World Cup Series | Genoa
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date14 April 2019
End Date21 April 2019
ISAF IDITA201904XAV
VenueGenoa
CountryItaly
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttps://www.wcsgenova.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
1 Jan, 01:00
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 3, Genoa 14 Apr 2019 - 21 Apr 2019
Laser (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 21/04/2019 14:26
Marks(n/a)Date: 18 Apr 2019
Start time: 12:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ESPESP 215311
Joaquín Blanco
1
2ESPESP 209164
Carlos Rosello
2
3BELBEL 215347
Wannes Van Laer
3
4AUSAUS 215612
Luke Elliott
4
6RUSRUS 212777
Daniil Krutskikh
6
7ITAITA 214149
Giovanni Coccoluto
7
8SUISUI 215485
Nicolas Rolaz
8
9CYPCYP 212431
Pavlos Kontides
9
10CROCRO 215835
Tonci Stipanovic
10
11ARGARG 213387
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
11
12TURTUR 207480
Alp Rona Rodopman
12
13PORPOR 212213
Santiago Sampaio
13
14SLOSLO 214148
Zan Luka Zelko
14
15BRNBRN 212489
Abdulla Janahi
15
16CROCRO 215838
Filip Jurišić
16
17USAUSA 180521
Marek Zaleski
17
18IRLIRL 210254
Finn Lynch
18
19CZECZE 215495
Viktor Teply
19
20GERGER 211432
Nik Aaron Willim
20
21IRLIRL 210101
Ewan McMahon
21
22CHICHI 211888
Clemente Seguel
22
22ITAITA 209114
Giovanni Sanfilippo
22.1
DPI
23FINFIN 215436
Nooa Henrik Laukkanen
23
24POLPOL 214117
Jakub Rodziewicz
24
25NEDNED 212650
Duko Bos
25
26CZECZE 211236
Jakub Halouzka
26
27ARGARG 211570
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
27
28IRLIRL 210978
Liam Glynn
28
29ECUECU 188778
Matias Dyck
29
30ISRISR 211955
Sagie Glantz
30
31ESPESP 213498
Manuel barber Ponciano
31
32CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
32
33CZECZE 195103
Stepan Novotny
33
34ITAITA 202261
Gianmarco Planchestainer
34
35THATHA 211027
Chusitt Punjamala
35
36ESPESP 213859
Mario Plomer Quiroga
36
37ITAITA 210415
Luca Lorenzoni
37
38ESTEST 212229
Georg Haud
38
39SGPSGP 199094
Mark Wong
39
40GREGRE 212527
Adonis Bougiouris
40
41GBRGBR 211726
Benjamin Flowerr
41
42MEXMEX 181615
Juan Ignacio Perez
42
43ESPESP 212175
Ramiro Foguet Rojas
43
44GREGRE 212504
ANASTASIOS PANAGIOTIDIS
44
45ESPESP 215314
Pep Cazador Ribera
45
46DENDEN 209257
Christian Guldberg Rost
46
47ITAITA 213017
Rodolfo Silvestrini
47
48CANCAN 214514
Luke Ruitenberg
48
49ITAITA 211062
Pietro De Frenza
49
50ITAITA 207626
AMOS DI BENEDETTO
50
51BULBUL 213486
Ivo Todorov
51
57BELBEL 210470
William De Smet
57
DNC
57SGPSGP 215267
Ryan Lo
57
DNC
57GBRGBR 214490
Daniel Whiteley
57
UFD
57CANCAN 214917
Hugh Macrae
57
UFD
57NEDNED 171111
Niels Broekhuizen
57
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM