World Cup Series | Genoa
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date14 April 2019
End Date21 April 2019
ISAF IDITA201904XAV
VenueGenoa
CountryItaly
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttps://www.wcsgenova.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
1 Jan, 01:00
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 3, Genoa 14 Apr 2019 - 21 Apr 2019
Laser (Men) Race #4
Latest result update: 21/04/2019 14:26
Marks(n/a)Date: 18 Apr 2019
Start time: 14:36
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITAITA 214149
Giovanni Coccoluto
1
2IRLIRL 210254
Finn Lynch
2
3ITAITA 213017
Rodolfo Silvestrini
3
4BELBEL 215347
Wannes Van Laer
4
5CROCRO 215838
Filip Jurišić
5
6ESPESP 209164
Carlos Rosello
6
7ISRISR 211955
Sagie Glantz
7
8CYPCYP 212431
Pavlos Kontides
8
9BRNBRN 212489
Abdulla Janahi
9
10GERGER 211432
Nik Aaron Willim
10
11GREGRE 212527
Adonis Bougiouris
11
12BELBEL 210470
William De Smet
12
13CZECZE 215495
Viktor Teply
13
14ESPESP 213498
Manuel barber Ponciano
14
15CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
15
16ITAITA 209114
Giovanni Sanfilippo
16
17ESPESP 215311
Joaquín Blanco
17
18DENDEN 209257
Christian Guldberg Rost
18
19ARGARG 213387
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
19
20NEDNED 212650
Duko Bos
20
21NEDNED 171111
Niels Broekhuizen
21
22ARGARG 211570
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
22
23TURTUR 207480
Alp Rona Rodopman
23
24CANCAN 214514
Luke Ruitenberg
24
25ITAITA 202261
Gianmarco Planchestainer
25
26CHICHI 211888
Clemente Seguel
26
27IRLIRL 210978
Liam Glynn
27
28POLPOL 214117
Jakub Rodziewicz
28
29FINFIN 215436
Nooa Henrik Laukkanen
29
30CZECZE 211236
Jakub Halouzka
30
31SLOSLO 214148
Zan Luka Zelko
31
32ESPESP 212175
Ramiro Foguet Rojas
32
33ECUECU 188778
Matias Dyck
33
34GBRGBR 214490
Daniel Whiteley
34
35BULBUL 213486
Ivo Todorov
35
36CROCRO 215835
Tonci Stipanovic
36
37SUISUI 215485
Nicolas Rolaz
37
38PORPOR 212213
Santiago Sampaio
38
39USAUSA 180521
Marek Zaleski
39
40ITAITA 210415
Luca Lorenzoni
40
41ESPESP 215314
Pep Cazador Ribera
41
42GREGRE 212504
ANASTASIOS PANAGIOTIDIS
42
43ESPESP 213859
Mario Plomer Quiroga
43
44RUSRUS 212777
Daniil Krutskikh
44
45ESTEST 212229
Georg Haud
45
46THATHA 211027
Chusitt Punjamala
46
47GBRGBR 211726
Benjamin Flowerr
47
48SGPSGP 199094
Mark Wong
48
49IRLIRL 210101
Ewan McMahon
49
50ITAITA 211062
Pietro De Frenza
50
51CZECZE 195103
Stepan Novotny
51
52ITAITA 207626
AMOS DI BENEDETTO
52
53MEXMEX 181615
Juan Ignacio Perez
53
54SGPSGP 215267
Ryan Lo
54
57AUSAUS 215612
Luke Elliott
57
UFD
57CANCAN 214917
Hugh Macrae
57
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM