World Cup Series | Genoa
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date14 April 2019
End Date21 April 2019
ISAF IDITA201904XAV
VenueGenoa
CountryItaly
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttps://www.wcsgenova.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
1 Jan, 01:00
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 3, Genoa 14 Apr 2019 - 21 Apr 2019
Laser (Men) Race #2
Latest result update: 21/04/2019 14:26
Marks(n/a)Date: 18 Apr 2019
Start time: 11:22
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1IRLIRL 210254
Finn Lynch
1
2CROCRO 215835
Tonci Stipanovic
2
3NEDNED 212650
Duko Bos
3
4BELBEL 215347
Wannes Van Laer
4
5GERGER 211432
Nik Aaron Willim
5
6CYPCYP 212431
Pavlos Kontides
6
7ESPESP 215311
Joaquín Blanco
7
8BRNBRN 212489
Abdulla Janahi
8
9DENDEN 209257
Christian Guldberg Rost
9
10POLPOL 214117
Jakub Rodziewicz
10
11TURTUR 207480
Alp Rona Rodopman
11
12GREGRE 212527
Adonis Bougiouris
12
13SLOSLO 214148
Zan Luka Zelko
13
14IRLIRL 210101
Ewan McMahon
14
15NEDNED 171111
Niels Broekhuizen
15
16SUISUI 215485
Nicolas Rolaz
16
17GBRGBR 214490
Daniel Whiteley
17
18USAUSA 180521
Marek Zaleski
18
19THATHA 211027
Chusitt Punjamala
19
20ECUECU 188778
Matias Dyck
20
21ISRISR 211955
Sagie Glantz
21
22ARGARG 213387
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
22
23GREGRE 212504
ANASTASIOS PANAGIOTIDIS
23
24IRLIRL 210978
Liam Glynn
24
25ITAITA 213017
Rodolfo Silvestrini
25
26SGPSGP 215267
Ryan Lo
26
27CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
27
28CANCAN 214917
Hugh Macrae
28
29AUSAUS 215612
Luke Elliott
29
30BELBEL 210470
William De Smet
30
31RUSRUS 212777
Daniil Krutskikh
31
32ITAITA 202261
Gianmarco Planchestainer
32
33CZECZE 211236
Jakub Halouzka
33
34ITAITA 210415
Luca Lorenzoni
34
35CHICHI 211888
Clemente Seguel
35
36ESPESP 215314
Pep Cazador Ribera
36
37ESTEST 212229
Georg Haud
37
38CZECZE 195103
Stepan Novotny
38
39ARGARG 211570
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
39
40MEXMEX 181615
Juan Ignacio Perez
40
41GBRGBR 211726
Benjamin Flowerr
41
42ESPESP 213859
Mario Plomer Quiroga
42
43PORPOR 212213
Santiago Sampaio
43
44CANCAN 214514
Luke Ruitenberg
44
45ESPESP 209164
Carlos Rosello
45
46ITAITA 209114
Giovanni Sanfilippo
46
47ESPESP 213498
Manuel barber Ponciano
47
48ITAITA 211062
Pietro De Frenza
48
49ESPESP 212175
Ramiro Foguet Rojas
49
50ITAITA 207626
AMOS DI BENEDETTO
50
51SGPSGP 199094
Mark Wong
51
52BULBUL 213486
Ivo Todorov
52
57FINFIN 215436
Nooa Henrik Laukkanen
57
UFD
57ITAITA 214149
Giovanni Coccoluto
57
DNF
57CROCRO 215838
Filip Jurišić
57
UFD
57CZECZE 215495
Viktor Teply
57
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM