DNC
57ITAITA 215111
Marco Gallo
57
BFD
57SUISUI 215485
Nicolas Rolaz
57
DNC
57ITAITA 213017
Rodolfo Silvestrini
57
DNF
57JPNJPN 204996
Yoshihiro SUZUKI
57
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM